Super EGO November 2017 Results

 

Team Results

Gi Division:
1st Place Team James Clingerman
2nd Place Derby City
3rd Place Barbosa

No Gi Division:
1st Place Team James Clingerman
2nd Place Derby City
3rd Place Dynamic BJJ and American Top Team (tied)


Gi

Mens Brown Middle

  1. Nick Hyde - Team James Clingerman
  2. William Morrow - Lima BJJ
  3. Andrew Waner - Made Fitness - Helio Soneca

 

Masters Purple Middle

  1. Brad Woods - Team JC
  2. Eric Board - Fishers BJJ/IBJJA

Masters Purple Feather

  1. David Love – Barbosa
  2. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  3. Kim Adam – Zero Ego

 

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Darren Gaebel - Pathfinder Jiu-Jitsu Team
  2. Tyler Cook - Carlson Gracie Indy

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Brad Woods - Team JC
  2. Matt Perry - IBJJA - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Light

  1. Eric Board - Fishers BJJ/IBJJA
  2. Andrew Ridner - Team James Clingerman
  3. Dustin Mattingly - Shawn Hammonds

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  2. Zak Edwards – SAS
  3. David Love – Barbosa

 

Masters Blue Middle

  1. Tim Hittinger - James Clingerman
  2. Clayton Callihan - Derby City MMA

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Jon Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  2. Brandon Treber - Zero Ego/Rey Diogo

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Ashley Hunt - American top team indianapolis
  2. Jeremy Hensley - American top team

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Jason Denny - James Clingerman
  2. Wyatt Everton - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Billy Edelen - Derby City MMA
  2. Francisco Olmos - James clingerman
  3. Joe Malone - IBJJA

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Alex Crabtree - Club Bushido
  2. Robert Link - Hoosier Grapplers inc

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Cody Elder - James Clingerman
  2. Nick Ashba - barbosa jiu jitsu
  3. Willy Stykes – Gracie Jiu Jitsu Louisville

Mens Blue Light

  1. Doran Cronan - Dynamic jujitsu
  2. Zachary McCameron - B-Town MMA/BJJ
  3. Tim Hittinger - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Jakob Morales - Performex
  2. Joshua Clary - Barbosa

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Jessi Burkholder - Dynamic jujitsu
  2. Alexander Chism - Helio Soneca
  3. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman

 

Masters White Unlimited

  1. JT Faker - Olympus Martial Arts & Fittness
  2. Nate Rich - Fishers BJJ

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. Masen Mills - Garra-Team JC
  2. Evan Allhands - Focused Fight Team

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Derek Donelson - Pollaro’s Martial Arts
  2. Josh Mariano - James Clingerman

Masters White Middle

  1. Brad Kinsey - Barbossa
  2. Jonathon Pagan - Garra BJJ

Masters White Light

  1. Chris Yates - Team James Clingerman / Fishers BJJ
  2. Tom Campbell - Team JC
  3. Rex Lewis - Garra

Masters White Feather

  1. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts
  2. James Bowman - James Clingerman
  3. Chris Berry - Performex - James Clingerman

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Daniel Kelly - Team James Clingerman
  2. JT Faker - Olympus Martial Arts & Fittness
  3. Evan Allhands - Focused Fight Team

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Jason Carter - 10th planet indy
  2. Evan Allhands - Focused Fight Team

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Derek Donelson - Pollaro’s Martial Arts
  2. Jaylen Ward - Barbosa BJJ
  3. Ian Mcfarland - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Mens White Middle

  1. James Shaffer - Garra- Team JC
  2. Ari Swartz - Vortex
  3. Jimmy Sunday - Garra

Mens White Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney - Vortex
  2. Sam Riley - Fishers - Team James Clingerman
  3. Merrick McBride - McVickers brazilian jiu jitsu

Mens White Feather

  1. Jacob Kowalczyk - IU BJJ
  2. Jeff Schroeder – Barbosa
  3. Brent Garret – House of Martial Arts

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Garrett Dennison - Vortex
  2. Zac Warden - Garra- Team JC
  3. Michael Mosier - Porto De Carro

