Results Gi


Masters Brown Middle

  • Neal craft - Carlson Gracie team
  • Garrett Watson – MADE
  • Adam Wilson – Derby City

 

Mens Brown Heavy

  • John Burt - Defend Michigan SAS
  • Carl Elder – Attos
  • Justin Curtis – James Clingerman

Mens Brown Light

  • Garrett Watson - MADE
  • Chris McKarski - James Clingerman

 

Masters Purple Unlimited

  • William McMaster - Defend Michigan SAS
  • Doug Herring - Defend Michigan SAS

Masters Purple Light Heavy

  • Deray Davis - Team Corral
  • Mick Williams - Team James Clingerman

Masters Purple Middle

  • Jeremiah Jackson - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  • Darryl Smith - James Clingerman
  • Andrew Waner - Carlson Gracie -- GSA

 

Mens Purple Unlimited

  • Doug Herring - Defend Michigan SAS
  • William McMaster - Defend Michigan SAS
  • Jacob Hurlock - GARRA Brazilian Ju-Jitsu

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  • Deray Davis - Team Corral
  • Dustin Parrish - American Top Team

Mens Purple Middle

  • Dustin Parrish - American Top Team
  • Darryl Smith - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Light

  • Nick Armstrong - JC
  • Yancy Martin - Carlson Gracie
  • Chase Bruton - Razzano BJJ

Mens Purple Feather

  • Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  • Chase Bruton - Razzano BJJ

 

Masters Blue Middle

  • Nick Hyde - James Clingerman
  • Elliot Solomon - James Clingerman

Masters Blue Light

  • David Love - Muncie BJJ
  • Ivan Wolshlagar - SAS Team Defend
  • Kevin Bergdorf - Helio Soneca

Masters Blue Feather

  • Brett Cox - Marcello Monteiro
  • Anthony Cruz - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  • Mike Schrader - McVicker

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  • Rob Arnett - James Clingerman - Fishers
  • John Cardoza - Carlson Gracie
  • Jared Loper - Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Heavy

  • Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman
  • Branden Price - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  • James Smith - Team James Clingerman
  • Corey Vandevanter - att indy
  • Alan Leimer - GARRA Brazilian Ju-Jitsu

Mens Blue Middle

  • Steve Cassidy – GFT Cincinnati
  • Gannan O’Dea - Wakaishu
  • Elliot Solomon – James Clingerman 

Mens Blue Light

  • David Love - Muncie BJJ
  • Wesley Cammenga - IUBJJ
  • Kevin Bergdorf - Helio Soneca

Mens Blue Feather

  • Austin Sirkin – Limitless BJJ
  • Christopher Tanner – ATT
  • Turner Voland – IU BJJ

Mens Blue Super Feather

  • Justin Flemens - summit city submissions
  • Michael Shields - Turtle Back
  • Darren Benson - Journey Brazilian Jui-Jitsu/Team Fox

 

Masters White Heavy

  • Josh Bailey – Journey
  • Scott Coxey – Carlson Gracie

Masters White Light Heavy

  • Lupe Castro – Relentless
  • Trent Griswold – Endurance

Masters White Light

  • Jason Richards- James Clingerman
  • DH Jo – James Clingerman
  • David Spurgeon – James Clingerman

 

Mens White Unlimited

  • Aaron Howard - Carlson Gracie
  • Damien Black - Team James Clingerman
  • Nick Hinton - Team James Clingerman

Mens White Super Heavy

  • Michael Moore - Indiana Pit
  • Michael Ware - Marcello Monteiro

Mens White Heavy

  • Ian MacDonald - Ghost Team
  • Josh Bailey - Journey Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • Travis Tolliver - Anvil Training Center

Mens White Light Heavy

  • Yorman Guerrero - James Clingerman
  • Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team
  • Jacob Rockey - Team Shawn Hammonds

Mens White Middle

  • Cody Elder – James Clingerman
  • Sean Rodey – James Clingerman
  • Dominic Constance – Derby City

