Upcoming Events

November 13th, 2010

Louisville, KY EGO

Super EGO

 

Team Results

 

Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd Jack McVickers

3rd Derby City MMA

 

No-Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd Jack McVickers

3rd Derby City MMA



 

Kid’s Gi

 

Rooster

1st Devin Rice James Clingerman

2nd Jordan Carter Derby City MMA

3rd Ryan Gephart Derby City MMA

 

Light

1st Trace Carter Derby City MMA

2nd Kyle McWhorter Derby City MMA

3rd Nickolas Palummo Derby City MMA

 

Middle

1st Justin Chappel Akumu

2nd Austin Mayfield Akumu

3rd Skyler Barber Jiu-Jitsu Academy

 

 

Teen Gi

 

Feather

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

3rd Alan Weimer Garra

 

Light

1st Kyle Anderson Porte De Garro

2nd Dalton Leitz Small Axe

3rd Jake Ing Gracie

 

Middle

1st Colton Lynn Small Axe

2nd Steven Vischak James Clingerman

3rd Jazmen Redloff Akumn

 

Light Heavy

1st Avery Thompson Atchison

2nd Jakob Mademore Atchison

 

 

Blue Belt

1st Chad Hardy Derby City MMA

2nd William Combs Monteiro

 

Women’s White Belt

 

 

Open

1st Monica Nakatsuka James Clingerman

2nd Leigh-Anna Terry Derby City MMA

3rd Savannah Young James Clingerman

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s White Belt

 

 

130 and Under – Rooster

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Josh Stevens Derby City MMA

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Sean Tedtaotao W. Ky Univ.

2nd James Willsion Bluegrass Budekai

3rd Brandon Hazle Derby City MMA

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Ben Fowler Derby City MMA

2nd Aaron Gold James Clingerman

3rd Tim Huber Derby City MMA

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Derrick Hagedorn Derby City MMA

2nd Brad Woods James Clingerman

3rd Russell Whatley WKU

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Bobby Doolin Core Combat Sports

2nd Matthew Harding James Clingerman

3rd Jacob Hurlock Garra

 

 

201 – 214 lbs - Heavy

1st Avery Thompson Atchison

2nd Max Kanzler James Clingerman

3rd Coery Higdon Derby City MMA

 

 

Unlimited

1st Robert Arnett James Clingerman

2nd Daniel Kennon Bluegrass Budokai

3rd David Turley NGSF

 

 

 

 

Masters (30 and Over) White Belt

 

 

Feather

1st Nick Armstrong James Clingerman

2nd Jason Strange Derby City MMA

3rd Hiroyuki Yamada Derby City MMA

 

 

 

Men’s Blue Belt

 

 

 

Feather

1st Cory Mahon James Clingerman

2nd Matt Perry James Clingerman

3rd William Combs Montiero

 

Light

1st Marshall Leitz Small Axe

2nd Chris Howard Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3rd Gary Widget James Clingerman

 

Middle

1st Michael Eikenberry Garra

2nd Matthew Holthaus Derby City MMA

3rd Matt Harrison Gracie

 

Light Heavy

1st Michael Clark Team Equipe

2nd Brandon Hurst Gracie

3rd Michael Market Jiu Jitsu Academy

 

 

Unlimited

1st Jesse Pozg Bruce Shepard

2nd Matt Kull Derby City MMA

 

 

Master’s Blue Belt

 

 

Light

1st Marco Aquirre Derby City MMA

2nd Mike Cayo Team Equipe

3rd Gary Widget James Clingerman

Middle

1st Mick Williams James Clingerman

2nd Angelo Robles James Clingerman

 

 

Men’s Purple Belt

 

Feather

1st Dalton Million Port De Carro

2nd Tony Spencer Derby City MMA

 

Middle

1st Keith Hurbert Jorge Gurgel

2nd Tracy Barber Jiu-Jitsu Academy

 

Open

1st Tyler Cargent Montiero

2nd Dalton Million Port De Carro

3rd Tracy Barber Jiu-Jitsu Academy

 

 

Kid’s No-Gi

 

Novice 58-72 lbs.