Mens White Rooster

  1. Mitchael Evans - DePauw
  2. Jordan Black - Impact Zone
  3. Chris Hutchison - James Clingerman IBJJA

 

Womens Blue Heavy

  1. Monica Pena Pardo - Performex- Team JC
  2. Madison Haycraft - Derby City/ Shawn Hammonds

Womens Blue Light

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Stephanie Briones - GFTeam

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Deniesha Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  2. Amber Blevins - McVickers brazilian jiu jitsu

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Lacey Nelson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Olivia McCameron - BTown MMA

 

Womens White Heavy

  1. Brittany Olson - Club MMA
  2. Rachel Tague - James Clingerman
  3. Amie McLean - IBJJA

 

Womens White Light

  1. Desirae Hyde - Team JC
  2. Kaycee Sullivan - Choke U

Womens White Feather

  1. Arliesha Pruitt - Shawn Hammonds
  2. Tricia Bauer - James Clingerman
  3. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

Womens White Rooster

  1. Gabrielle Whitis - Pollaro's
  2. Jeni Fennell - Choke U
  3. Jessica Owens - Performex- James Clingerman

 

Teens White - Advanced Rooster

  1. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers MMA
  2. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

 

Teens White - Intermediate Middle

  1. Jacob Kernel - Garra Jiu Jitsu
  2. Abigail Bucy - Impact Zone

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Simon Coulson - Endurance Training Center
  2. Chris Hutchison - James Clingerman IBJJA

 

Teens White - Beginner Light

  1. Jimmy Culbertson - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Jacob Kernel - Garra Jiu Jitsu

Teens White - Beginner Feather

  1. Jimmy Culbertson - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Jacob Snyder - Polaro's

Teens White - Beginner Super Feather

  1. Jacob Snyder - Polaro's
  2. Mark Neff - Garra-Team JC

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  1. Chris Hutchison - James Clingerman IBJJA
  2. Mark Neff - Garra-Team JC

Teens White - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Aulani Davis - Garra BJJ- Team JC
  2. Sophia Owens - Performex- Team JC

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  1. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  2. Teegan Karlinsey - Marcello Monteiro

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Light

  1. Piper Reese - House of martial arts
  2. Shayla Davidson - Olympus Martial Arts
  3. Aulani Davis - Garra BJJ- Team JC

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Feather

  1. Treyton Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Taku Fukushima - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. J.J. Wade - Indiana Pit
  2. Brady Hightower - Garra-Team JC
  3. Mya Owens - Performex - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  2. Kaden Hicks - Fishers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Bryar Rowe – Olympus Martial Arts

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers
  2. Bryar Rowe - Olympus Martial Arts

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Light

  1. Nicolas Mikola - House of Martial Arts
  2. Harrison Rich - Fishers BJJ
  3. Hudson Wrenn - Derby City MMA

Kids All Belts - Beginner Feather

  1. Chloe Chanin - Team James Clingerman
  2. Makyila Rubush - Garra BJJ- Team JC

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Dylan Roland - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Kokomo
  2. Ezra Holladay - endurance- Team JC
  3. Kayce Woods - Team JC

 

Half Pints All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Ava Tharpe - Team JC
  2. Lachlan Pollard - JC

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Lachlan Pollard - JC

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Dash Deaton - Marcello Monteiro

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam

  1. Kaden Hicks - Fishers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Bryar Rowe - Olympus Martial Arts

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Darren Parker - IBJJA- Endurance BJJ Zionsville
  2. Finley Thomas - zero ego bjj
  3. Camden "Lil Hook" Trulock - Team Fishers BJJ

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. Marli Woods - Team JC
  2. Logan Lewis - Team James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Simon Fleming - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jet Deaton - Marcello Montiero

 

 

 

No-Gi

 

Masters Advanced Feather

  1. Adam Kim - ZERO EGO
  2. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie

 

Masters Expert Middle

  1. Nick Hyde - Team James Clingerman
  2. Brad Woods - Team JC

 

Masters Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Darren Gaebel - Pathfinder Jiu-Jitsu Team
  2. Andrew Waner - Made Fitness - Helio Soneca

 

