Throwback EGO August 2018

 

Team Results

Gi-

1st Team James Clingerman 

2nd Carlson Gracie 

3rd House of MMA and Alan Stockman 

 

No-gi-

1st Team James Clingerman 

2nd Alan Stockman 

3rd Shawn Hammonds 

 

Gi Results

Masters Blue Super Heavy

  1. Jason Ramey - Indianapolis Carlson Gracie Academy Stockman BJJ
  2. Jason Denny - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Kevin Devris - Carlson Gracie
  2. Bill Stuckey - Lee Brothers MMA
  3. Brent Eacret – House of MMA

Masters White Middle

  1. James Schuck - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Rock Blackwell - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA

 

Mens Brown Unlimited

  1. Matthew Russo - Maddox BJJ/BJJCOACH ASSOCIATION
  2. Kyle Helsper - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens Brown Heavy

  1. Brad Woods - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team

Mens Brown Light Heavy

  1. Andrew Waner - MADE Fitness - Helio Soneca
  2. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team

Mens Brown Middle

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. Cory Mahon – JC

 

Mens Purple Heavy

  1. Roberto Ramirez - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Tyler Cook - Carlson Gracie Indy

Mens Purple Light

  1. Kyle Thomison - Team JC/Garra
  2. Chase Bruton - Razzano Academy

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Justin Griggs - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA
  2. Nick Joyner - Team JC/ Journey

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Francisco Olmos - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Jason Ramey - Indianapolis Carlson Gracie Academy Stockman BJJ

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Keair Ross - Team JC/Garra
  2. Scott Coxey - Stockman BJJ

Mens Blue Middle

  1. James Shaffer - Team JC/Garra
  2. Cody Elder - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Blue Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney-Murphy - Team JC/Vortex
  2. Doran Cronan - Dynamic jujitsu
  3. Matt Clark - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Garrett Dennison - James Clingerman/Vortex
  2. Vinny Talaska - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts

Mens Blue Rooster

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  3. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman/IBJJA

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Caleb Birge - Pollaro’s martial arts
  2. Kade Koger - Muncie BJJ

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Adam Jansen - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Daniel Tomey - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Cole Brandt - Team Clingerman/Performex
  2. Kyle Ingle - Carlson Gracie
  3. Aaron Atherton - Carlson Gracie-Alan Stockman

Mens White Middle

  1. Derick Ford - Olympus
  2. James Brown - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Ari Swartz - James Clingerman/Team Vortex

 

Mens White Light

  1. Joshua Hernandez - IBG
  2. David Louderback - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA
  3. Jacob Petre – Pollaros

Mens White Feather

  1. Ben Connolly - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Garrett Dewald - Revolution fitness center
  3. David Malicote - IBJJA - Clingerman

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Doug Fagan - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Alastair Lim - Purdue Brazilian Jiujitsu
  3. Zach Vanwhy - James Clingerman IBJJA

Mens White Rooster

  1. Gregory Larrabee - Gracie Fort Wayne
  2. Kris Hutcheson - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens Exhibition Match

  1. Marcos Baker – House of MMA
  2. Noah Alsup – Carlson Gracie

 

 

Women’s Purple Exhibition Match

  1. Christina Ramion - Team JC
  2. Jessica Sunier – Red Schafer

 

Womens Blue Exhibition Match

  1. Deneisha Chapman – SIMA
  2. Andrea Taylor – Team JC

 

Womens Blue Light

  1. Leigh King - Team Shawn Hammonds
  2. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego BJJ

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Hoai-Huong Oxenrider - James Clingerman/Endurance
  2. Leigh King - Team Shawn Hammonds
  3. Deniesha Chapman – SIMA

 

Womens White Open

  1. Reena Markstahler - Team James Clingerman/Journey Brazilian
  2. Meghan Hankins - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Savannah Stuckey - Journey BJJ

Womens White Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - Team JC/Journey
  2. Courtney Burns - Red Schafer

Womens White Light

  1. Savannah Stuckey - Journey BJJ
  2. Sarah Kelsey - Valor BJJ
  3. Erin Conboy - Team James Clingerman

Womens White Feather

  1. Mindy Schelling - Carlson Gracie- Stockman JJ
  2. Meghan Hankins - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Reena Markstahler - Team James Clingerman/Journey Brazilian

