Upcoming Events

Gi Division

Black Belt

  1. Max Burt – Barbosa
  2. Craig Chitwood – Chitwood BJJ

 

Masters Brown Light Heavy

  1. Ramone Kenney - SAS Team
  2. Dan Head - team garra

 

Masters Purple Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Greg Frangos - Team Chitwood
  3. Richie Council - Team Chitwood

Masters Purple Super Heavy

  1. Greg Frangos - Team Chitwood
  2. Richie Council - Team Chitwood

Masters Purple Light Heavy

  1. Brad Woods - team james clingerman
  2. Corey VanDevanter - American Top Team

Masters Purple Middle

  1. Brad Woods - team james clingerman
  2. Cory Vandevanter - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  3. Nathan Wood – Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Masters Purple Light

  1. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman
  2. Urs Petty - Chitwood

Masters Purple Feather

  1. Justin Flemens - Team Jason Fox
  2. Jason Hall - Fabio Novaes Valrico FL

 

Masters Blue Unlimited

  1. Nick Hinton - James Clingerman
  2. Cliff McGurk - Team Chitwood / Relson Gracie

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Brandon Treber - Rey Diogo/Zero Ego
  2. Jon Chapman - Fabio Santos – PDC
  3. Justin Metcalf – Team Chitwood

 

Masters White Middle

  1. Chris Yates - Team James Clingerman / Fishers BJJ
  2. Elliot Tobias - Team Chitwood
  3. Jack McKinney - Ciaque

 

Mens Purple Light

  1. Corey Brokaw - Rising Phoenix/ Nice Guy
  2. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Nick Kroegher - Atos
  2. Justin Flemens - Team Jason Fox

 

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Brady Smith - Pollaros
  2. Jonathan Neese - James Clingerman/Performex

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Mack Owens - Brasa
  2. Robert Link - Hoosier Grapplers inc

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Jake Hockenbury - James Clingerman
  2. Phillip Shaw - James Clingerman- Performex
  3. Cody Elder - JC

Mens Blue Light

  1. Brett Wright - James Clingerman
  2. Shane Bui - James Clingerman IBJJA
  3. Emmanuel Carey - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Juan Carlos Cholula - Impact Zone
  2. Amit Chandrasekhar - James Clingerman
  3. Jadon Payton - LaGrange Jiu-Jitsu

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Mark Neff - garra bjj
  2. Jacob Adkins - Impact Zone

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Wyatt Everton - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Joshua Fairchild - carlson gracie

Mens White Heavy

  1. Gavin Troyer - American Top Team
  2. Brandon Knoy - Porto de carro
  3. Caleb Birge - Pollaro's

Mens White Middle

  1. Isaiah Utley - Rising phoenix
  2. Ari Swartz - Vortex
  3. Leo Metallic - Performex BJJ

Mens White Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney - Vortex
  2. Chris Yates - Team James Clingerman / Fishers BJJ
  3. Terrell Holoman - Team Chitwood

Mens White Feather

  1. Paul Miller - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Ft. Wayne
  2. Randy Talley - no team
  3. Jeff Schroeder - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog martial arts
  2. Jeremiah Hornaday - Indy boxing and grappling
  3. Michael Mosier - Porto de Carro BJJ

Mens White Rooster

  1. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Clayton Cummings - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
  3. Gregory Larrabee - Gracie

 

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Katie Seher - Team Chitwood
  2. Deniesha Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  3. Stefanie Meyerholtz - SAS

 

Womens White Heavy

  1. Monica Pena - James Clingerman
  2. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman
  3. Emma Osborn - Barbosa

Womens White Middle

  1. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman
  2. Andrea Taylor - James Clingerman IBJJA

Womens White Light

  1. Stephanie Briones - IBJJA/ENDURANCE
  2. Jordann Hanks - Muncie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  3. Paula Rose - Team Chitwood Martial Arts

Womens White Feather

  1. Emily Milchuck - veneration
  2. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

Womens White Rooster

  1. Dorinda Andrews - Impact Zone
  2. Abigail Burkey - Chitwood

 

Teens Blue Middle

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville
  2. Jadon Payton - LaGrange Jiu-Jitsu

 