Masters Intermediate Middle

  1. Brad Kinsey – Barbossa
  2. Clayton Callihan – Derby City MMA
  3. Jonathon Pagan - Garra BJJ

Masters Intermediate Feather

  1. Jon Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  2. Brandon Treber - Zero Ego/Rey Diogo

 

Masters Beginner Unlimited

  1. Jeremy Hensley - American top team
  2. Nate Rich - Fishers BJJ

Masters Beginner Light

  1. Chris Yates - Team James Clingerman / Fishers BJJ
  2. Rex Lewis - Garra

Masters Beginner Feather

  1. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts

 

Masters Novice Super Heavy

  1. Gabe Deaton - NA
  2. Benjamin Bierce - Infiltrate Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Masen Mills - Garra-Team JC

 

Mens Absolute

  1. Chad Hardy -
  2. Rob Arnett - Fishers BJJ
  3. Jacob Hurlock – Garra

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - Fishers BJJ
  2. Jacob Hurlock – Garra

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Andrew Waner - Made Fitness - Helio Soneca
  2. alex Crabtree - Club Bushido

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Brad Woods - Team JC
  2. Nick Hyde - Team James Clingerman
  3. Andrew Waner - Made Fitness - Helio Soneca

Mens Expert Feather

  1. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  2. David Love - Barbosa

 

Mens Advanced Unlimited

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Garra BJJ
  2. Ashley Hunt - American top team indianapolis

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Cody Elder - James Clingerman
  2. James Shaffer - Garra- Team JC
  3. Matthew Anderson - Garra BJJ

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Andrew Ridner - Team James Clingerman
  2. Dustin Mattingly - Shawn Hammonds
  3. Zachary McCameron - B-Town MMA/BJJ

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Adam Kim – Zero Ego
  2. Joe Lamberjack -

 

Mens Intermediate Super Heavy

  1. Jason Carter - 10th planet indy
  2. Jason Denny - James Clingerman
  3. Wyatt Everton - James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Billy Edelen - Derby City MMA
  2. Fransisco Olmos – James Clingerman
  3. Joe Malone - IBJJA

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Caleb Birge - Pollaro's
  2. Robert Link - Hoosier Grapplers inc

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. Will Stites - Gracie JiuJitsu Louisville
  2. Levi Hall – B-Town BJJ
  3. Clayton Callihan - Derby City MMA

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Doran Cronan - Dynamic jujitsu
  2. Cody Haycraft - Vortex Martial Arts Gym- Team JC
  3. Sam Riley - Fishers - Team James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Ian Lamb - Unattached
  2. Konnor Chafin - Journey BJJ- Team JC
  3. Jacob Kowalczyk - IU BJJ

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Jessi Burkholder - Dynamic jujitsu
  2. Garrett Dennison - Vortex

Mens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Trenton Anderson - James Clingerman
  2. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers MMA

 

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Daniel Kelly - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jacob Adkins - Olympus Martial Arts
  3. Jeremy Hensley - American top team

Mens Beginner Heavy

  1. Jason Carter - 10th planet indy
  2. Gabe Deaton - NA
  3. Gavin Troyer - American Top Team

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Luis Diaz - Zero Ego
  2. Colby Louthen - American Top Team Indianapolis

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Dewey White - American Top Team
  2. Jimmy Sunday - Garra

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Tyrae Dabney - Vortex
  2. Merrick McBride - McVickers brazilian jiu jitsu
  3. Adam Moenning - Fight freaks

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Dulguun Tuyatsetseg - Depauw Club
  2. Cole Chandler-Foster - Choke-U
  3. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Tyler Watson - Choke-u
  2. Michael Mosier - Porto De Carro
  3. Tyler Dean –

Mens Beginner Rooster

  1. Mitchael Evans - DePauw
  2. Jordan Black - Impact Zone

 

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Nate McAfee - Fishers BJJ
  2. Ari Swartz – Vortex

