Indianapolis, IN EGO

 

Team Results

 

Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd Corral

3rd Shawn Hammonds

 

No-Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd SDS

3rd Corral

 

 

 

Kid’s Gi

 

 

Light

1st Blake Richards James Clingerman

2nd Dylan Green James Clingerman

3rd Lucas Baugh SDS

 

Middle

1st Jeremiah Scott Beaver Creek

2nd Josh Johnson James Clingerman

3rd Charlie Eisenmenger McVicker’s

 

Light Heavy

1st Zeke Eisenmenger McVicker’s

2nd Zack Giles James Clingerman

 

 

Teen Gi

 

Rooster

1st Zeke Eisenmengers McVicker’s

2nd Garretto Duke James Clingerman

3rd Charlie Eisenmengers McVicker’s

 

Feather

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Michael Spear James Clingerman

3rd Jesse Swaire Garra

 

Light

1st Jared Brownfield James Clingerman

2nd Austin Penely James Clingerman

3rd William Combs Montaro

 

Middle

1st Brandon Mason Caique

Steven Vischak James Clingerman

2nd Jake Tormin James Clingerman

3rd Tyler Schofield James Clingerman

 

Light Heavy

1st David Chaney James Clingerman

2nd Jacob Merlock Garra

3rd Tre Michael Johnston James Clingerman

 

Heavy

1st Kyle Gillespe Corral

2nd Jordan Clark Prodigy

 

Women’s White Belt

 

 

Open

1st Katie Warrington Gracie Humaita

2nd Peggy Jackson James Clingerman

3rd Diana Nunez Corrall

 

 

 

Women’s Blue Belt

 

 

Open

1st Kathryn Gardiner James Clingerman

2nd Roseanna Leichinger SDS

 

 

 

Men’s White Belt

 

 

130 and Under – Rooster

1st Roy O’Day Corral

2nd Derek Elsrod James Clingerman

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st David Dunn Shawn Hammonds

2nd Jared Brownfield James Clingerman

3rd Paul Ebner James Clingerman

 

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Cory Muhon James Clingerman

2nd Kyle Kowal Modern Martial Arts

3rd Matthew Perry James Clingerman

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Alex Burns James Clingerman

2nd Brayton Jones James Clingerman

3rd Spencer Phillips IU BJJ

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Kevin Kopecky Caique

2nd Michael Eikenberry Garra

3rd Isaac Adams James Clingerman

 

187 – 200 lbs – Light Heavy

1st Tyler Tucker James Clingerman

2nd Lance Perry James Clingerman

3rd Doug Coolman Impact Zone

 

201 – 214 lbs - Heavy

1st Thad Schlichter Columbus MMA

2nd William Gaylord IU BJJ

3rd John Sabo James Clingerman

 

215 – 230 – Super Heavy

1st Kirk Holcombe Fort Knox

2nd Mark Deryak Corral

3rd Steve Hamilton James Clingerman

 

 

 

 

 

Masters (30 and Over) White Belt

 

131—144—Super Feather

1st David Dunn Shawn Hammonds

2nd Scott Miller James Clingerman
3rd Tom Guerara James Clingerman

 

145—158—Feather

1st Jason Richards James Clingerman

2nd Keith Loudenber Corral

3rd Normand See American Top Team

 

159—172—Light

1st Kym Orange Corral

2nd Derek Darrow RGDA

3rd Craig Versteeg James Clingerman

 

173—186—Middle

1st Matt Cook James Clingerman

2nd Frank Pabon Corral

 

187—200—Light Heavy

1st Doug Coolman James Clingerman

2nd Steven Colon Corral

3rd Lance Perry James Clingerman

 

Men’s Blue Belt

 

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Shawn Kay Bruce Sheppard
2nd Krik Sanford JJ-Greg Eldred

 

145—158—Feather

1st Mitch Bank James Clingerman

2nd Rob Miley RGDA

3rd Cody Craig Caique

 



159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Doug Bailey Caique

2nd Shane Sorinsin James Clingerman

3rd Constantine Hatzis Purdue JJ

 

173 – 186lbs – Middle

1st Darrell Smith James Clingerman

2nd Bryan Neal Tim Slead

3rd Brian Imolz RGDA

 

187 – 200lbs – Light Heavy

1st DeRay Davis Corral

2nd Deonie Singletery Fort Knox

3rd Chris Lyons No Team

 

215—230—Super Heavy

1st Darrell Smith James Clingerman

2nd Bryan Neal Caique

3rd Brian Imholz RGDA

 

 

 

Master’s Blue Belt

 

 

159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Doug Bailey Caique

2nd Paul Gonzalez Corral

3rd Claudio Sainz Bruce Sheppard

 

173 – 186lbs – Middle

1st Alan Shade Dynamite

2nd David Luers SDS

 

 

Men’s Purple Belt

 

159—172—Light

1st David Rielly Shawn Hammonds

2nd Ryan Fian Force

3rd Thabet Al-Taner Purdue JJ

 

201—214—Heavy

1st Carlos Soto James Clingerman

2nd Jason Haas Shawn Hammonds

 

Open

1st Carlos Soto James Clingerman

2nd Thabet Al-Taner Purdue BJJ

3rd Jason Haas Shawn Hammonds

 

 

Kid’s No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Lucas Baugh SDS

2nd Blake Brown-Richards James Clingerman

3rd Dylan Green James Clingerman

 

Middle

1st Jeremiah Scott Beaver Creek

2nd Joshua Johnson James Clingerman

3rd Jacob G James Clingerman

 

Light Heavy

1st Zeke Eisenmenger McVicker’s

2nd Zach Giles James Clingerman

 

 