Teens White - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Emily Milchuck - veneration
  2. Nate McGurk - Team Chitwood / Relson Gracie
  3. Luke Prusiecki – James Clingerman

Teens White - Advanced Bantam

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Connor Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
  2. Bricen Maloney - SAS Team

Teens White - Intermediate Light

  1. Curran Rose - Team Chitwood Martial Arts
  2. Pierce Haskins - Bulldog Martial Arts

Teens White - Intermediate Rooster

  1. Caleb Russell - Chitwood
  2. Jacob Snyder - Hoosier Grapplers Inc

Teens White - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Luke Russell - Chitwood
  2. Bricen Maloney - SAS Team

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather

  1. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Ryln Simpson - Indiana Pit

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  1. DURANGO VALLES - 10th planet lombard / Apex house of grappling
  2. Jordan Owens – Jason Fox
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  1. Morgan Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
  2. Spencer Hagood - Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman
  2. Abigail Bucy - Impact Zone

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Michael Thomas Jr. - Team Chitwood
  2. Christian Echeverria - 10th Planet Lombard
  3. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. J.J. Wade - Indiana Pit
  2. Emma Kline - Team Chitwood

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Light

  1. Aulani Davis - Garra
  2. mark anthony neff - garra bjj

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Lachlan Pollard - JC

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman
  2. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  3. Marli Woods - James Clingerman

 

Exhibition Matches

 

Advanced Teens

  1. Dustin Siebert – DJJA
  2. Conner Rutherford – Veneration
  3. Luke Prusiecki – James Clingerman

 

Beginner Teens

  1. Caleb Russell – Chitwood
  2. Jacob Snyder – Hoosier Grapplers
  3. Aulani Davis – Garra

 

Kids

  1. Luke Russell – Chitwood
  2. Michael Thomas – Chitwood
  3. JJ Wade – Indiana Pitt

 

No-Gi Division

Masters Expert Light Heavy

  1. Brad Woods - team james clingerman
  2. Corey VanDevanter - American Top Team
  3. Mack Owens – Brasa

 

Masters Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Nick Hinton - James Clingerman
  2. Travis Linneweber - James Clingerman

 

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Corey VanDevanter - American Top Team
  2. Mack Owens - Brasa

Mens Expert Light

  1. Corey Brokaw - Rising Phoenix/ Nice Guy
  2. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman

Mens Expert Feather

  1. Nick Kroegher - Atos
  2. Justin Flemens - Team Jason Fox

 

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Jake Hockenbury - James Clingerman
  2. cody elder - JC
  3. Greg Palmerton - Team Chitwood

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Brett Wright - James Clingerman
  2. Shane Bui - James Clingerman IBJJA

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Juan Carlos Cholula - Impact Zone
  2. Jon Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  3. Jessi Burkholder - Dynamic Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Juan Carlos Cholula - Impact Zone
  2. Jessi Burkholder - Dynamic Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Clayton Cummings - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

 

Mens Intermediate Super Heavy

  1. Jonathan Neese - James Clingerman/Performex
  2. Brady Smith - Pollaros
  3. Travis Linneweber - James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Will Landrem - IBJJA
  2. Robert Link - Hoosier Grapplers inc

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville
  2. Luke Johns - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Fort Wayne
  3. Cody Haycraft - Vortex Martial Arts Gym

Mens Intermediate Featjer

  1. Jessi Burkholder – Dynamic
  2. Paul Miller – Gracie Ft Wayne
  3. Randy Talley

 

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  1. joshua fairchild - carlson gracie
  2. Wyatt Everton - James Clingerman IBJJA

Mens Beginner Heavy

  1. Gavin Troyer - American Top Team
  2. Caleb Birge - Pollaro's
  3. Brandon Knoy - Porto de carro

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Will Landrem - IBJJA
  2. Leo Metallic - Performex BJJ

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney - Vortex
  2. Nick Nuest - DJJA
  3. Levi Speirs - Bulldog martial arts

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Vincent Talaska - James clingerman
  2. John Duffy - James Clingerman/Vortex

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Stefan Girvan - Team Hyten MMA
  2. Clark Morgan - Ryhon
  3. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog martial arts

 