Womens White Rooster

  1. Gabby Whitis - Pollaros martial arts
  2. Zina Kumok - Team JC/IBJJA

 

 

Teens White - Advanced Rooster

  1. Kris Hutcheson - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Harrison Rich - Team JC/Fishers

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Valarie Jimenez - Maxim Gym
  2. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ

Teens White - Advanced Fly

  1. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers
  2. Mason Jones - Team Corral

 

Teens White - Intermediate Rooster

  1. Devin Walker - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA
  2. Harrison Rich - Team JC/Fishers

Teens White - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Noah Alsup - Stockman ju jitsu
  2. Lucas Lu - House of Martial Arts

 

Teens White - Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Collin Denny - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Marcos Baker - House of Martial Arts

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Christian Jimenez - Maxim Gym
  2. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  3. Mason Jones - Team Corral

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Marli Woods - Team JC/IBJJA

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Medium

  1. Harrison Rich - Team JC/Fishers
  2. Noah Alsup - Stockman ju jitsu

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Melodie Bradin - MMA Minded
  2. Jeremy Carver - Max Burt Muncie Brazilian Jujitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather

  1. Isabella Malicote - IBJJA - Clingerman
  2. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Finn Gulbrandsen - Team James Clingerman/Endurance BJJ
  2. Fiona Apraez - Team JC/Fishers BJJ
  3. Kennedy Robbins - Carlson Gracie

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Kiarra Churchill - Fishers Elite
  2. Carolina Apraez - Team James Clingerman/Fishers BJJ

Kids All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. Sullivan Frazier - Team JC/Endurance BJJ
  2. Reagan Striker - Carlson Gracie

 

 

Half Pints All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Joey Hinkle - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  3. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Jeremy Carver - Max Burt Muncie Brazilian Jujitsu
  2. Teixler Block - Team JC/Endurance
  3. Savannah Holbrook - Stockman Jiujitsu

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Gunner Tomey - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Helena Strole - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. Evan Burton - Carlson Gracie Stockman

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Sofia Apraez - Team James Clingerman/Fishers BJJ
  2. Chael Boyd - Stockman BJJ

 

 

No-gi Results

Masters Expert Light Heavy

  1. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team
  2. Andrew Waner - MADE Fitness - Helio Soneca

 

Masters Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Jason Denny - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

 

Masters Novice Middle

  1. Jeff Crutchfield - Indy Boxing and Grappling
  2. Rock Blackwell - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Matthew Russo - Maddox BJJ/BJJCOACH ASSOCIATION
  2. Nick Joyner - Team JC/ Journey

Mens Expert Heavy

  1. Red Schaefer – SAME
  2. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team
  3. Roberto Ramirez - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Andrew Waner - MADE Fitness - Helio Soneca
  2. Cory Vandevanter - American Top Team

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. James Shaffer - Team JC/Garra
  3. Cory Mahon - JC

Mens Expert Light

  1. Kyle Thomison - Team JC/Garra
  2. Chase Bruton - Razzano Academy
  3. Ryan Gossett - Team James Clingerman/Journey Brazilian

Mens Expert Feather

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. Jared Shafer - Team James Clingerman/Performex

 

 

Mens Advanced Unlimited

  1. Jason Ramey - Indianapolis Carlson Gracie Academy Stockman BJJ
  2. Caleb Birge - Pollaro’s martial arts

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Cody Elder - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Derick Ford - Olympus

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney-Murphy - Team JC/Vortex
  2. Matt Clark - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Jon Chapman- Fabio Santos-PDC

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Cody Haycraft – Vortex/Team JC
  2. Keifer Hillerich – Criterion

 

Mens Intermediate Super Heavy

  1. Adam Jansen - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Jason Denny – Team James Clingerman
  3. Francisco Olmos - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Francisco Olmos - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Adam Jansen - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Cole Brandt - Team Clingerman/Performex
  2. Jason Carter - 10th planet Indy

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. James Brown - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Colby Louthen - American Top Team
  3. Luis Moreno - MADE

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Vinny Talaska - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Garrett Dennison - James Clingerman/Vortex
  3. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman IBJJA
  3. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

 

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  1. Adam Jansen - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Daniel Tomey - Team JC/IBJJA

