Gi Results

 

Black Belt Invite

  1. Nick Albin – Derby City
  2. Thabet Al Thaer- ATOS
  3. Dan Hornbuckle- ATT

 

Masters Purple Heavy

  1. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman
  2. Allen Cornett - Team James Clingerman

Masters Purple Middle

  1. Nick Hyde - James Clingerman
  2. Eugene Tsozik - Derby City MMA
  3. Darrell Smith - James Clingerman

Masters Purple Light

  1. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman
  2. Joshua Perkins - McVicker's

 

Mens Purple Super Heavy

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Garra
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman
  3. Kyle Helsper - Team James Clingerman

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Dustin Parrish - American Top Team
  2. Nick Hyde - James Clingerman
  3. Darrell Smith - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Light

  1. Chris Collins - SAS
  2. Joshua Perkins - McVicker's

 

Masters Blue Light

  1. Justin McHugh - Caique
  2. David Love - Muncie BJJ
  3. Brandon Olinger - SAS

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Jeffrey Jones Jr - James Clingerman
  2. Zak Edwards - SAS USA
  3. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - Team Clingerman
  2. Jared Johnson - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman
  2. Branden Price - Team Clingerman/Vortex

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Jordan Crider - Marcello Monteiro
  2. Corey Van DeVanter - American Top Team
  3. Sean Rodey - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Zachary McCameron - Caique
  2. Jaysn Murphy - Barbosa
  3. James Lopez - Marcello Monteiro

Mens Blue Light

  1. Craig Edmonson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Kyle Thomison - Some/Garra
  3. Matt Clark - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Patrick Rowe - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Taebin You - Team Clingerman
  3. Chris Heffernan - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Jimmy Nichols - James Clingerman
  2. Michael Shields - Turtleback

Mens Blue Rooster

  1. Erik Sanford - Clingerman
  2. Graham Burkholder - Marcello Montiero

 

Masters White Unlimited

  1. brian hayes - Rey Diogo
  2. Barry Konijisky - James Clingerman

Masters White Heavy

  1. Frank Perales - Relentless MMA
  2. David Brewer - McVicker
  3. Eddie Aguinaga - Relentless MMA

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Todd Qualls - None
  2. Lupe Castro - Relentless MMA
  3. Mark Schrader - McVicker

Masters White Light

  1. Sean Mullen - McVicker BJJ
  2. Mark Hunter - Carlson Gracie stockman bjj

Masters White Feather

  1. Duane Cox - McVicker
  2. Kyle Hawkins - James Clingerman - Endurance
  3. Justin Bogle - jason fox/dynamic jiu jitsu

 

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. TOBY RIVERA - AMERICAN
  2. Michael Ware - Marcello Montiero
  3. Derek Lorona - indiana pit

Mens White Heavy

  1. William Doss - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Frank Perales - Relentless MMA
  3. David Brewer - McVicker

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Lupe Castro - Relentless MMA
  2. Doran Cronan - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  3. Mark Schrader – McVicker

Mens White Middle

  1. Levi Hall - IUBJJ
  2. Kris Koll - Team James Clingerman

Mens White Light

  1. Emanuel Carey - Marcello C. Monteiro
  2. Seth Ruskowsky - Barbosa BJJ
  3. Chadwick Eaton - ATT Warhawks

Mens White Feather

  1. Nick Diettrich – Barbosa
  2. Jacob Kowalczyk – IUBJJ
  3. Brandon Zimmerman- Team James Clingerman

Mens White Rooster

  1. Clayton Cummings - James Clingerman
  2. Julio chavez - ENDURANCE
  3. Dakota Lawson - indiana pit

 

Womens Purple Open

  1. Mackenzie Stutzman - SAS Team USA
  2. Nikki Sullivan - IBJJA
  3. Alannah Arnett - Ebenezer BJJ

 

Womens Blue Open

  1. Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Heather Bess - Barbosa
  3. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman

 

