Nashville, TN EGO


Team Results

 

Gi

1st Hammonds/Casias

2nd Badwolf MMA

3rd James Clingerman

 

No-Gi

1st Hammonds/Casias

2nd James Clingerman

3rd Pound 4 Pound

 

 

 

Kid’s Gi

 

 

Light

1st Brian Farrell Hammonds/IMA

2nd Calvis Eason Hammonds/Casias

3rd Ethan Achinger Hammonds/Casias

 

Middle

1st Trevor Poratore Germantown

2nd Ali Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

3rd Jerdan Cina Jiu Jitsu Nation

 

Advanced

1st Raymond Eason Hammonds/Casias

2nd Simon Rergend Hammonds/Casias

3rd Jerdan Cina Jiu Jitsu Nation

 

 

Teen Gi

 

Feather

1st Trevor Peratore Germantown

2nd Ali Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

 

Light

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Andrew Cina Jiu Jitsu Nation

3rd Nick Naughton Hammonds/Casias

 

Middle

1st Clint Caro Luiz Palhares

2nd Samuel Short Nemesis

3rd Sam O’Keef James Clingerman

 

Light Heavy

1st Austin Lucas Luis Palhares

2nd Seth Kellow Hammonds/Casias

3rd Nicolas Alvarez Maveric

 

Heavy

1st Tanner Reinitz Badwolf MMA

2nd Clayton Ream Badwolf MMA

3rd Tre Michael Johnston James Clingerman

 

 

Women’s White Belt

 

 

Open

1st Carrie Durham Badwolf MMA

2nd Connie Rymer Hammonds/Casias

3rd Jill Farlow Luiz Palhares

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s White Belt

 

 

130 and Under – Rooster

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Nick Naughton Hammonds/Casias

3rd Dylan Scott Hammonds/Casias

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st David Dunn Hammonds/Casias

2nd Craig Simmons

3rd Frank Cartonia Badwolf MMA

 

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Clint Toler Badwolf MMA

2nd Robert Stahl Hammonds/Casias

3rd Adam Ritter Hammonds/Casias

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Jorge Medina Hammonds/Casias

2nd Gariett Hill Hammonds/Casias

3rd Brad Woods James Clingerman

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Christopher Camacho Hammonds/Casias

2nd Nathan Moretto

3rd Josh Burgin Hammonds/Casias

 

187 – 200 lbs – Light Heavy

1st Tegess Herren Galo

2nd Aaron Gold James Clingerman

3rd William Gaylord Caique

 

201 – 214 lbs - Heavy

1st John Sabo James Clingerman

2nd Brian Portwood James Clingerman

3rd Jason Walker Alpha Jiu Jitsu

 

215 – 230 – Super Heavy

1st Brian Lewis Helio Soneca

2nd Mike Mullen Nemesis

3rd Robert Lenters Luiz Palhares

 

 

 

 

Masters (30 and Over) White Belt

 

145—158—Feather

1st Eric Necker Hammonds/Casias

2nd Jerry Harris Badwolf MMA

3rd Aaron Appelhanz Hammonds/Casias

 

159—172—Light

1st Jeff Shear Hammonds/Casias

2nd Wesley Grogan Zanshin Dojo

3rd Scott Harben Shawn Hammonds

 

173—186—Middle

1st Shawn McCall Hammonds/Casias

2nd Pat Zarlingo Dynamite

 

Unlimited

1st Daniel Craig Badwolf MMA

2nd James Holbrook Zanshin Dojo

 

 

Men’s Blue Belt

 

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Thomas Garrett SSF Submission
2nd Scott Sicox Hammonds/Casias

3rd Max Nolen Luiz Palhares

 

145—158—Feather

1st Tyler Steppe Memphis Judo and Jiu Jitsu

2nd Matt Perry James Clingerman

3rd Paul Gardiner Badwolf MMA

 



159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Eric Ingram Germantown

2nd Josh Kinser James Clingerman

3rd Omar Chapa Hammonds/Casias

 

173 – 186lbs – Middle

1st Matthew Jacobs Luiz Palhares

2nd Elvis Pretrick Badwolf MMA

3rd Tyler Lowe Badwolf MMA

 

187 – 200lbs – Light Heavy

1st Shane Inman Hammonds/Casias

2nd Rob Hall Hammonds/Casias

3rd Michael Clark Nice Guy Submission

 

201 – 215lbs - Heavy

1st Brian Cookerham Badwolf MMA

2nd Gary Johnson SSF Submission

3rd Alan Shade Dynamite

 

Unlimited

1st Tracy Hunley Badwolf MMA

2nd Nakana Costa Nemesis

 

 

 

Master’s Blue Belt

 

 

159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Erik Schunk Luiz Palhares

2nd Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares

 

173 – 186lbs – Middle

1st Gary Clark Hammonds/Casias

2nd Angelo Robles James Clingerman

3rd Vinnie Faccinto Alpha Jiu Jitsu

 

187-200 – Light Heavy

1st Michael Truitt Gracia Barra

2nd Rob Hall Hammonds/Casias

3rd Edward Petrongsa Zanshin Dojo

 

Unlimited

1st Tracy Hunley Badwolf MMA

2nd Nakana Costa Nemisis

 

 

Men’s Purple Belt

 

Open

1st Javier Arroyo Hammonds/Casias

2nd David Wool Hammonds/Casias

3rd Kenneth Degenhardt Hammonds/Casias

 

 

Men’s Brown Belt

 

Open

1st Jeremy Germenis Alph Jiu Jitsu

2nd Fred Ramie Aumalue BJJ

 

