Gi Results

 

Brown Belt Open

  1. Jason Kesler- James Clingerman
  2. Neal Craft- Carlson Gracie
  3. Darrell Smith- James Clingerman

 

Masters Purple Middle

  1. Nick Hyde- James Clingerman
  2. Eugene Tsozik- Derby City
  3. Jeremiah Jackson- LaGrange

Masters Purple Light

  1. Yancey Martin - Carlson Gracie
  2. Matthew Lindzy - ZERO EGO BJJ

Masters Purple Feather

  1. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  2. William Morrow - Ribeiro Lima BJJ

 

Masters Blue Super Heavy

  1. Jared Johnson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Terry Smith - James Clingerman
  3. Steve Hamilton - Team James Clingerman

Masters Blue Heavy

  1. Branden Price - James Clingerman
  2. Ryan Beyers - Team James Clingerman

Masters Blue Feather

  1. David Love - Barbosa
  2. James Mikus - Colorado BJJ
  3. Brandon Treber - Carlson Gracie/Zero Ego-Rey Diogo

 

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. Frank Perales - Barrick Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Gregory Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Miguel Flores - James Clingerman

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Adam Carr - James Clingerman
  2. Lupe Castro - Ribeiro
  3. Justin Long - Incognito

Masters White Middle

  1. Phillip Shaw - James Clingerman
  2. Greg adams - Impact Zone
  3. Brad Kinsey - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Masters White Light

  1. Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie/Ghost Team/MMAx
  2. John Malott - Valor BJJ/Shawn Hammonds

 

Mens Purple Unlimited

  1. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana Pit
  2. Cody Briggs - RJJA-Lima
  3. Max Kanzler - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Team Garra BJJ
  2. Bradley Maddox - Monteiro

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Eugene Tsozik - Derby City MMA
  2. Bradley Maddox - Monteiro

Mens Purple Light

  1. Craig Edmonson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Cory Mahon - James Clingerman
  3. Claude Doucette - Kroyler Gracie BJJ

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. Kelvin Chu - Carlson Gracie

Mens Purple Super Feather

  1. Erik Sanford - James Clingerman
  2. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Jared Johnson - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Eric Hultgren - James Clingerman
  2. Ryan Beyers - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Julian Moore - Lagrange gracie jiu jitsu
  2. alan weimer - Garra Jiu Jitsu
  3. Daniel Gulley - Performex

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Jon Griffin - McVickers
  2. Elliot Solomon - Team James Clingerman
  3. James Bubb - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Light

  1. Corey Brokaw - Writhing Phoenix Martial Arts
  2. Zachary McCameron - Caique Jiu Jitsu
  3. Kyle Thomison - soma/garra

Mens Blue Feather

  1. David Love - Barbosa
  2. Amit Chandrasekhar - James Clingerman
  3. Nick Diettrich - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Michael Shields - Turtleback MMA and kickboxing
  2. Justin Flemens - team jason fox
  3. Cole Nelson - Veneration BJJ

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Ashley Hunt - American Top Team (indianapolis)
  2. Chris Matthis - James Clingerman
  3. Mac Harris - Luiz Palhares

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Frank Perales - Barrick Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Craig Morrison - James Clingerman
  3. Mark McAfee - Carlson Gracie

Mens White Heavy

  1. James Shaffer - Garra
  2. Ethan Norris - Carlson Gracie
  3. Andrew Turner - Carlson Gracie/Ghost Team/MMAx

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Thomas Mullins - American Top Team
  2. Jess Harris - Team McVickers
  3. Josh Bailey - Jason Fox

Mens White Middle

  1. Jake Hockenbury - James Clingerman
  2. John Gilpin - Chris Howe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Brandon Gagnon - Ribeiro Warsaw

Mens White Light

  1. Riley Markusfeld - Fishers BJJ
  2. Isaac DeLamatre - Carlson Gracie Jr.
  3. Jacob Kowalczyk - IU BJJ

Mens White Feather

  1. Daniel Dow - Performex
  2. Orville Smith - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  3. Garrett Mullins - Barbosa jiu-jitsu

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Brennan France - Carlson Gracie
  2. Tae Kim - team JC / Vortex
  3. Andrew Desimone - Kroyler Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Mens White Rooster