Mens White Light

  • Donald Scott - Carlson Gracie
  • Michael Malone - Clingerman
  • Riley Markusfeld - James Clingerman

Mens White Feather

  • Josiah Morgan - Carlson Gracie
  • Duane Cox - McVicker's BJJ
  • Kendrick Jones - Derby City BJJ

Mens White Super Feather

  • Billy Collier - impactzone
  • Jason Sipher - James Clingerman - Fishers
  • Julio Chavez - Endurance

 

Womens Blue Open

  • Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie
  • Lisa Berhau – Carlson Gracie
  • Christine Ramion - James Clingerman

Womens Blue Rooster

  • Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie
  • Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  • Heather Bess - Barbosa

 

Womens White Open

  • Madison Peavler – Seigo Academy
  • Megan Smith – Marcello Montierro
  • Christen Abrams – Shawn Hammonds

Womens White Feather

  • Madison Peavler - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  • Madison Haycraft - Derby City BJJ
  • Megan Smith - Marcello Monteiro

Womens White Rooster

  • Georgette Case - McVicker
  • Brianne Robbins - James Clingerman
  • Christen Abrams - Shawn Hammonds

 

Teens White - Advanced Feather

  • Jimmy Elliott - Carlson Gracie Ghost Team
  • Hayden Burris - Calrson Gracie- Stockman

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  • Trenton Anderson - Clingerman
  • Jadyn Hollinghead - James Clingerman

 

Teens White - Intermediate Light Heavy

  • Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team
  • Cooper Gilley - marcello monteiro

Teens White - Intermediate Feather

  • Noah Burket - Indiana PIT
  • Dylan Bryant - Team James Clingerman

Teens White - Intermediate Super Feather

  • Jaden Brock - Marcello Monteiro
  • Jeremy Westcott - Impact Zone

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam

  • Makenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro
  • Douglas Hanna - Mcvickers martial arts

 

Teens White - Beginner Middle

  • Sam Mears - James Clingerman
  • Wesley Jones - Shawn Hammonds BJJ

Teens White - Beginner Light

  • Wesley Jones - Shawn Hammonds BJJ
  • Jarod Nelson - Team James Clingerman

Teens White - Beginner Super Feather

  • Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Ju Jistu
  • Jakob Morales - Impact Zone

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  • Skyler Jenkins - Carson Gracia
  • Ashtin Russell - n/a
  • Seth Johnson - Indiana Pit

 

Kids Exhibition

  • Durango Valles - Uflacker
  • Kaiden Warran

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Feather

  • Makenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro
  • Peyton Burris - Carlson Gracie Stockman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather

  • Ethan Singer - Team SAS
  • Peyton Burris - Carlson Gracie Stockman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  • Luke Prusiecki – James Clingerman
  • Paytan Tye - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  • Jadyn Hollinghead - James Clingerman
  • James Doss – James Clingerman

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Medium

  • Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman
  • Kylen Kellar-Lewis - Indiana PIT

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Bantam

  • Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Stockman Indianapolis
  • Zayne Kellar-Lewis - Indiana

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  • Samuel McArthur - ATT Warhawks
  • Tyler Worthen – Carlson Gracie
  • Maddox Hinton - James Clingerman

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Medium

  • Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Ju Jistu
  • Annelise Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  • Kaiden Waldron - lagrange gracie jiu-jitsu
  • Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Feather

  • Brax Briscoe - Core Combat
  • Ryan Bell – Lagrange Gracie
  • Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks


Half Pints Catch Weight

  • Rainen Nguyen- James Clingerman
  • Lilly McLean- James Clingerman
  • Ava Hyde- James Clingerman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  • DURANGO valles - UFLACKER
  • Brady Hightower - Indiana PIT
  • Maddox Hinton - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Feather

  • Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  • Zayne Kellar-Lewis - Indiana

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  • Charlie Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  • Samara McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  • Samson McArthur - ATT Warhawks
  • Noah Wagner - Jorge Gurgel

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  • Kaitlyn Suprgeon - Team James Clingerman
  • Boston May – James Clingerman
  • Swaye Remester - James Clingerman