 

Kid’s No-Gi

 

Novice/Beginner

Rooster

1st Jordan Cina Jiu Jitsu Nation

2nd Hayden Wendzicki Hammonds/Casias

3rd Blake Rojas Hammonds/Casias

 

Super Feather

1st Blaine Fussel Hammonds/IMA

2nd Ethan Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

3rd Ethan Achinger Hammonds/Casias

 

Light

1st Madison Tidd Hammonds/Casias

2nd Calvin Eason Hammonds/Casias

3rd Caden Rojas Hammonds/Casias

 

Advanced

Light

1st Raymond Eason Hammonds/Casias

2nd Simon Rergande Hammonds/Casias

3rd Alex Rergande Hammonds/Casias

 

Middle

1st Ali Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

2nd Devon Higgins Hybrid Fighter

3rd Trevor Paratore Germantown

 

Teen No-Gi

 

Novice/Beginner

Rooster

1st Austin Frazer Atchison

2nd Sami Bhidya Samual Braga Gracie Barra

3rd Ali Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

 

Novice/Beginner

Feather

1st Hudson Martimer Pound 4 Pound MMA

2nd Dakota Vincent Pain Factory

3rd Seth Kellow Hammonds/IMA

 

Novice/Beginner

Middle

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Duke Jackson

3rd Dylan Scott Hammonds/Casias

 

Novice/Beginner

Light Heavy

1st Kharl Isla James Clingerman

2nd Tre Michael Johnston James Clingerman

3rd Clayton Keam Badwolf MMA

 

Teen Girl

Novice/Beginner

Light

1st Ali Wyatt Hammonds/Casias

2nd Christa Craig Atchison

 

Intermediate

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd Cory Clemons Pain Factory

3rd Andrew Cina Jiu Jitsu Nation

 

 

 

Women’s No – Gi

 

Beginner/Intermediate

1st Kathryn Gardiner James Clingerman

2nd Ali Trull Hammonds/Casias

 

Open

1st Kathryn Gardiner James Clingerman

2nd Connie Rymer Hammonds/Casias

3rd Ali Trull Hammonds/Casias

 

 

Men’s Novice No-Gi

 

130 & Below—Rooster

1st Cory Watson Nemesis

2nd Stephen Call Pound 4 Pound

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Hudson Mortimer Pound 4 Pound

2nd Jarvis Jackson Nomad

3rd Brian Williams Hammonds/Casias

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Adam Ritter Hammonds/Casias

2nd Robert Malone Nemesis

 

159– 172 lbs - Light

1st Paul Chandler Stone Warrior

2nd Jeff Ranger Hammonds/IMA

3rd Magarito Davilla

 

173 – 186 lbs - Middle

1st Shawn McCall Hammonds/IMA

2nd Tre Michael Johnston James Clingerman

3rd Billy Crawly Pound 4 Pound

 

200 – 214lbs – Heavy

1st Nicholas Roddnovich Pound 4 Pound

2nd Andrew Fish

 

215 – 230 lbs – Super Heavy

1st Nicholas Roddnovich Pound 4 Pound

2nd Marco Hernandez Israel Gomez

 

 

Men’s Beginner No-Gi

 

 

131 - 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st David Dunn Hammonds/Casias

2nd Kenneth Bledsoe Hammonds/Casias

3rd Duke Jackson

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st Anthony Way Nomad

2nd Chase Mann Nomad

3rd Zack Kelley Pain Factory

 

159 – 172lbs – Light

1st Tyler Hatley Fight Clinic

2nd Dondi Grays Nemesis

3rd Michael Mitchell Nomad

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Joseph Bauhnstein Nemesis

2nd Eron Johnsey Luiz Palhares

3rd Johnny Armstrong Pain Factory

 

187 – 200 lbs – Light Heavy

1st Aaron Gold James Clingerman

2nd Tegges Herren Gala

 

201—214—Heavy

1st John Sabo James Clingerman

2nd Jason Walker Alpha Jiu Jitsu

 

215 – 230 lbs

1st Matt Faccinto Alpha Jiu Jitsu

2nd Joseph Miltimore Pain Factory

 

 

 

Master’s (30 and Over) Beginner No-Gi

 

159—172—Light

1st Scott Harlem Hammonds/Casias

2nd Micah Cox Pain Factory

 

 

 

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi

 

 

130 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Thomas Garret SSF Submission

2nd Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

3rd Cory Clemons Pain Factory

 

145—158—Feather

1st Zack Hicks SSF Submission

2nd Matt Perry James Clingerman

3rd Jason Ramos Nemesis

 

159 – 172 lbs - Light

1st Omar Chapa Hammonds/Casias

2nd Jorge Medina Hammonds/Casias

 

173—186—Middle

1st Chris Chamacho Hammonds/Casias

2nd Michael Eikenberry Garra

3rd Jason Nguyen Memphis Judo and Jiu Jitsu

 

201—214—Heavy

1st Gary Johnson SSF Submission

2nd William Gaylor Caique

3rd Alan Shade Hammonds/IMA

 

 

Men’s Advanced No-Gi

 

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Eric Ingram Germantown

2nd Josh Kinser James Clingerman

 

 

Men Expert No-Gi

 

1st Jeremy Gemenis Alpha Jiu Jitsu

2nd Tyler Steppe Memphis Judo and Jiu Jitsu

3rd Jason Turage Nomad

 

Next Event

  • There are no events currently scheduled.

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great event.  I always look forward to the EGO and it never disappoints

~Mike Little