  1. Clayton Cummings - James Clingerman
  2. Darien Harp - Garra

 

Womens Blue Open

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Kasi Young - James Clingerman
  3. Stephanie Frame - Indiana University

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Laura Bradford - Clingerman

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Heather Bess - Barbosa
  2. Stephanie Frame - Indiana University
  3. Allison Roehling - Chris Howe BJJ

 

Womens White Open

  1. Jordan Campbell - Performex
  2. Chelsea Hutchison - Team Endurance/Team JC
  3. Courtney Frahlich - Victory

Womens White Light

  1. Olivia McCameron- Caique
  2. Jordan Campbell - Performex

Womens White Feather

  1. Chelsea Hutchison - Team Endurance/Team JC
  2. Courtney Frahlich – Victory

 

Teens White - Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Gabriel Cunha - Garra
  2. Cooper Gilley - Marcello Monteiro

Teens White - Advanced Light

  1. Cooper Cox - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu/Jason Fox
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman

Teens White - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Cole Nelson - Veneration BJJ
  2. Bradley Faulkner - Nice Guy Submission Fighting

Teens White - Advanced Bantam

  1. Trenton Anderson – Clingerman
  2. Sebastian Rosales – Veneration BJJ
  3. Luke Prusiecki - IBJJA

 

Teens White - Intermediate Feather

  1. Jakob Morales - Impact Zone
  2. Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jistsu
  3. Kylan Kellar-Lewis - Indiana Pit

Teens White - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Bradley Faulkner - Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  2. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman

Teens White - Intermediate Rooster

  1. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers
  2. Cullin Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Colton Howard - Performex
  2. Garrett Myrick - Team James Clingerman
  3. Dean Calhoun - Carlson Gracie

Teens White - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Ryan Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  2. Caleb Fielder - ZERO EGO BJJ

 

Teens White - Beginner Super Heavy

  1. Collin Williams - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Wyatt Everton - Team Clingerman

Teens White - Beginner Feather

  1. Jadon Payton - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Lupe jr. Castro - Ribeiro
  3. Dreyshawn Brown - Seigo Academy

Teens White - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Jalen Kemmerlin - Seigo Academy
  2. Alyssa Turner - Carlson Gracie/Ghost Team/MMAx

Teens White - Beginner Fly

  1. Boston Russell - SAS / JG MMA
  2. Kain Lindzy - ZERO EGO BJJ
  3. Blake Winfrey - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Medium

  1. Rory Sams - Indiana Pit
  2. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Peyton Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman
  2. Zayne Kellar Lewis - Indiana Pit

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Feather

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Braxton Clark - Shawn Hammonds-Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  3. Reese smith - lagrange gracie jiu jitsu

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Dayson Lashlee - Carlson Gracie Indy
  2. Cameron Devine - Shawn Hammonds (Nice Guy Submision Fighting)
  3. Jordan Owens- Journey BJJ

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Tommy Frazier - Endurance BJJ
  2. Bryson Hedge - Mcv2
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Brayden Weise - Marcello Monteiro
  2. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers Submission Academy

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Sullivan Frazier - Endurance BJJ
  2. Kaitlyn Spurgeon - James Clingerman

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather

  1. Connor Monroe - Performex
  2. Wanda Lindsey - George Georgel
  3. shyla davidson - Impact Zone

Kids All Belts - Beginner Feather

  1. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Aulani Davis - Indiana Pit

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Treyton Pagan - Indiana Pit
  2. Sage Amyx - JG MMa
  3. Blake Winfrey - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Oscar Galvan - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Brandon Mullen - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  3. Kayden Moore - Lagrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Xavier Gouker - Zero Ego
  2. Andre Carr - James Clingerman
  3. Andi Conliff - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Morgan Harris - Luiz Palhares
  2. Noah Wagner - SAS / JG MMA

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Maddox May - James Clingerman
  2. ELLA PIELEMEIER - ZERO EGO BJJ

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Boston May - James Clingerman
  2. Ava Tharpe - Team James Clingerman
  3. Kaitlyn Spurgeon - James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Mason Hull - Lee Brothers
  2. Lola Barkby - Lagrange Gracie jiu-jitsu
  3. Kingston Courtney - James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Boston Noland - SAS
  2. Josue Galvan - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Camille Ropp - Barrick Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