Mens Novice Unlimited

  1. mark Neff - garra bjj
  2. Jacob Adkins - Impact Zone

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Ari Swartz - Vortex
  2. Jimmy Sunday - Garra
  3. John Merritt - Lagrange Gracie jiu jitsu

Mens Novice Light

  1. Tyler Humphrey - Carlson Gracie
  2. Austin Steers - American Top Team

Mens Novice Rooster

  1. Thomas Carrell - Dynamic Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Justin Bolin - Vortex

 

Womens Advanced Feather

  1. Heather Bess - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Stephanie Meyerholtz – SAS

 

Womens Intermediate Open

  1. Stephanie Briones - IBJJA/ENDURANCE
  2. Deniesha Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  3. Nicole Ertle - SAS

Womens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Yolanda Shaw - Ryan Thomas
  2. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman
  3. Emma Osborn - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Womens Intermediate Middle

  1. Andrea Taylor - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman

Womens Intermediate Light

  1. Stephanie Briones - IBJJA/ENDURANCE
  2. Jordann Hanks - Muncie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Womens Intermediate Feather

  1. emily milchuck – veneration
  2. Denisha Chapman – Fabio Santo
  3. Nicole Ertle - SAS

Womens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Nicole Ertle - SAS
  2. Dorinda Andrews - Impact Zone

 

Teens Advanced Middle

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville
  2. Jadon Payton - LaGrange Jiu-Jitsu

Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. emily milchuck - veneration
  2. Luke Prusiecki - James Clingerman IBJJA

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Connor Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
  2. Bricen Maloney - SAS Team

 

Teens Beginner Light 

  1. Pierce Haskins - Bulldog Martial Arts
  2. Jacob Snyder - Hoosier Grapplers Inc

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Savanna Taylor - Hoosier Grapplers inc
  2. Jacob Snyder - Hoosier Grapplers Inc

 

Kids Advanced Feather

  1. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Ryln Simpson - Indiana Pit

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Jayden Groner - 10th Planet Lombard
  2. Jordan Owens – Jason Fox
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Morgan Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
  2. Spencer Hagood - Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ

 

Kids Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Rachel Tague - JBJJ/James Clingerman
  2. Abigail Bucy - Impact Zone

Kids Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. DURANGO VALLES - 10th planet lombard / Apex house of grappling
  2. J.J. Wade - Indiana Pit
  3. Emma Kline - Team Chitwood

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Michael Thomas Jr. - Team Chitwood
  2. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  3. Christian Echeverria - 10th Planet Lombard

 

Kids Beginner Light

  1. Aulani Davis - Garra
  2. mark anthony neff - garra bjj

 

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Lachlan Pollard - JC

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman
  3. Marli Woods - James Clingerman

 

Exhibition Matches

Mens

  1. Daniel Johnson – Vortxex/JC
  2. Andrew Stafford – Hoosier Grapplers
  3. Sito Nunez – Team Hyten MMA

Womens

  1. Aulani Davis- Garra
  2. Emma Kline – Chitwood

Teens Beginner

  1. Caleb Russell – Chitwood
  2. Aulani Davis – Garra

Teens

  1. Jayden Groner – 10th Planet
  2. Bricen Maloney – SAS

Kids Catch Weight

  1. Durango Valles – 10th Planet
  2. Faith Helton – JC
  3. Morgan Rutherford – Veneration BJJ

Kids

  1. Makaila Raines – JC
  2. Lochlan Pollard – JC

Kids

  1. Spencer Hagood – Shawn Hammonds
  2. Jordan Owens – Jason Fox
  3. Rylan Simpson – Indiana Pit

Kids

  1. Faith Helton – JC
  2. Christian Echeverria – 10th Planet

Kids

  1. Durango Valles – 10th Planet
  2. Michael Thomas - Chitwood

Helton Family Fued

  1. Faith Helton – JC
  2. Josiah Helton – JC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration

Click the registration icon next to your desired event to download the registration packet.

Pre-Schedule

April 27, 2019

Competitor List

April 27, 2019

Testimonial

I would like to thank you and your staff for a great event. it was our first tournamnet and we had a blast. great reffs, great compatition and atmosphere. will deff like to be at the next event...thanks. rep Gracie Academy

~Adam Casillas