Upcoming Events

Throwback EGO 2019 Results

Gi Divisions

Masters Blue Middle

  1. James Shuck - Dynamic jiu jitsu
  2. Matt Boor - Indiana Pit Martial Arts

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Vito Ramirez - Team Impact Zone
  2. Michael Mosier - SIMA

 

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. David Graeser - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. Bill Wells – Mcvickers

Masters White Heavy

  1. luke strain - Choke-U
  2. Jonathan Clark - Carlson Gracie Stockman JJ

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Nick George - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. Nikiha Anderson - Lucas martial arts

Masters White Middle

  1. Justin Brock - Asgard Combat Sports
  2. Jeremiah Sherlock - Team Jason Fox

Masters White Light

  1. David Goodman - Team James Clingerman/Vortex
  2. Stephen Hon - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  3. Ryan Furno - James Clingerman

 

Mens Brown Open

  1. Jeremy Angione – Renaissance
  2. Jacob Hurlock – Garra
  3. Jonathan Watkins – Black Market

Mens Brown Heavy

  1. Jeremy Angione - Renaissance Academy of Martial Arts
  2. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team

 

Mens Purple Open

  1. Kyle Thomison – Garra
  2. Yoshiatsu Tanaka – Team James Clingerman
  3. Will Stites – Gracie Jiu Jitsu Lousiville

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville
  2. Zachary McCameron - Lucas Martial Arts Academy

Mens Purple Light

  1. Kyle Thomison - Garra
  2. Levi Hall - Lucas Martial Arts
  3. Jaysn Murphy - Barbosa Bjj

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Yoshiatsu Tanaka - IBJJA
  2. Devin Potts - Lucas Martial Arts Academy

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. William "Billy" Edelen - Derby City
  2. Chris Matthis - Team James Clingerman/Performex

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. James Shaffer - Garra Jiu-jitsu
  2. Austin Lake - Zero Ego
  3. Eli Parrett - JC/Journey Bjj

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Cody Elder - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. James Scallon - Lucas Martial Arts
  3. Ryan Gossett - Journey BJJ/Team james Clingerman

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Rico Tally - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman/Performex

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Patrick Milder - American Top Team
  2. Zack Robinson - Lucas Martial Arts
  3. Trenton Anderson – Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Ethan Edington - Mcvickers Martial Arts
  2. Caleb Tague - James Clingerman/Journey
  3. Nick Rodriguez - Team James Clingerman/Fishers

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Jacob Schroder - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Alexandro Aguilar - Bulldog fight team
  3. David Graeser – Team James Clingerman/Endurance

Mens White Heavy

  1. luke strain - Choke-U
  2. Lucio Chuman – Bulldog Fight Team
  3. David McElwain - James Clingerman

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Nick George - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  3. Brandon Nibert - Garra Gym

Mens White Middle

  1. Justin Brock - Asgard Combat Sports
  2. Caleb Eldridge - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu Academy
  3. Dewie White - American Top Team

Mens White Light

  1. Nick Fox - Kokomo Garra
  2. David Goodman - Team James Clingerman/Vortex
  3. Stephen Hon - Team James Clingerman/Endurance

Mens White Feather

  1. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman/Performex
  2. Matt Cole - Muncie Brazilian Jiu jitsu
  3. Arthur Zick - Dynamic Jiu jitsu

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Bruce Komula - Dynamic Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Gage Riegsecker - Ibjja James Clingerman
  3. Garrett Cook - Independent

Mens White Rooster

  1. Paul Pinkham - Garra Jiu Jitsu
  2. Keaton Spear - Team James Clingerman/Garra
  3. Forest LaPlante - Endurance BJJ/Team JC

 

Womens Purple Open

  1. Jessica Sunier - FitPOWER/RSMMA
  2. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman

 

Womens Blue Unlimited

  1. Jennifer Risser – Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Valorie Garcia – Team James Clingerman/Endurance

Womens Blue Light

  1. Kelsey Anne Showers - Zero Ego BJJ
  2. Andrea Downey – Barbosa
  3. Jordan Nenyez – Bulldog Fight Team

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Amber Blevins - McVickers
  2. Andrea Schoenegge - James Clingerman
  3. Laina Hochstetler - Blue

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Samantha Valkenhaus - Hurricane Jiujitsu
  2. Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
  3. Jordan Haycraft - Vortex/Team James Clingerman

 

Womens White Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - James Clingerman/Journey
  2. Tiffany Stewart - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  3. Rachel Fletcher - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Womens White Middle

  1. Erin Conboy - Team James Clingerman / Endurance
  2. Jenn Starkey - James Clingerman / IBJJA

Womens White Feather

  1. Mariah Williamson - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. Karey Jenkins - James Clingerman
  3. Andrea Shaffner- Team James Clingerman

Womens White Rooster

  1. Ann Porter - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Tina M McGinnis - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Zhina Kamali - Tristar

 