 

Results No-Gi

Masters Expert Light Heavy

  • Deray Davis - Team Corral
  • Corey vandevanter - att indy

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  • Rob Arnett - James Clingerman - Fishers
  • Jacob Hurlock - GARRA Brazilian Ju-Jitsu
  • Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana PIT

Mens Expert Super Heavy

  • Carl Elder - Attos
  • Jacob Hurlock - GARRA Brazilian Ju-Jitsu

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  • Dustin Parrish - American Top Team
  • Corey vandevanter - att indy
  • Deray Davis - Team Corral

Mens Expert Middle

  • Dustin Parrish - American Top Team

Mens Expert Light

  • Nick Armstrong – JC

Mens Expert Unlimited

  • Rob Arnett - James Clingerman - Fishers
  • Jacob Hurlock - GARRA Brazilian Ju-Jitsu

 

Masters Advanced Middle

  • Andrew Waner - Carlson Gracie -- GSA
  • Elliot Solomon - James Clingerman
  • Jeremiah Jackson - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Mens Advanced Unlimited

  • John Cardoza – Carlson Gracie
  • Aaron Howard – Carlson Gracie

 

Mens Advanced Heavy

  • Max Kanzler - Team James Clingerman
  • Branden Price - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Middle

  • Cody Elder - JC
  • Elliot Solomon - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Light

  • Derrick Hagedorn – Dan Christison Sandbox
  • Yancy Martin – Carlson Gracie
  • Riley Markusfeld – James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Feather

  • Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  • Chase Bruton - Razzano BJJ
  • Anthony Cruz – Seigo

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  • Michael Shields - Turtle Back
  • Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  • Justin Flemens - summit city submissions

 

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  • Sean Rodey
  • Tommy Mullins
  • Kevin Springer

Mens Intermediate Middle

  • Steve Cassidy - GFT Cincinnati/Limitless BJJ
  • Gannon O'Dea - Wakaishu
  • Kevin Springer - Smith Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Light

  • Riley Markusfeld - James Clingerman
  • Wesley Cammenga - IUBJJ
  • Jimmy Elliott - Carlson Gracie Ghost Team

Mens Intermediate Feather

  • Austin Sirkin - Limitless BJJ
  • Turner Voland - Indiana University BJJ
  • Christopher Tanner - american top team Indianapolis

 

Masters Beginner Light Heavy

  • Lupe Castro - Relentless Martial Arts Academy
  • David Jelenski - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  • Damien Black – James Clingerman
  • Stephen May – Combative MMA
  • Noah Barger - Turtleback

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  • Andrew Southerland - Turtleback MMA And Kickboxing
  • michael moore - Indiana Pit

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  • Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team
  • Yorman Guerrero - James Clingerman

Mens Beginner Light

  • Jason Richards - James Clingerman
  • Donald Scott - Carlson Gracie
  • Taylor Cook - Journey Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Mens Beginner Feather

  • Patrick Vandiver - N/A
  • Michael Mcmacken - Tenth Planet

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  • billy collier - impactzone
  • William Dunn - Made
  • julio chavez – Endurance

 

Mens Novice Super Heavy

  • Josh Bailey - Journey Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Mens Novice Light Heavy

  • Joshua Ross - Smith Martial Arts
  • Mark Schrader - McVicker

Mens Novice Middle

  • Dominic Constance - Derby City BJJ
  • Andrew Ruiz - Turtleback MMA and Kickboxing
  • Shawn Cantrell - Smith's Martial Arts

Mens Novice Light

  • CJ Marohl - Impact Zone
  • Riley Jayne - Turtleback MMA And Kickboxing

Mens Novice Super Feather

  • James Flannery - American Top Team
  • Brett McCollister - Journey Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

 

Womens Intermediate Open

  • Vanessa Freeman - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  • Laura Bradford - James Clingerman

Womens Intermediate Light

  • Vanessa Freeman - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  • Madison Haycraft - Derby City BJJ