Mens Novice Light

  1. Dale Wolcott - Performex - James Clingerman
  2. Jacob Kernel - Garra Jiu Jitsu

Mens Novice Feather

  1. Michael Galvan - IMPACT ZONE
  2. Jose "sito" Nunez - New Era
  3. James Bowman - James Clingerman

Mens Novice Super Feather

  1. Etienne Ruiz - Depauw Club/Team JC
  2. Zac Warden - Garra
  3. Garrett Cook - Pedro Saeur

 

 

Womens Absolute

  1. Jessica Sunier - Team Schafer
  2. Christine Ramion – James Clingerman
  3. Amber Blevins - McVickers

 

Womens Advanced Light

  1. Christine Ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Stephanie Briones - GFTeam

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Kate Gundlach - IBJJA
  2. Lacey Nelson - Team James Clingerman
  3. Olivia McCameron - BTown MMA

 

Womens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Brittany Olson - Club MMA
  2. Amie McLean - IBJJA
  3. Rachel Tague - James Clingerman

Womens Intermediate Feather

  1. Deniesha Chapman - Fabio Santos - PDC
  2. Laura Remeika - Endurance
  3. Arliesha Pruitt - Shawn Hammonds

 

Womens Beginner Light

  1. Kaycee Sullivan - Choke U
  2. Desirae Hyde - Team JC

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Jordan Thomas – James Clingerman
  2. Tricia Bower – James Clingerman
  3. Mindy Schilling – Carlson Gracie

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Jeni Fennell - Choke U
  2. Gabrielle Whitis - Pollaro's
  3. Jordan Harrington - Vortex Martial Arts- Team JC

 

Womens Exhibition Matches

  1. Rachel Tague – James Clingerman
  2. Leinelle Fredeick -

 

Womens Exhibition Matches

  1. Brittany Olson – Club MMA
  2. Leinelle Fredeick -

 

 

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  2. Simon Coulson - Endurance Training Center

Teens Advanced Rooster

  1. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers MMA
  2. Dustin Siebert - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

 

Teens Intermediate Middle

  1. Jacob Kernel - Garra Jiu Jitsu
  2. Abigail Bucy - Impact Zone

 

Teens Beginner Light

  1. Sam Teel - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  2. Jacob Kernel - Garra Jiu Jitsu

Teens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Jacob Snyder - Polaro's
  2. Mark Neff - Garra-Team JC

 

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Morgan Harris – James Clingerman
  2. Teegan Karlinsey – Marcello Monteiro

 

Kids Intermediate Light

  1. Aulani Davis - Garra BJJ- Team JC
  2. Shayla Davidson - Olympus Martial Arts

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Treyton Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Taku Fukushima - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. J.J. Wade - Indiana Pit
  2. Brady Hightower - Garra-Team JC

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Kaden Hicks - Fishers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  3. Hadlie Cipriano - Garra- Team JC

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Trace Kipfer - Lee Brothers
  2. Bryar Rowe - Olympus Martial Arts

Kids Intermediate Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

Kids Beginner Light

  1. Nicolas Mikola - House of Martial Arts
  2. Harrison Rich - Fishers BJJ
  3. Hudson Wrenn - Derby City MMA

Kids Beginner Feather

  1. Makyila Rubush - Garra BJJ- Team JC
  2. Chloe Chanin - Team James Clingerman

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Dylan Roland - Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Kokomo
  2. Kayce Woods - Team JC

Kids Beginner Bantam

  1. Kaden Hicks - Fishers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Bryar Rowe - Olympus Martial Arts

 

Kids Exhibition Matches

  1. Trace Kipfer – Lee Brothers
  2. Morgan Harris – James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Advanced Super Fly

  1. Lachlan Pollard - JC
  2. Ava Tharpe - Team JC

 

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Lachlan Pollard – JC

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City MMA
  2. Dash Deaton - Marcello Monteiro

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. Darren Parker - IBJJA- Endurance BJJ Zionsville
  2. Camden "Lil Hook" Trulock - Team Fishers BJJ
  3. Bryar Rowe - Olympus Martial Arts

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Simon Fleming - Team James Clingerman
  2. Jet Deaton - Marcello Montiero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great tournament. This was my first time at EGO and I was very impressed on how everything was ran. I look forward to attending the next one. Special thanks to James and AJ!

~Tim Davis