Teens White - Advanced Middle

  1. Jacob Snyder - Pollaro’s
  2. garrett wilmer - BJJ Coach Marcello C. Monteiro

Teens White - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Kain lindzy - Bulldog fight team
  2. Caden Taylor - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
  3. Nathan Wilmer - Bjj Coach marcello c. Monteiro

Teens White - Advanced Bantam

  1. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  2. Valerie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Christian Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  2. Braden Ashe - Revolution

 

Teens White - Intermediate Rooster

  1. Caden Taylor – Garra
  2. Kaleb Stockman – Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Teens White - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Braden Ashe - Revolution
  2. Ethan Colbert - Stockman

 

Teens White - Beginner Light

  1. Myles Bodden - Endurance BJJ
  2. Miguel Berdugo-Giraldo - IBJJA

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  1. Keaton Spear - Team James Clingerman/Garra
  2. Mikel Knight - Journey

Teens White - Beginner Bantam

  1. Forest LaPlante - Endurance BJJ/Team JC
  2. Kaden Hovis - Maxim
  3. Ethan Colbert - Stockman

Kids All Belts - Open

  1. Uriah Breiz – Maxim
  2. Rylie Clark  - Stockman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather

  1. Christian Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  2. Shaine Morgan - Team James Clingerman
  3. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ
  2. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  1. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ
  2. Maximus Reyna - Maximum
  3. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Maximus Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Feather

  1. Finn Gulbrandsen - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. William Jin - Team James Clingerman (Endurance)

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa
  2. Alessandra Figueroa - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Camden Lil Hook Trulock - Fishers BJJ/James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Will LaGrange - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. Oliver Fagan - Team James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Light

  1. Noah Garcia - carlson gracie team /maxim gym
  2. Mikel Knight - Journey
  3. Colby Rusk - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather

  1. Noah Garcia - carlson gracie team /maxim gym
  2. Colby Rusk - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam

  1. Bradyn King - Dynamic Jui-Jitsu
  2. Marin Coats - Endurance BJJ/Team James Clingerman
  3. Izzy McNabb - Killer Bees

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Jace Marchio - Stockman
  2. Rylie Clark - Stockman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Leonid Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Uriah Breiz - Maxim Gym

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Brodie Ashe - Revolution
  2. Teixler Block - James Clingermen/Endurance
  3. Eve Coates – James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Will LaGrange - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. Oliver Fagan - Team James Clingerman
  3. Tea Lazaro - Awesome

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Conner Gabby - Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Chael Boyd - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  3. Theo Fagan - Team James Clingerman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. Julian Rodriguez - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  2. Benjamin Jin - Team James Clingerman (Endurance)

 

 

No-Gi Divisions

 

Masters Advanced Light

  1. Adam Thompson - Indy Boxing and Grappling
  2. Vito Ramirez - Team Impact Zone

 

Masters Beginner Heavy

  1. Nick George - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. luke strain - Choke-U

  

Mens Open

  1. Justin Brock – Asguard
  2. Jerimah Sherlock – Jason Fox

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Jacob Hurlock – Garra
  2. Jonathan Watkins – Black Market
  3. William Edelen – Derby City

Mens Expert Heavy

  1. Joseph Baize - Owensboro Gracie
  2. William "Billy" Edelen - Derby City

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Jake Hockenbury - IBJJA
  2. James Shaffer - Garra Jiu-jitsu

Mens Expert Middle

  1. David Love - Muncie Brazilian Jiu jitsu
  2. Ross Keair Davon - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
  3. Cody Elder - James Clingerman / IBJJA

Mens Expert Light

  1. Kyle Thomison - Garra
  2. Caleb McAllister - Team RAM/Pedro Sauer
  3. Clay Coppinger - Greg Lucas

 

Mens Advanced Super Heavy

  1. Tim Player – RAM
  2. Chris Matthis – Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville
  2. Austin Lake - Zero Ego
  3. Zachary McCameron - Lucas Martial Arts Academy

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Nick Fox - Kokomo Garra
  2. Levi Hall - Lucas Martial Arts
  3. Adam Thompson - Indy Boxing and Grappling

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Cody Haycraft - Vortex Martial Arts/Team James Clingerman
  2. Coulton Rusk - Renaissance Academy of Martial Arts
  3. Devin Potts - Lucas Martial Arts Academy

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Yoshiatsu Tanaka - IBJJA
  2. Dana Bradbury– IBG
  3. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Advanced Rooster

  1. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Trenton Anderson - IBJJA

 

Mens Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Nick Rodriguez - Team James Clingerman/Fishers

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Alex Lord - Team James Clingerman / Endurance

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. Braxton Neeley - Team James Clingerman/Journey
  2. Dewie White - American Top Team
  3. James Scallon - Lucas Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Kyle Powel – Team James Clingerman
  2. Austin Arrendondo – Revolution
  3. Ryan Gossett – Journey/ Team James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Rico Tally - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Shane Deaton - Mcvicker bjj        

