October 29th, 2011

SUPER EGO Indy

 

Team Results

 

Gi

1st              James Clingerman      

2nd              Derby City

3rd              Garra

 

No-Gi

1st              James Clingerman      

2nd              Derby City

3rd              House of Martial Arts

 

 

Kid’s Gi

 

 

Novice 100-110

1st         Dakota Murphy                                             Montiero

2nd            Jabrian Adams                                             Garra                          

3rd        

 

Super Feather

1st         Ryan Gephart                                             DCMMA

2nd         Jadyn Lnman                                             JC

3rd         Caden Cornett                                             JC

 

102-108

1st         Jake Feigenbaum                                    JC

2nd         Tanner Hovis-Johnson                           JC

 

90-96

1st         Seth Ritchie                                             DCMMA

2nd         Zane Brown                                             Weedman

3rd         Jacob G                                                      JC

 

71-84

1st         Dylan Dennison                                             JC

2nd         Taylor Guerra                                             Brasa

3rd         Kyle McWhorter                                    DCMMA

 

70-71

1st         Anthony Mark                                             Brasa

2nd         Jacob Reagan                                             JC

3rd         Natalie Steinborn                                    Lil Rhinos

 

40-49

1st         Cole Smith                                             Tenbears

2nd         Parker Adams                                             JC

3rd         Tyler Wiese                                             Carlson Gracie

 

Feather

1st         Brett Wright                                             JC

2nd         Matthew Beck                                             JC

3rd        

 

Feather Beginner 9-10

1st         Dominic Tejera                                    Small Axe

2nd         Braydon Johnson                           Wally

3rd         Rebecca Wright                                    JC

 

Feather beginner

1st         Kayla Boaz                                    Gurgel

2nd         Devin Rice                                    JC

3rd         Jon Gregory                                    Kingdom

 

 

Teens Gi

White Belt

Rooster

1st         Jacob G                                                      JC

2nd         Seth Ritchie                                             DCMMA

3rd         Devin Rice                                             JC

 

Novice 125-140

1st         Jansen Golightly                                             Garra

2nd         Carlos Requerio                                             Marcello

3rd         Sam Evans

 

Super Feather

1st         Quinn Pellerin                                             House of M.A

2nd         Brett Wright                                             JC                                   

 

Feather

1st         Tiger Robles                                             JC

2nd         CJ Williams                                             McVicker

3rd         Steven Wallace                                             House of M.A

 

Green/Blue

1st         Chad Hardy                                             DCMMA

2nd         Brandon Mason                                             Attos

 

Light Heavy

1st         Noy Kolesnitdenko                                    Carlson Gracie

2nd         Dylan Collins                                             Garra

3rd         James Leslie                                             Carlson Gracie

 

 

Womens Gi

 

Rooster

1st            Laura Bradford                                             Team JC        

2nd         Niki Groninger                                             Dragonfly MMA

 

Feather White

1st         Nicole Sullivan                                             Razzano

2nd         Kristina McAlister                                    TBJJA

3rd         Marie Pinkovoski        

 

Light White

1st         Lisa Dennison                                             TBJJA

2nd         Kristina McAlister                                    TBJJA

 

Blue belt

1st         Rachel Casias                                             RCT

2nd         Michelle Hamm                                             Marcello

3rd         Roseanna Loichinger                                    SOS                                   

 

Mens Gi

White Belt

 

Super Feather

1st         Matt Rattay                                    IUBJJ

2nd         Evan Cooper                                    American Top Team

3rd         Chirs Gilpin                                    Pedro Vianna

 

Feather

1st         Clayton Thacker                                    ATOS        

2nd         Glenn Werrick                                    Team JC

3rd         Colin Smith                                    The Bears

 

Light

1st         Jay Aling                                             Jorge Gurgel

2nd         Tim Hittinger                                    Team JC

3rd         Rob Hoppe                                    Vision

 

Middle

1st         Frank Granger                                    Garra

2nd         Joe Malone                                    Team JC

3rd         Terry Hunt                                             Porto De Carro

