Indy Go-Green EGO

April 28th, 2012

 

Top Gi Teams

1.    James Clingerman

2.    Carlson Gracie

3.    Torres

Top No-Gi Teams

1.    James Clingerman

2.    American Top Team

3.    Torres

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather – 10*

  1. Ashlynn Morelock –
  2. Jacob Reagan – James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather – 12*

  1. We Rachal - Rachal
  2. Tyler Moore – Robert Drysdale - Rhino

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam**

  1. Ashlynn Morelock - Integrated Fighting Academy
  2. Nigel Fricke - Torres

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Robert Janiszewski - Torres Martial Arts
  2. Donovon Webb - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather**

  1. Michael Mills - American Top Team
  2. Caleb Smith - James Clingerman
  3. Charles Eisenmenger - McVickers

Kids All Belts - Beginner Light

  1. Grant Topping - Goshen BJJ Team Wally Affiliate
  2. Zeke Davidson - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Fly**

  1. Daminion Green - Torres Martial Arts
  2. Brayden Esposito - Dayton MMA
  3. Lex Borrero - Torres

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly**

  1. Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman
  2. David Sisk - Team James Clingerman
  3. Rebecca Wright - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam**

  1. Rocky Steel - Reaction MMA
  2. Braydon Johnson - Carlson Gracie-Team Wally
  3. John Lyon - Torres

Kids All Belts - Beginner Light Fly**

  1. Justin Malave - American Top Team
  2. Cole Smith - Tenbears
  3. Camden Wiese - Carlson Gracie-Team Wally

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam**

  1. Wolfie Steel - Reaction MMA
  2. Jacob Waltz - Small Axe/Atos
  3. Seth Ritchie – Derby City

Teens White - Intermediate Super Fly**

  1. Jacob Awesome - James Clingerman
  2. Jeff Lyon - Torres
  3. Noah Wilson - Small Axe/Atos

Teens White - Beginner Unlimited

  1. Hunter Lile - Team James Clingerman
  2. Allan Pentecost - Carlson Gracie

Teens White - Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Adam Harney - James Clingerman
  2. David Kunkel - McVickers

Teens White - Beginner Light*

  1. Wyatt Stanley – James Clingerman
  2. Griffin Mock – Shogun Martial Arts
  3. Alan Weimy – Garra

Teens White - Beginner Super Feather**

  1. Janson Golightly - Garra MMA
  2. Braxton Johnson - Small Axe/Atos
  3. Steven Wallace - House of Martial Arts

Teens White - Beginner Feather*

  1. Tom Norris – Razzano/Gavin VanPelt - Razanno
  2. Elijah Decker - McVickers
  3. Jesse Mobely – Porto De Carro

Teens White - Beginner Rooster**

  1. Kensie Milner - Team Atchison
  2. Tom Norris - Razzano Academy

Teens White – Open*

  1. Brett Wright – James Clingerman
  2. Tyler - TBJJA

Teens Blue*

  1. James Leslie - Wally
  2. Tyler Damiani - Torres

Womens White Open*

  1. Heather Bess - Barbosa
  2. Hoai Houng Oxenrider – James Clingerman
  3. Angel Burke – Ten Bears

Womens Blue Open*

  1. Tiffany Smith - Torres
  2. Laura Bradform – James Clingerman

Mens White Unlimited**

  1. Robert Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Jared Johnson - James Clingerman
  3. James Campbell - Marcello Monteiro

Mens White Super Heavy**

  1. Justin Griggs - Team James Clingerman
  2. Robert Smith - Total Jiu Jitsu
  3. Jason Smither - James Clingerman

Mens White Heavy**

  1. Robert Knight - Carlson Gracie
  2. Sean Haggard - Relson Gracie
  3. Steve Barr - Jorge Gurgel

Mens White Light Heavy**

  1. Shannon Cooper - Wally Holmes
  2. Joshua Scott - Team James Clingerman
  3. Pierce Overton - Shogun Martial Arts

Mens White Middle**

  1. Terry Hunt - Porto De Carro
  2. Ian Chaney - McVickers
  3. Michael Walker - American Top Team

Mens White Light**

  1. Andrew Holbrook - Carlson Gracie Stockman
  2. Colten Lynn - Atos
  3. Matthew Kimmons - ATT Warhawks

Mens White Super Feather*

  1. Michael Sheilds - James Clingerman
  2. Lloyd Thornton – ATT - Indy
  3. Janson Golightly - Garra

Mens White Feather**

  1. Chris Collins - James Clingerman
  2. William Hupp - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Junior Paredes - American Top Team