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Patrick Milder - American Top Team
  2. Michael Mosier - SIMA
  3. Zack Robinson - Lucas Martial Arts

 

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Justin Whaley - MC fitness submission and grappling

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Nick George - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. Nathan Blucker - Lucas Martial Arts
  3. Brandon Nibert - Garra Gym

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Justin Brock - Asgard Combat Sports
  2. Angel Lopez - American Top Team
  3. Jon Carnagua - Team James Clingerman / IBJJA

Mens Beginner Rooster

  1. Paul Pinkham - Garra Jiu Jitsu
  2. Forest LaPlante –Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  3. Keaton Spear - Team James Clingerman/Garra

 

Mens Novice Unlimited

  1. Justin Whaley – McFitness
  2. Bill Wells - McVicker

Mens Novice Light

  1. Daniel Klein – Tenth Planet
  2. Gage Riegsecker – Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Miguel Berdugo-Girablo – Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Novice Feather

  1. Gage Riegsecker - Ibjja James Clingerman
  2. Miguel Berdugo-Giraldo - IBJJA

 

Womens Advanced Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - James Clingerman/Journey
  2. Valarie Garcia - Endurance BJJ

Womens Advanced Middle

  1. Kelsey Anne Showers - Zero Ego BJJ
  2. Savannah Stuckey - James Clingerman / IBJJA

Womens Advanced Feather

  1. Amber Blevins - McVickers
  2. Andrea Schonegge - James Clingerman
  3. Deniesha Chapman - Southern Indiana Martial Arts

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Samantha Valkenhaus - Hurricane Jiujitsu
  2. Jeni Fennell - Choke-U

 

Womens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Tiffany Stewart - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  2. Rachel Fletcher – Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Valarie Garcia - Endurance BJJ

Womens Intermediate Middle

  1. Erin Conboy - Team James Clingerman / Endurance
  2. Jenn Starkey - James Clingerman / IBJJA

Womens Intermediate Light

  1. Erin Conboy - Team James Clingerman / Endurance
  2. Laina Hochstetler - Blue

Womens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Samantha Valkenhaus - Hurricane Jiujitsu
  2. Jordan Haycraft - Vortex/Team James Clingerman
  3. Brittany Baize - Gracie Owensboro

 

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Mariah Williamson - James Clingerman / IBJJA
  2. Karey Jenkins - James Clingerman
  3. Andrea Shaffner - James Clingerman / IBJJA

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Zhina Kamali - Tristar
  2. Tina M McGinnis - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Ann Porter - James Clingerman IBJJA

 

Teens Advanced Middle

  1. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman/Performex
  2. garrett wilmer - BJJ Coach Marcello C. Monteiro
  3. Jacob Snyder - Pollaro’s

Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Caden Taylor - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
  2. Nathan Wilmer - Bjj Coach marcello c. Monteiro
  3. Kain lindzy - Bulldog fight team

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  2. Valerie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Valerie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  2. Braden Ashe - Revolution

 

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Keaton Spear - Team James Clingerman/Garra

Teens Beginner Bantam

  1. Forest LaPlante - Endurance BJJ/Team JC
  2. Kaden Hovis - Maxim

 

Kids Advanced Super Feather

  1. Isaiah Nichols - Queen City Grappling Club
  2. Shaine Morgan - Team James Clingerman

Kids Advanced Feather

  1. Christian Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Maxim Gym
  2. Shaine Morgan - Team James Clingerman

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ
  2. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Maximus Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ
  3. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa

Kids Advanced Super Fly

  1. Maximus Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa

 

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Finn Gulbrandsen - Team James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. William Jin - Team James Clingerman (Endurance)

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Camden Lil Hook Trulock - Fishers BJJ/James Clingerman
  2. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa
  3. Jace Marchio - Stockman

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Jeremy (Aiden) Carver - Barbosa
  2. Jace Marchio - Stockman

 

Kids Beginner Light

  1. Noah Garcia - carlson gracie team /maxim gym
  2. Mikel Knight - Journey

Kids Beginner Bantam

  1. Jace Marchio - Stockman
  2. Bradyn King - Dynamic Jui-Jitsu
  3. Izzy McNabb - Killer Bees

 

Half Pints Advanced Super Fly

  1. Leonid Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Uriah Breiz - Maxim Gym

 

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Brodie Ashe - Revolution
  2. Teixler Block - James Clingermen/Endurance

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. Conner Gabby - Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Tea Lazaro - Awesome

Half Pints Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Conner Gabby - Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Chael Boyd - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

 

Half Pints Beginner Fly

  1. Julian Rodriguez - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  2. Benjamin Jin - Team James Clingerman (Endurance)

 

 

Registration

Click the registration icon next to your desired event to download the registration packet.

Pre-Schedule

November 2, 2019

Competitor List

November 2, 2019

Testimonial

I loved your tournament.  I had a lot of fun competing, amazing people and fantastic ref's. no b.s. calls.  All in all it was a good day. thank you guys!

~John Andrew Nauracy