 

Light Heavy

1st         Dustin Vires                                    Team JC

2nd         Henry Valdez                                    Razzano

3rd         Corey Higdon                                    Renato Tavares

 

Heavy

1st         Matt Burton                                    Garra

2nd         Mike Little                                    Shawn Hammonds

3rd         Jon Isgrig                                             Team JC

 

Super Heavy

1st         Jeremiah Adriano                           Rhynos

2nd         Deryck Rothenburger                           Team JC

3rd         Jason Smither                                    Team JC        

 

Unlimited

1st         Clinton Johnson                                    Caique

2nd         Keith Steinacher                                    McVickers

3rd         Nick Scott                                             Calson Gracie

 

Blue Belt

 

Super Feather

1st         Atsuhiro Takano                                    Team JC

2nd         Joseph Blando                                    Razzano

3rd         Tiger Robles                                    Team JC

 

Feather

1st         Chad Hardy                                    Derby City

2nd         Gary Widget                                    Team JC

3rd         Cory Mahon                                    Team JC

 

Light

1st         Kurt Kinser                                    Razzano

2nd         Chris Papandria                                    Team JC

3rd         Pablo Saavedra                                    Derby City

 

Middle

1st         Michael Eikenberry                           Garra                          

2nd         Robert Taggert                                    Caique

3rd         Claudio Sainzluiselli                           Razzano

 

Light Heavy

1st         Jason Kesler                                    Team JC

2nd         Ben Fowler                                    Derby City

3rd         Tom Rampley                                    Razzano                                   

 

Heavy

1st         Morton Scott                                    Porto De Carlo

2nd         Max Kanzler                                    James Clingerman

3rd         Ryan Hubble                                    Barbosa

 

Super Heavy

1st         Ambros Adams                                    Team JC

2nd         Jason Compton                                    Cyclone MMA

 

Purple Belt

 

Feather

1st         Joel Blanton                                    Team JC

2nd         Joseph Creedon                                    Mcvickers

3rd         Alonso Miller                                    Bushi

 

Purple Middle

1st         Kenny Bria                                    Cincinnati BJJ

2nd         Chris McKarski                                    Team JC

3rd         Mick Williams                                    Team JC

 

Heavy

1st         Carlos Soto                                    Team JC

2nd         Bradley Steinloom                           RCT

3rd         Jesse Poag                                             Bruce Shepard

 

Black Belt

 

1st         Ray Casias                                             RCT        

2nd         Chris Greene

 

Mens Master Gi

 

White Belt

 

Feather

1st         Bobby McWorter                           Derby City

2nd         Jerry Hatfield                                    Garra

 

Light

1st         David Canners                                    SDS

2nd         Dru Johnson                                    Team JC

 

Unlimited

1st         Keith Saul                                             Garra

2nd         Keith Steinacher                                    McVickers

 

Blue Belt

Feather

1st         Mike Schwartz                                    Team JC

2nd         Gary Widget                                    Team JC

 

Light

1st            Robert Lane                                    Team JC

2nd         Nick Hyde                                             Team JC                    

 

Kids No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st         Justin Malave                                    ATT

2nd         Camden Wiese                                    Carlson Gracie

3rd         Cole Smith                                    Tenbears

 

Beginner

1st         Ryan Gephart                                    DCMMA

2nd         Donovon Webb                                    JC

3rd         Jayden Lnman                                    JC

 

Super Feather Beginner

1st            Anthony Mark                                    Brasa        

2nd         Dominic Tejera                                    Small Axe

3rd         Jacob Regan                                    JC

 

Light

1st         Dylan Dennison                                    TBJJA

2nd         Kyle McWhorter                           DCMMA

 

Middle

1st         Jacob G                                             JC

2nd         Seth Ritchie                                    DCMMA

3rd         Zane Brown                                    Weedman

 

Beginner 50-56

1st         Devin Rice                                    JC

2nd         Ryan Gephart                                    JC

3rd         Donovon Webb                                    JC

 