No Gi Results

 

Masters Advanced Light

  1. Matthew Lindzy - ZERO EGO BJJ
  2. Yancey Martin - Carlson Gracie

Masters Advanced Feather

  1. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  2. James Mikus - Colorado BJJ
  3. Anthony Cruz - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ

 

Masters Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Justin Long - Incognito
  2. Tim Yarber - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

 

Masters Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Lupe Castro – Ribeiro
  2. Rodney Howard – Impact Zone
  3. Adam Carr - James Clingerman

 

Masters Novice Middle

  1. Brad Kinsey - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Greg Adams – Impact Zone
  3. Adeyemi Doss - Vortex

 

Mens Advanced Unlimited

  1. Max Kanzler - James Clingerman
  2. Jared Johnson - Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Julian Moore - Lagrange gracie jiu jitsu
  2. Alan Weimer - Garra Jiu Jitsu

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Jake Hockenbury - James Clingerman
  2. Cody Elder - James Clingerman
  3. Elliot Solomon - Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Craig Edmonson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Claude Doucette - Kroyler Gracie BJJ

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Amos Denny - James Clingerman
  2. Orville Smith - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Michael Shields - Turtleback MMA and kickboxing
  2. Justin Flemens - team jason fox
  3. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Cody Briggs - RJJA-Lima
  3. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana Pit

Mens Expert Super Heavy

  1. William Vincent - Team SFS - Scorpion Fighting System
  2. Jacob Hurlock - Team Garra BJJ

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Neal Craft - carlson gracie team
  2. James Bubb - Team James Clingerman
  3. Darrell Smith - Team James Clingerman

Mens Expert Light

  1. Corey Brokaw - Writhing Phoenix Martial Arts
  2. Kyle Thomison - soma/garra
  3. Cory Mahon - James Clingerman

Mens Expert Feather

  1. Tiger Robles - James Clingerman
  2. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  3. David Love - Barbosa

 

Mens Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Frank Perales - Barrick Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Ashley Hunt - American Top Team (indianapolis)

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Tim Yarber - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  2. Kennenth Springer – None
  3. Thomas Mullins – American Top Team

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Zachary McCameron - Caique Jiu Jitsu
  2. Braxton Johnson - IBJJA
  3. Nicholas Gullotti - Indianapolis Carlson Gracie team

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Turner Voland - Indiana University Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Aaron Cunningham - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu, Carlson Gracie team
  3. Luke Johns – Gracie Ft Wayne

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Adam Kim - ZeroEgo Rey Diogo/Carlson Gracie
  2. James Walters - IBJJA
  3. Cole Nelson - Veneration BJJ

 

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Chris Matthis - James Clingerman
  2. Xavier Jacobs - LMGC

Mens Beginner Heavy

  1. Cody Groves - Libra
  2. Josh Ross - None

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Cody Groves - Libra
  2. Seth Enneking – None
  3. Josh Bailey – Jason Fox

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Brandon Gagnon - Ribeiro Warsaw
  2. Jonathan Snell - Team James Clingerman
  3. John Gilpin - Chris Howe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Jacob Kowalczyk - IU BJJ
  2. Austin Vegh - Kroyler Gracie
  3. Brandon Davis - Lagrange gracie jiu jitsu

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Patrick Vandiver - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Daniel Dow - Performex
  3. Brant Mangrum - Turtleback MMA and kickboxing

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Brennan France - Carlson Gracie
  2. Tae Kim - team JC / Vortex
  3. Andrew Desimone - Kroyler Gracie Jiu Jitsu

 

Mens Novice Super Heavy

  1. Thomas Mack - Turtleback MMA and kickboxing
  2. Craig Morrison - James Clingerman
  3. Gregory Smith - Carlson Gracie Team

Mens Novice Heavy

  1. James Shaffer - Garra
  2. Shane Jones - James Clingerman

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Luciano de Jesus - American Top Team
  2. Stephen Moore - Team Clingerman
  3. Michael Atchison - Lucas

Mens Novice Feather

  1. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts
  2. Tyler McGill - Jc
  3. Joseph Casteel - Garra

  

Womens Advanced Open

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Stephanie Frame - Indiana University
  3. Kasi Young - James Clingerman

 