Womens Blue Light

  1. Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Morgan Hough - Phoenix

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. laura bradford - Clingerman

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Heather Bess – Barbosa

 

Womens White Open

  1. Madison Peavler- Indy BJJ
  2. Emma Osborn – Muncie BJJ
  3. Zoe Grout – Lucas Martial Arts

Womens White Heavy

  1. Bree Fitzgerald - Ebenezer BJJ
  2. Emma Osborn - Muncie BJJ

Womens White Feather

  1. Madison Peavler - Indy BJJ/Seigo Academy
  2. Melissa Youngblood – James Clingerman
  3. Zoe Grout - Lucas Martial Arts

Womens White Rooster

  1. Olivia McCameron - Caique
  2. Brianne Robbins - Team James Clingerman
  3. Mckayla Melton – Team James Clingerman

 

Teens White - Advanced Light

  1. Cooper Cox - Dynamic/Jason Fox
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie stockman bjj

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. Mckayla Melton - Team James Clingerman

Teens White - Advanced Fly

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. John Galvao - Marcello Monteiro
  3. MaKenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro

 

Teens White - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Connor Elliott - Team James Clingerman
  2. Mckayla Melton - Team James Clingerman

Teens White - Intermediate Fly

  1. Fallan Elliott - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jadyn Hollinghead - Team Clingerman

 

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  1. Tristan Grider - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jasmine Hermosillo - Team James Clingerman
  3. Jared Shafer – Team James Clingerman

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Jasmine Hermosillo - Team James Clingerman
  2. Peyton Burris - Carlson grace stockman bjj

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  1. Jadyn Hollinghead - Team Clingerman
  2. James Doss - James Clingerman
  3. Tyler Worthen - Carlson Gracie Indianapolis Jiu Jitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Light

  1. rory sams - indiana pit
  2. Jared Shafer - Team James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Jasmine Hermosillo - Team James Clingerman
  2. Samuel McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. Brody Hayes - Rey Diogo
  2. Samuel McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Tommy Frazier - Endurance BJJ
  2. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Sullivan Frazier - Endurance BJJ
  2. Gunnar Kipper – Individual

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. bryson hedge - Mcvickers
  2. Sullivan Frazier - Endurance BJJ

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. bryson hedge - Mcvickers
  2. Samara McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. bryson hedge - Mcvickers
  2. Swaye Rimster - James Clingerman
  3. Samson McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Rainen Nugyen - James Clingerman

 

 

 No-Gi Results

 

Masters Expert Middle

  1. Nick Hyde - James Clingerman
  2. Darrell Smith - James Clingerman

Masters Expert Light

  1. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman
  2. Joshua Perkins - McVicker's

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - Team Clingerman
  2. Jared Johnson - Team James Clingerman
  3. Alex Johnson - Combative MMA

Mens Expert Super Heavy

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Garra
  2. Dan Hornbuckle - American Top Team
  3. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Corey Van DeVanter - American Top Team
  2. Jordan Crider - Marcello Monteiro

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Dustin Parrish - American Top Team

 

Masters Advanced Feather

  1. Mike Schrader - McVicker
  2. Dru Johnson - James Clingerman

 

Mens Advanced Super Heavy

  1. Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Heavy

  1. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman
  2. Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Allen Cornett - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jordan Crider - Marcello Monteiro

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Craig Edmonson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Kyle Thomison - Some/Garra
  3. Chris Collins - SAS

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Michael Shields - Turtleback
  2. CJ Williams - McVicker
  3. Patrick Rowe - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

Masters Intermediate Feather

  1. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  2. Jeffrey Jones Jr - James Clingerman

 

Mens Intermediate Super Heavy

  1. Branden Price - Team Clingerman/Vortex
  2. TOBY RIVERA - AMERICAN

Mens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Branden Price – Team James Clingerman
  2. Sean Rodey - Team James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Sean Rodey - Team James Clingerman
  2. Zachary McCameron - Caique