Womens Intermediate Feather

  • Madison Peavler - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  • Megan Smith - Marcello Monteiro
  • Madison Haycraft - Derby City BJJ

Womens Intermediate Rooster

  • Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  • Heather Bess - Barbosa
  • Laura Bradford - James Clingerman

 

Womens Novice Open

  • Chanda Bitecofer - Victory MMA
  • Brianne Robbins - James Clingerman
  • Amie McLean - James Clingerman

Womens Novice Rooster

  • Christen Abrams - Shawn Hammonds
  • Brianne Robbins - James Clingerman
  • Samantha Blankenship - Combative MMA Academy

 

Teens Advanced Exhibition

  • Trenton Anderson - Clingerman
  • Douglas Hanna - McVickers

Teens Advanced Feather

  • Jimmy Elliott - Carlson Gracie Ghost Team
  • Hayden Burris - Calrson Gracie- Stockman

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  • Trenton Anderson – Clingerman
  • Jadyn Hollinghead - James Clingerman

 

Teens Intermediate Light Heavy

  • Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team
  • Cooper Gilley - Marcello Monteiro

Teens Intermediate Super Feather

  • Darren Benson - Journey Brazilian Jui-Jitsu/Team Fox
  • Jeremy Westcott - Impact Zone

Teens Intermediate Feather Open

  • Michael Roberts – N/A
  • Noah Burket - Indiana PIT
  • Dylan Bryant - Team James Clingerman

Teens Intermediate Feather

  • Noah Burket - Indiana PIT
  • Dylan Bryant - Team James Clingerman

Teens Intermediate Bantam

  • Makenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro
  • Douglas Hanna - McVicker
  • Jadyn Hollinghead - James Clingerman

 

Teens Beginner Middle

  • Sam Mears - James Clingerman
  • Wesley Jones - Shawn Hammonds BJJ

Teens Beginner Light

  • Wesley Jones - Shawn Hammonds BJJ
  • Grayden Dunham - Relentless Martial Arts Academy

Teens Beginner Super Feather

  • Brett McCollister - Journey Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Jose Wiese - Lagrange Gracie Ju Jistu
  • Jakob Morales - Impact Zone

Teens Beginner Rooster

  • Skyler Jenkins - Carson Gracia
  • Cullin Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  • Ashtin Russell - n/a

Teens Beginner Super Fly

  • Cameron Allen - American Top Team
  • Ryan Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu

 

Kids Advanced Feather

  • Luke Prusiecki - IBJJA
  • Ethan Singer - Team SAS
  • Peyton Burris – Carlson Gracie

Kids Advanced Super Feather

  • Makenzie Braun - Marcello Monteiro
  • Peyton Burris - Carlson Gracie Stockman

Kids Advanced Bantam

  • Jadyn Hollinghead - James Clingerman
  • James Doss – James Clingerman

 

Kids Intermediate Medium

  • Kylen Kellar-Lewis - Indiana PIT
  • Annelise Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  • Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman

Kids Intermediate Feather

  • Dylan Stroud - Journey Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • Ethan Singer - Team SAS

Kids Intermediate Super Bantam

  • Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Stockman Indianapolis
  • Samuel McArthur – ATT Warhawks
  • Zayne Kellar-Lewis – Indiana Pitt

 

Kids Beginner Feather

  • Ryan Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  • Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks

Kids Beginner Super Fly

  • Logan Allen – ATT
  • Faith Helton – James Clingerman


Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  • Durango Valles - UFLACKER
  • Brady Hightower - Indiana PIT
  • Maddox Hinton - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Beginner Feather

  • Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  • Zayne Kellar-Lewis - Indiana

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  • Charlie Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  • Samara McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints Beginner Fly

  • Noah Wagner - Jorge Gurgel
  • Samson McArthur - ATT Warhawks

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  • Boston May - Clingerman
  • Swaye Remester - James Clingerman
  • Josiah Helton - James Clingerman

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great tournament. This was my first time at EGO and I was very impressed on how everything was ran. I look forward to attending the next one. Special thanks to James and AJ!

~Tim Davis