Beginner 105-140

1st         Brett Wright                                    JC

2nd         Manuel Torres                                    SDS

3rd         Matthew Beck                                    JC

 

Intermediate

1st         Brett Wright                                    JC

2nd         Matthew Beck                                    JC

 

Girls Beginner

1st         Taylor Guerra                                    Brasa

2nd         Kayla Boaz                                    Gurgel

3rd         Rebecca Wright                                    JC

 

Teens No-Gi

 

 

Novicw

1st         Jensen Golightly                                    Garra

2nd         Kyle Louis                                             JC

 

115-130

1st         Tiger Robles                                    JC

2nd         Quinn Pellerin                                    House

3rd         Brett Wright                                    JC

 

130-150

1st            Steven Wallace                                    House

2nd         Matthew Beck                                    JC

 

Intermediate

1st         Jacob G                                             JC

2nd         Seth Ritchie                                    DCMMA

3rd         Devin Rice                                    JC

 

140-145

1st         John Cano                                             Bound By Blood

2nd         Sam Evans                                             JC

 

170-185

1st         Michael Pennycook                           House

2nd         Branden Mason                                    Small Axe

3rd         Ben Hofmeier                                    Gurgel

 

180-200

1st         Tyler Carson                                    JC

 

Women’s No-Gi

 

Beginner

1st         Monica Nagatsuka                           JC

2nd         Michelle Ham                                    Marcello

3rd         Laura Bradford                                    JC

 

Intermediate

1st         Nicole Sullivan                                    Razzano

2nd         Rachel Casias                                    TBJJA

3rd         Roseanna Loichinger                           SOS

 

Men’s No-Gi

 

Novice Super Feather

1st         Mathew Rattay                                    IUBJJ

2nd         David Jimeniez                                    House

3rd         Bryan Balemaseda                           JC

 

Novice (Light)

1st         Cody Thacker

2nd         Andrew Markovitz                           House

3rd         Cody Elder                                    JC

 

Novice Middle

1st         Will Espich                                    ATT

2nd         Benjamin Mishime                           Shawn Hammonds

3rd         Joe Malone                                    JC

 

Novice (Heavy)

1st         Jason Smither                                    JC

 

Beginner Super Feather

1st         Evan Cooper                                    ATT

2nd         Jimmy Healy                                    Razzano

3rd         David Wampole                                    JC

 

Beginner (Feather)

1st         Clayon Thacker                                    Atos

2nd         Jon Heath                                             JC

3rd         Shane Reilly                                    Cyclone MMA

 

Beginner (Light)

1st         Nathan May                                    JC

2nd         Michael Pennycook                           House

 

Beginner Middle

1st         Donnie Hale                                   

2nd         Arthur Scott                                    All American

3rd         Michael Parker                                    Razzano

 

Beginner (Light Heavy)

1st         Dustin Vires                                    JC

2nd         Henry Valdez                                    Razzano

3rd         Chris Burchfield                                    Vision

 

Beginner (Super Heavy)

1st        

 

Beginner (Unlimited)

1st         Clinton Johnson                                    Caique

2nd         Osmil Martinez                                    JC

3rd         Deryck Rothenberger                           JC

 

Intermediate Feather

1st         Sam O’Keefe                                   

2nd         Gary Widget                                    JC

 

Intermediate (Light)

1st         Pablo Saavedra                                    DCMMA

2nd         Angelo Robles                                    JC

 

Intermediate Middle

1st         Jerry Hunt                                             Porto De Carro

2nd         Branden Mason                                    Small Axe

3rd         Keo Phillips                                    Shawn Hammonds

 

Intermediate (Light Heavy)

1st         Jacob Hurrlock                                  

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

GREAT FUN in Memphis! Thank you for bringing the EGO to us! Very impressive and smooth operation! I had a BLAST!! can't wait to see you guys again! Much love to James and AJ Clingerman!

~Kayio Austin