Womens Intermediate Open

  1. Amber Blevins - kryptonite
  2. Chanda Bitecofer - Victory MMA

 

Womens Beginner Open

  1. Olivia McCameron - Caique
  2. Jordan Campbell - Performex

 

Teens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Gabriel Cunha - Garra
  2. Cooper Gilley - Marcello Monteiro

Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Cole Nelson - Veneration BJJ
  2. Bradley Faulkner - Nice Guy Submission Fighting

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Sebastian Rosales - Veneration BJJ
  2. Trenton Anderson – Clingerman
  3. Luke Prusiecki - IBJJA 

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Trenton Anderson - Clingerman
  2. Ryan Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

 

Teens Intermediate Light

  1. Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jistsu
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman
  3. Kylan Kellar-Lewis - Indiana Pit

Teens Intermediate Feather

  1. Jakob Morales - Impact Zone
  2. Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jistsu
  3. Kylan Kellar-Lewis - Indiana Pit

Teens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Bradley Faulkner - Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  2. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman 

Teens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers
  2. Cullin Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Teens Intermediate Bantam

  1. Garrett Myrick - Team James Clingerman
  2. Colton Howard - Performex

Teens Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Ryan Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  2. Caleb Fielder - ZERO EGO BJJ

 

Teens Beginner Feather

  1. Jadon Payton - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Dreyshawn Brown - Seigo Academy
  3. Lupe jr. Castro - Ribeiro 

Teens Beginner Super Feather

  1. alexander newbound - house of martial arts
  2. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman

Teens Beginner Bantam

  1. Orion Shotton - House of Martial Arts
  2. Colton Howard - Performex

Teens Beginner Super Fly

  1. Jalen Kemmerlin - Seigo Academy
  2. Alyssa Turner - Carlson Gracie/Ghost Team/MMAx

Teens Beginner Fly

  1. Boston Russell - SAS / JG MMA
  2. Kain Lindzy - ZERO EGO BJJ

 

Kids Intermediate Medium

  1. Rory sams - Indiana Pit
  2. Jared Shafer - James Clingerman

Kids Intermediate Light

  1. Erin Faulkner - Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  2. Zayne Kellar Lewis - Indiana Pit

Kids Intermediate Super Feather

  1. shyla davidson - Impact Zone
  2. Zayne Kellar Lewis - Indiana Pit

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Braxton Clark - Shawn Hammonds-Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  3. reese smith - lagrange gracie jiu jitsu

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Dayson Lashlee - Carlson Gracie Indy
  2. Cameron Devine - Shawn Hammonds (Nice Guy Submision Fighting)
  3. Xavier Gouker - Zero Ego

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Tommy Frazier - Endurance BJJ
  2. Bryson Hedge - Mcv2
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids Intermediate Fly

  1. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers Submission Academy
  2. Brayden Weise - Marcello Monteiro

 

Kids Beginner Feather

  1. Aulani Davis - Indiana Pit
  2. Ava Mobley - Impact Zone

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Treyton Pagan - Indiana Pit
  2. Sage Amyx - JG MMa
  3. Blake Winfrey - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

 

Half Pints Intermediate Bantam

  1. Xavier Gouker - Zero Ego
  2. Andre Carr - James Clingerman
  3. Andi Conliff - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Morgan Harris - Luiz Palhares
  2. Noah Wagner - SAS / JG MMA

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. ELLA PIELEMEIER - ZERO EGO BJJ
  2. Maddox May - James Clingerman

Half Pints Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Boston May - James Clingerman
  2. Ava Tharpe - Team James Clingerman
  3. Kaitlyn Spurgeon - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. Lola Barkby - Lagrange Gracie jiu-jitsu
  2. Mason Hull - Lee Brothers
  3. Kingston Courtney - James Clingerman

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Boston Noland - SAS
  2. Alex Williams - Zero Ego
  3. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

What an awesome tournament you put on for Super Ego 2012. We had a great time and felt that the day was packed with excitement!!!
It was so much fun to watch all of the children get to show off their skills... and might I add, we have a mighty fierce children's division!!!! 
Everything ran smoothly and time efficient. Your staff showed a great team effort, as well as positive attitudes! If there were any glitches, they were handled well and not disruptive to the day. Thank you for an awesome team and environment to expose sports to our children.

~Heather Dorsey