Teen No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Jeremiah Scott Beaver Creek

2nd Zeke Eisenmenger McVicker’s

3rd Charlie Eisenmenger McVicker’s

 

Novice/Feather

1st Austin Deubelbeiss SDSI Pedro

2nd Colin Mcullough SDSI Pedro

3rd Seth Helton Helton Coffey

 

Novice/Light

1st Michael Spear James Clingerman

2nd Max Thompson Nama

3rd Austin Pevely James Clingerman

 

Light Heavy

1st Jacob Hurlock Nama

2nd Nick Radonvich Garra

3rd Sloan Clymer Caveman

 

Novice/Heavy

1st Nicholas Radonovich Nama

2nd Kharl Isla James Clingerman

3rd Kyle Gillespie Corral

 

Novice/Beginner Super Heavy

1st Patrick Smith James Clingerman

2nd Nathan Bacha James Clingerman

3rd Jordan Clark Prodigy

 

Beginner Light

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Jarred Brownfield James Clingerman

3rd Tyler Mcgill James Clingerman

Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

 

Feather

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Zach Butler SDSI Pedro Saur

3rd Jadon Landis Koryukan USA

 

Beginner/Intermediate Middle

1st Steven Vischak James Clingerman

2nd Tyler Schofield James Clingerman

3rd Jake Tomlin James Clingerman

 

 

Women’s No – Gi

 

Beginner/Intermediate

1st Kathryn Gardiner James Clingerman

2nd Roseanna Loichioger SDS

3rd Katie Warrington RGDA

 

 

 

Men’s Novice No-Gi

 

130 & Below—Rooster

1st Rory O’Day Corral

2nd Derek Elsrod James Clingerman

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Glenn Weirick James Clingerman

2nd Ben Fletcher James Clingerman

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Kyle Kowal Modern Martial Arts

2nd Ken Bledsoe Shawn Hammonds

3rd Normand See American Top Team

 

 

159– 172 lbs - Light

1st Jacob Hurlock Garra

2nd Mark Chaney James Clingerman

3rd Kym Orange Corral

 

173 – 186 lbs - Middle

1st Sloan Clymer James Clingerman

2nd Matt Cook James Clingerman

3rd Isaac Adams James Clingerman

 

187 – 200 lbs – Light Heavy

1st Russell Mueller American Top Team

2nd Daniel Botuchis No Team

3rd Nicholas Radanovich Nama

 

215 – 230 lbs – Super Heavy

1st Kirk Holcombe Fort Knox

2nd Johnny Strapp James Clingerman

3rd Nathan Bacha James Clingerman

 

231 & Up – Unlimited

1st Conelius George James Clingerman

2nd Patrick Smith James Clingerman

3rd Anthony McCutcheon Urban Warrior

 

Men’s Beginner No-Gi

 

 

131 - 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Erik Sanford Caique

2nd Jared Brownfield James Clingerman

3rd David Dunn Shawn Hammonds

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Michael James James Clingerman

2nd Jeremy Helton Helton

 

159 – 172lbs – Light

1st Marshall Leitz Caique

2nd Jeramy Karshner No Team

3rd Charles Williams Nama

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Aaron Gold James Clingerman

2nd Nathan Stearns James Clingerman

3rd Kevin Kopecky Caique

 

187 – 200 lbs – Light Heavy

1st Chris Lyons No Team

2nd Doug Coolman James Clingerman

3rd Tyler Tucker Monroe City

 

201—214—Heavy

1st Deonte Singletery Fort Knox

2nd John Sabo James Clingerman

3rd Michael Moyers James Clingerman

 

231 & Up—Unlimited

1st Conelius George James Clingerman

2nd Patrick Smith James Clingerman

3rd Anthony McCutcheon Urban Warrior

 

 

 

Master’s Novice No-Gi

 

159—172—Light

1st Kym Orange Corral

2nd Steven Mikesell Kingdom

 

Master’s (30 and Over) Beginner No-Gi

 

 

145 – 158 lbs - Feather

1st Keith Loudenber Corral

2nd Jason Richards James Clingerman

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Doug Bailey Caique

2nd James Coffey Helton

 

201—214—Heavy

1st Deonte Singletery Fort Knox

2nd Michael Moyers James Clingerman

 

 

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi

 

 

145—158—Feather

1st Cory Mahon James Clingerman

2nd Matt Perry James Clingerman

3rd Shawn Kay Bruce Sheppard

 

159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Paul Gonzalez Corral

2nd Alex Miller IU BJJ

3rd Chris Papandria James Clingerman

 

173—186—Middle

1st Michael Eikenberry Garra

2nd David Chaney Impact Zone

3rd Ivery Garrison James Clingerman

 

201—214—Heavy

1st Kyle Gibbons Seung Ni

2nd Thad Schilchter Columbus MMA

 

 

Men’s Advanced No-Gi

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Justin King James Clingerman

2nd Mitch Bank James Clingerman

3rd Ryan Finn Force

 

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Josh Kinser James Clingerman

2nd Constantine Hatzis Purdue JJ

 

 

Men Expert No-Gi

 

1st Dan Head James Clingerman

2nd Darryl Smith James Clingerman

3rd DeRay Davis Corral

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

What an awesome tournament you put on for Super Ego 2012. We had a great time and felt that the day was packed with excitement!!!
It was so much fun to watch all of the children get to show off their skills... and might I add, we have a mighty fierce children's division!!!! 
Everything ran smoothly and time efficient. Your staff showed a great team effort, as well as positive attitudes! If there were any glitches, they were handled well and not disruptive to the day. Thank you for an awesome team and environment to expose sports to our children.

~Heather Dorsey