1st Devin Rice James Clingerman

2nd Kyle McWhorter Derby City MMA

3rd Ryan Gephart Derby City MMA

 

Novice

1st Christian Kassinger Pain Factory

2nd Nickolas Palummo Derby City MMA

 

Beginner

1st Trace Carter Derby City MMA

2nd Jordan Carter Derby City MMA

 

Teen No-Gi

 

Rooster-Novice

1st Christian Kassinger Pain Factory

2nd Devin Rice James Clingerman

 

Feather Novice

1st Jake Ing Gracie

2nd Dalton Leitz Small Axe

3rd Alan Weimer Garra

 

Beginner-Inter Super Feather

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Zach Butler SDS

3rd Tiger Robles James Clingerman

 

Beginner Middle

1st Colten Lynn Small Axe

2nd Steven Vischak James Clingerman

3rd Jared McGee Pain Factory

 

Inter-Adv Light

1st Cory Clemons Pain Factory

2nd Chad Hardy Derby City MMA

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s No – Gi

 

Novice 119-131lbs

1st Monica Nagatsuka James Clingerman

2nd Patti Motsinger BGCC

3rd Leigh-Anna Terry Derby City MMA

 

Men’s Novice No-Gi

 

Super Feather

1st Sean Tedtaotao WKU

2nd Bobby McWhorter Derby City MMA

 

Feather

1st Jason Strange Derby City MMA

2nd Hiro Yamada Derby City MMA

3rd James Bubb James Clingerman

 

Light

1st James Roberts WKU

2nd Eric Young Montiero

3rd Phil Trelba Montiero

 

Middle

1st Justin Decker Pain Factory

2nd Ben Kurzban Shawn Hammonds

3rd Jared McGee Pain Factory

 

Light Heavy

1st Ben Goodpaster Total Jiu Jitsu

2nd Kiyotaka Izumi WKU

3rd Noah Schaefer Derby City MMA

 

Heavy

1st Max Kanzler James Clingerman

2nd Corey Higdon Derby City MMA

 

Super Heavy

Unlimited

1st Clinton Johnson Indy BJJ

2nd Brian Miller Pain Factory

3rd Cheston Hoover Nice Guy Submission

 

 

Masters No-Gi Novice Feather

 

1st Hiro Yamada James Clingerman

2nd Jason Strange James Clingerman

 

Men’s Beginner No-Gi

 

 

Super Feather

1st Erik Sanford Indy BJJ

2nd Steffan Clark Team Equipe

3rd Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

 

 

Light

1st Derrick Hagedorn Derby City MMA

2nd Logan Clark WKU

3rd Michael Cox Fight Freaks

 

Light Heavy

1st Aaron Gold James Clingerman

2nd Tim Huber Derby City MMA

3rd Drew Bushman Montiero

 

 

Unlimited

1st Daniel Kennon Bluegrass Budokai

2nd Robert Smith Total Jiu Jitsu

 

 

 

Master’s (30 and Over) Beginner No-Gi

 

Light

1st Jason Thomas Derby City MMA

2nd Micha Cox Pain Factory

 

 

 

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Houston Million Port de Carro

2nd Tiger Robles James Clingerman

 

Super Feather

1st Houston Million Port de Carro

2nd Ethan Bruton Bruce Shepard

 

Feather

1st Nick Armstrong James Clingerman

2nd Travis Poulton WKU

3rd Cory Clemons Pain Factory

 

Light

1st Marshall Leitz Small Axe

2nd Russell Whatley WKU

3rd Marco Aquirre Derby City MMA

 

Middle

1st Jacob Hurlock Garra

2nd Randy Jones Derby City MMA

3rd Matt Harrison Gracie

 

Unlimited

1st Robert Arnett James Clingerman

2nd Matt Kull Derby City MMA

 

Masters No-GI Intermediate

Light

1st Marco Aquirre Derby City MMA

2nd Gary Widget James Clingerman

 

Men’s Advanced No-Gi

 

Feather

1st Cory Mahon James Clingerman

2nd Matt Perry James Clingerman

3rd Aaron Johnson James Clingerman

 

Light

1st Chris Papandria James Clingerman

2nd Tracy Barber Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3rd Josh Kinser James Clingerman

 

 

Light Heavy

1st Michael Eikenberry Garra

2nd Michael Clark Team Equipe

3rd Brandon Hurst Gracie

 

 

Masters No-Gi Advanced

Light

1st Tracy Barber Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2nd Chris Howard Bruce Shepard

 

 

 

Registration

Click the registration icon next to your desired event to download the registration packet.

Testimonial

Great event.  I always look forward to the EGO and it never disappoints

~Mike Little