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Matt Clark - James Clingerman
  2. Justin McHugh – Caique
  3. Harry Musson – McVicker’s

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. travis harold - IBJJA
  2. Chris Heffernan - James Clingerman
  3. James Mikus - Garra BJJ

 

Masters Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Lupe Castro - Relentless MMA
  2. Mark Schrader – McVicker

 

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  1. Frank Perales - Relentless MMA
  2. Andrew Southerland - Turtle Back MMA

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Cristobal Fernandez - hyten
  2. Lupe Castro - Relentless MMA
  3. Mark Schrader – McVicker

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Jacob Kowalczyk - IU BJJ
  2. Ryan Corson - McVicker Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Derek Hopper - Vortex Martial Arts Gym

Mens Beginner Rooster

  1. Kiyoshi Kobayashi - 10th planet
  2. Julio chavez - ENDURANCE
  3. Clayton Cummings - James Clingerman

 

Mens Novice Unlimited

  1. William Doss - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Noah Barger - Turtleback

Mens Novice Heavy

  1. William Doss - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Todd Qualls – None

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Andrew Ruiz - Turtleback MMA and Kickboxing
  2. Levi Hall - IUBJJ
  3. Hector Olvera - hyten

Mens Novice Light

  1. Corey Lawson - James Clingerman
  2. jesus murillo - hyten
  3. Chadwick Eaton - ATT Warhawks

 

Womens Open

  1. Morgan Hough - Pheonix
  2. Bree Fitzgerald – Ebenezer BJJ

 

Womens Advanced Feather

  1. Nikki Sullivan - IBJJA
  2. Mackenzie Stutzman - SAS Team USA
  3. Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Heather Bess - Barbosa
  3. Alannah Arnett - Ebenezer BJJ

 

Womens Intermediate Open

  1. Morgan Hough – Pheonix
  2. laura bradford - Clingerman

 

Womens Intermediate Feather

  1. Madison Peavler - Indy BJJ/Seigo Academy
  2. laura bradford - Clingerman

 

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Olivia McCameron - Caique
  2. Brianne Robbins - Team James Clingerman

 

Teens Advanced Feather

  1. Logan Chaves - 10th Planet Indy
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie stockman bjj

Teens Advanced Rooster

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. MaKenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro

 

Teens Intermediate Feather

  1. Logan Chaves - 10th Planet Indy
  2. Dreyshawn Brown - Siego academy

Teens Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Connor Elliott - Team James Clingerman
  2. Mckayla Melton - Team James Clingerman

Teens Intermediate Fly

  1. Jadyn Hollinghead - Team Clingerman
  2. Fallan Elliott - Team James Clingerman

 

Teens Beginner Middle

  1. Parker Booker - Seigo Academy
  2. Dreyshawn Brown - Siego academy

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Jeremiah Lam - Combative MMA
  2. Tristan Grider - Team James Clingerman
  3. Jared Shafer - Team James Clingerman

Teens Beginner Super Fly

  1. Connor Elliott - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jalen Kemmerlin - Siego Academy

 

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Jadyn Hollinghead - Team Clingerman
  2. James Doss - James Clingerman

 

Kids Intermediate Light

  1. rory sams - indiana pit
  2. Jared Shafer - Team James Clingerman

Kids Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Jasmine Hermosillo - Team James Clingerman
  2. Samuel McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Faith Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Gunnar Kipper - Individual

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Tommy Frazier - Endurance
  2. Gunnar Kipper – Individual
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

 

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Jesse May - Combative MMA Academy
  2. Sam Jackson - 10th Planet Indianapolis

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. bryson hedge - Mcvickers
  2. Samara McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints Beginner Fly

  1. bryson hedge - Mcvickers
  2. Swaye Rimster - James Clingerman
  3. Samson McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Rainen Nugyen - James Clingerman
  2. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great tournament. This was my first time at EGO and I was very impressed on how everything was ran. I look forward to attending the next one. Special thanks to James and AJ!

~Tim Davis