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Salvador Hernandez - Purdue Brazilian Jiujitsu
  2. Nathanael Dennis - James Clingerman
  3. Collin Denny - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Alex Holofchak - Team JC/Garra
  2. Ari Swartz - James Clingerman/Team Vortex
  3. Jonathan Petton- Team Chitwood

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Ben Connolly - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Jacob Petre – Pollaros
  3. Joshua Hernandez - IBG

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Ben Connolly - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. David Malicote - IBJJA - Clingerman

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Doug Fagan - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Zach Vanwhy - James Clingerman IBJJA
  3. Alastair Lim - Purdue Brazilian Jiujitsu

 

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Jeff Crutchfield - Indy Boxing and Grappling
  2. Rock Blackwell - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA

 

 

Womens Advanced Heavy

  1. Jessica Sunier - Red Schafer MMA
  2. Andrea Taylor - Team JC/Endurance

Womens Advanced Feather

  1. Christine Ramion - Team James Clingerman
  2. Hoai-Huong Oxenrider - James Clingerman/Endurance
  3. Deniesha Chapman - SIMA

 

Womens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - Team JC/Journey
  2. Courtney Burns - Red Schafer

Womens Intermediate Light

  1. Sarah Kelsey - Valor BJJ
  2. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego BJJ
  3. Leigh King - Team Shawn Hammonds

Womens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Gabby Whitis - Pollaros martial arts
  2. Zina Kumok - Team JC/IBJJA

 

Womens Beginner Light

  1. Mindy Schelling - Carlson Gracie- Stockman JJ
  2. Erin Conboy - Team James Clingerman

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Mindy Schelling - Carlson Gracie- Stockman JJ
  2. Zina Kumok - Team JC/IBJJA

 

Womens Novice Feather

  1. Reena Markstahler - Team James Clingerman/Journey Brazilian
  2. Meghan Hankins - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Zina Kumok - Team JC/IBJJA

 

Teens Advanced Fly

  1. Mason Jones - Team Corral
  2. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Valarie Jimenez - Maxim Gym
  2. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ

Teens Advanced Rooster

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. J.J. Wade - Indiana Pit

 

Teens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Lucas Lu - House of Martial Arts
  2. Noah Alsup - Stockman ju jitsu

Teens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Nikolas Baugh - Stockman BJJ
  2. Devin Walker - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA

 

Teens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Collin Denny - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Marcos Baker - House of Martial Arts

 

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Christian Jimenez - Maxim Gym
  2. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  3. Mason Jones - Team Corral

 

Kids Intermediate Medium

  1. Harrison Rich - Team JC/Fishers
  2. Noah Alsup - Stockman ju jitsu

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Hadley Cipriano - Team James Clingerman/Garra

Kids Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. Kimora Bradin - MMA Minded
  2. Kennedy Robbins - Carlson Gracie

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Melodie Bradin - MMA Minded
  2. Kiarra Churchill - Fishers Elite
  3. Jeremy Carver - Max Burt Muncie Brazilian Jujitsu

 

Kids Beginner Super Feather

  1. Isabella Malicote - IBJJA - Clingerman
  2. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA

Kids Beginner Fly

  1. Sullivan Frazier - Team JC/Endurance BJJ
  2. Reagan Striker - Carlson Gracie
  3. Sophia – Team JC/Fishers

 

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. Jeremy Carver - Max Burt Muncie Brazilian Jujitsu
  2. Savannah Holbrook - Stockman Jiujitsu
  3. Teixler Brock – Teamd JC/Endurance

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. Gunner Tomey - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Helena Strole - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Sofia Apraez - Team James Clingerman/Fishers BJJ
  2. Trey Striker - Carlson Gracie

 

Exhibition Matches

Teens

  1. Devin Walker - JAMES CLINGERMAN/IBJJA
  2. Harrison Rich - Team JC/Fishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

What an awesome tournament you put on for Super Ego 2012. We had a great time and felt that the day was packed with excitement!!!
It was so much fun to watch all of the children get to show off their skills... and might I add, we have a mighty fierce children's division!!!! 
Everything ran smoothly and time efficient. Your staff showed a great team effort, as well as positive attitudes! If there were any glitches, they were handled well and not disruptive to the day. Thank you for an awesome team and environment to expose sports to our children.

~Heather Dorsey