Mens White Rooster*

  1. Joshua Peters - Tenbears
  2. Jason Robinson – Carlson Gracie

Masters White Heavy**

  1. Steve Barr - Jorge Gurgel
  2. James Rice – James Clingerman
  3. Jason Shope – George Gurgel

Masters White Middle**

  1. Allen Cornett - James Clingerman
  2. George Gregory - Carlson Gracie-Team Wally

Masters White Light**

  1. Jose Menendez - American Top Team
  2. Justin Nurenberg - Carlson Gracie
  3. Dru Johnson - Team James Clingerman

Masters White Super Feather**

  1. David Wampole - Team James Clingerman
  2. Bryan Balmaseda - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Nick Scott - Carlson Gracie
  2. Ryan Hubble - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  3. Michael Biggs - Griffin's Submission Academy

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Deuce Rachal - Rachal
  2. Jonathan Watkins - Team Monteiro
  3. Kent Rexford - Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

Mens Blue Light Heavy**

  1. Justin Wilson - James Clingerman
  2. Ben Fowler - Derby City Martial Arts
  3. Jason Saylor - Budokai Judo & Jiu Jitsu

Mens Blue Middle**

  1. Kevin Kopecki - Small Axe
  2. Frank Bakes - Jorge Gurgel
  3. Robert Lewis - McVickers

Mens Blue Light**

  1. Chad Hardy - DCMMA
  2. John Nauracy - Torres Martial Arts
  3. David Booth - House of Martial Arts

Mens Blue Feather**

  1. Chris Eisen - Torres Martial Arts
  2. John Nauracy - Torres Martial Arts
  3. Nicholas Armstrong - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Super Feather**

  1. Paul Ebner - Team James Clingerman
  2. Matt Schober – Dragonfly
  3. Alvaro Gopar - Pedro

Mens Blue Rooster**

  1. David Herrera - Pedro Vianna Academy
  2. Tyler Damiani - Torres Martial Arts

Masters Blue Light**

  1. Bryan Neal - Atos
  2. Bernard Vendlinski - Pedro Vianna Academy

Masters Blue Feather**

  1. Gary Widget – James Clingerman
  2. Nicholas Armstrong - James Clingerman
  3. Craig Versteeg - Carlson Gracie Team Stockton

Mens Purple Light Heavy**

  1. Michael Eikenberry - Garra
  2. Jason Kessler – James Clingerman

Mens Purple Light*

  1. Chris McKarski – James Clingerman
  2. Brian Shotten – House of Martial Arts

Mens Purple Feather*

  1. Dalton Million – Porto De Carro
  2. John Lawrence – Pedro Vianna

Mens Purple Feather*

  1. Dalton Million – Porto De Carro
  2. Walter Alvarenga – Wrecking Ball
  3. John Eikenberry – Pedro Vianna

Mens Brown*

  1. Charles Bowser – Wrecking Ball
  2. Dan Head - Barbosa

Mens Black*

  1. Tom Fiester – Relson Gracie
  2. Eric “Red” Schafer – Schafer MMA
  3. Ray Casias – Robert Drysdale/ Nick “Chewy” Albin – Derby City

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Ashlynn Morelock - Integrated Fighting Academy
  2. Nigel Fricke - Torres

Kids Intermediate Super Fly**

  1. Robert Janiszewski - Torres Martial Arts
  2. Donovon Webb - James Clingerman

Kids Beginner Super Feather*

  1. Michael Mills - ATT
  2. Charles Eisenmenger - McVickers
  3. Trance Behling – Small Axe

Kids Beginner Super Fly**

  1. Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman
  2. Rebecca Wright - James Clingerman
  3. David Sisk - Team James Clingerman

Kids Beginner Light Fly**

  1. Tyler Wiese - Carlson Gracie-Team Wally
  2. Justin Malave - American Top Team
  3. Cole Smith - Tenbears

Kids Beginner Fly 5-7*

  1. Lex Berrero - Torres
  2. Andrew Fitzgerald – Carlson Gracie
  3. Elijah Chandler – James Clingerman

Kids Beginner Fly 8-10*

  1. Daminion Green - Torres
  2. Azariah Krick – James Clingerman
  3. Brayden Esposito - Dayton

Kids Beginner Bantam**

  1. Rocky Steel - Reaction MMA
  2. John Lyon – Torres
  3. Dominic Tejera - Atos

Teens Advanced Rooster**

  1. Tyler Damiani - Torres Martial Arts
  2. Brett Wright - James Clingerman

Teens Intermediate Super Feather*

  1. Caleb Smith – James Clingerman
  2. Grayson Hain – James Clingerman

Teens Intermediate Rooster**

  1. Austin Cole – Wrecking Ball
  2. Seth Ritchie – Derby City
  3. Levi Dalton – Lucas Martial Arts

Teens Intermediate Super Fly**

  1. Jacob Awesome - James Clingerman
  2. Jeff Lyon - Torres
  3. Noah Wilson - Small Axe/Atos

 

Teens Intermediate Bantam

  1. Wolfie Steel - Reaction MMA
  2. Jacob – Small Axe
  3. Seth Ritchie – Derby City

Teens Beginner Unlimited**

  1. Preston Warner - Shogun Martial Arts
  2. Jeremy Hargraves – House of Martial Arts

Teens Beginner Light Heavy**

  1. Michael Pennycook - House of Martial Arts
  2. Adam Harney - James Clingerman
  3. David Kunkel - McVickers

Teens Beginner Middle**

  1. Michael Pennycook - House of Martial Arts
  2. James Leslie - Carlson Gracie

Teens Beginner Light**

  1. Wyatt Stanley - Team James Clingerman
  2. Alan Weimer - Garra BJJ
  3. Griffin Mock - Shogun Martial Arts

Teens Beginner Super Feather**

  1. Jordan Lile - Fishers BJJ Boxing
  2. Janson Golightly - Gaja MMA
  3. Steven Wallace - House of Martial Arts

Teens Beginner Feather**

  1. Jesse Moberly - Porto De Carro
  2. Elijah Decker – McVickers
  3. Wyatt Burton - Atchison

Women’s Intermediate Feather*

  1. Hoai Houng Oxenrider – James Clingerman
  2. Allanah Yates – Carlson Gracie
  3. Laura Bradford – James Clingerman

Women’s Novice*

  1. Heather Bess – Muncie BJJ
  2. Christine Leraris – ATT

Women’s Absolute*

  1. Heather Bess – Barboso
  2. Christine Leraris – ATT
  3. Laura Bradford – James Clingerman

Mens Novice Unlimited**

  1. James Campbell - Marcello Monteiro
  2. Preston Warner - Shogun Martial Arts

Mens Novice Super Heavy**

  1. Cory Barton - Independent
  2. Caleb Wadkins - Relentless Martial Arts Academy
  3. Patrick Kinney - Shogun Martial Arts

Mens Novice Heavy**

  1. Robert Knight - Carlson Gracie
  2. Sean Haggard - Relson Gracie
  3. Martin McShane - Derby City Martial Arts

Mens Novice Middle**

  1. Anthony Chavez - James Clingerman
  2. Casey Kiger - Marcello Monteiro
  3. Kyle Torgerson - JC

Mens Novice Light**

  1. Erik DeWhitt - Caique
  2. Jordan Cheek - James Clingerman
  3. Jose Menendez - American Top Team

Mens Novice Super Feather**

  1. Lloydmorris Thornton - American Top Team
  2. James Walters - James Clingerman
  3. Cody Beck - Team Beast

Mens Novice Feather**

  1. Michael Yanahan - Pedro Vianna Academy
  2. Jim Flannery - American Top Team
  3. James Ward - 10th Planet Indianapolis

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Jared Johnson - James Clingerman

Mens Beginner Super Heavy**

  1. James Rice - Fishers BJJ
  2. Jason Smither - James Clingerman
  3. Robert Smith - Total Jiu Jitsu

Mens Beginner Light Heavy**

  1. Nicholas Washington - MMA Fit
  2. Troy Blair - James Clingerman
  3. Joshua Scott - Team James Clingerman

Mens Beginner Middle**

  1. Michael Walker - American Top Team
  2. Ian Chaney - McVickers
  3. Jev Jeffries - Razzano Academy

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Ben Goodpaster - Total Jiu Jitsu
  2. Matthew Kimmons - ATT Warhawks
  3. Alan Weimer - Garra BJJ

Mens Beginner Feather**

  1. Evan Cooper - American Top Team
  2. Chinges Sabol - Relentless Martial Arts Academy
  3. Don Kintz - None

Mens Beginner Super Feather**

  1. Raj Chittal - McVickers
  2. Nathan Hammons - None
  3. Garreck Gabbard - Carlson Gracie- Indianapolis

Masters Beginner Super Feather**

  1. Bryan Balmaseda - James Clingerman
  2. David Wampole - Team James Clingerman

Masters Beginner Light**

  1. Bryan Neal - Atos
  2. Anthony Cruz - Seigo Academy

Mens Intermediate Unlimited**

  1. Michael Biggs - Griffin's Submission Academy
  2. Ryan Hubble - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy**

  1. Sloan Clymer - Caveman Combat
  2. Ben Fowler - Derby City Martial Arts
  3. Jason Saylor - Budokai Judo & Jiu Jitsu

Mens Intermediate Middle**

  1. Pierce Overton – Shogun Martial Arts
  2. Alex Miller - Team Colon
  3. Jakob Mclemore - Carlson Gracie

Mens Intermediate Light**

  1. Dustin Parrish - Monterio
  2. James McClughen - DC Sports
  3. Nick Campbell - Torres Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Feather**

  1. Chris Eisen - Torres Martial Arts
  2. Patrick Ruby - Team James Clingerman
  3. William Hupp - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Intermediate Super Feather**

  1. Michael Shields - James Clingerman
  2. James Healy - Razzano Academy
  3. Matt Schober - Dragonfly

Masters Intermediate Middle*

  1. Allen Cornett – James Clingerman
  2. Harold Cox – TBJJA
  3. Marcelo Corpuz – Wrecking Ball

Mens Advanced Super Heavy**

  1. Walter Alvarenga - Wrecking Ball Fight Facility
  2. Justin Griggs - Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Heavy**

  1. Deuce Rachal - Rachal
  2. Kent Rexford - Wrecking Ball Fight Facility

Mens Advanced Light Heavy**

  1. Robert Lewis - McVickers
  2. Jacob Hurlock - Team Garra
  3. Jason Kessler - Fishers BJJ Boxing

Mens Advanced Light**

  1. Chad Hardy - DCMMA
  2. Andrew Holbrook - Carlson Gracie Stockman
  3. Chris Papandria - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Feather**

  1. Bobby Emmons - Garra
  2. Nicholas Armstrong - James Clingerman
  3. Gary Widget - Fishers BJJ Boxing

Masters Advanced Feather**

  1. Bobby Emmons - Garra
  2. Nicholas Armstrong - James Clingerman
  3. Gary Widget - Fishers BJJ Boxing

Mens Expert Heavish*

  1. Ben Roberts – MMA Fit Club
  2. Charles Bowser – Wrecking Ball
  3. Dan Head - Barbosa

Mens Expert Light*

  1. Bill Wicker
  2. Brian Dodds – Reed Academy

Mens Expert Open*

  1. Bob Arnett – James Clingerman
  2. Dan Head – Barbosa
  3. Brian Dodds – Reed Academy

 

Men’s Absolute*

  1. Ray Casias – TBJJA
  2. Chad Hardy – Derby
  3. Dan Head - Barbosa

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

GREAT FUN in Memphis! Thank you for bringing the EGO to us! Very impressive and smooth operation! I had a BLAST!! can't wait to see you guys again! Much love to James and AJ Clingerman!

~Kayio Austin