Sept 25th, 2010 - Indianapolis, IN

Team Results

 

Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd Jack McVickers

3rd Derby City MMA

 

No-Gi

1st James Clingerman

2nd Jack McVickers

3rd Torres

 

 

 

Kid’s Gi

 

Light

1st Trace Carter Derby City MMA

2nd Blake Brown James Clingerman

3rd Kyle McWhorter Derby City MMA

 

Middle

1st Jackson Gill James Clingerman

2nd Charlie Eisenmenger Jack McVickers

3rd Alex Williams James Clingerman

 

Heavy

1st Zane Brain Helio Soneca/Core

2nd Jacob G James Clingerman

3rd Tanner Hovis James Clingerman

 

Super Heavy

1st Michael Mills Team Atchison

2nd Akmad Rahman MCMA/James Clingerman

3rd Davy Huntington James Clingerman

 

Teen Gi

 

Super Feather

1st Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

2nd CJ Williams Jack McVickers

3rd Tyler Buediner Relson Gracie

 

Feather

1st Tyler McGill James Clingerman

2nd Rushi Patel James Clingerman

3rd Kensie Milner Team Atchison

 

Light

1st Chad Hardy Derby City MMA

2nd Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

3rd Clayton Jack McVickers

 

Middle

1st Colton Lynn Team Caique

2nd Jordan Clark James Clingerman

3rd Dylan Murphy Marcello Monteiro

 

Light Heavy

1st Tre Johnson James Clingerman

2nd Donovan Bedwell Jack McVickers

3rd Steven Vischak James Clingerman

 

Heavy

1st Kharl Isla James Clingerman

2nd Jakob Mademore Team Atchison

3rd Avery Thompson Team Atchison

 

 

Women’s White Belt

 

 

Open

1st Minelle Graves Jack McVickers

2nd Para May James Clingerman

3rd Savannah Young James Clingerman

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s White Belt

 

 

130 and Under – Rooster

1st Caleb Wasnidge Jack McVickers

2nd Angelo “Tiger” Robles James Clingerman

3rd Danny Zarro James Clingerman

 

131 – 144 lbs – Super Feather

1st Matthew Morgan Team Atchison

2nd Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

3rd Travis Harold James Clingerman

 

 

145 – 158 lbs – Feather

1st John Nauracy Team Torres

2nd Chad Hardy Derby City MMA

3rd Jason Strange Derby City MMA

 

159 – 172 lbs – Light

1st Brad Woods James Clingerman

2nd Jacob Hurlock Garra Academy

3rd Christopher Bates James Clingerman

 

173 – 186 lbs – Middle

1st Marc Chaney James Clingerman

2nd Cody Gregory SDS

3rd Callum Langlois James Clingerman

 

 

215 – 230 – Super Heavy

1st Justin Griggs James Clingerman

2nd Nathan Waddle Team Atchison

3rd Ambrose Adams James Clingerman

 

Unlimited

1st Robert Arnett James Clingerman

2nd Zachary Wagner Bruce Shepard

 

 

 

 

Masters (30 and Over) White Belt

 

Super Feather

1st Paul Ebner James Clingerman

2nd Bobby McWhoter Derby City MMA

3rd Daniel Garcia Team Torres

 

Feather

1st Nick Armstrong James Clingerman

2nd Jason Strange Derby City MMA

3rd Hiroyuki Yamada Derby City MMA

 

 

Middle

1st Mike Zoltowski James Clingerman

2nd Shawn Yanasak James Clingerman

 

Super Heavy

1st Jimmy Price Jack McVickers

2nd Nathan Waddle Team Atchison

3rd Jason McCune Derby City MMA

 

 

 

Men’s Blue Belt

 

Rooster

1st Justin Kichler Jack McVickers

2nd Dustin Atwood Team Torres

 

Feather

1st Chris Isen Team Torres

2nd Cory Mahon James Clingerman

3rd Jose Perez Team Torres

 

Light

1st Joshua McKinney Jack McVickers

2nd Bryan Neal Team Caique

3rd Josh Kinser James Clingerman

 

Middle

1st Jacob Correa Marcello Monteiro

2nd Hector Frausto Team Torres

3rd Alex Burns James Clingerman

 

 

Unlimited

1st Corey Mullis Bruce Shepard

2nd Sean Sallee James Clingerman

 

 

 

Master’s Blue Belt

 

Feather

1st Aaron Johnson James Clingerman

2nd Patrick Schmidt Jack McVickers

 

Light

1st Darrell Smith James Clingerman

2nd Bryan Neal Team Caique

3rd Constantine Harris Purdue Jiu-Jitsu

 

 

Men’s Purple Belt

 

Light

1st Thabet Al-Taher Purdue Jiu-Jitsu

2nd John Lawrence Pedro Vianna

 

Light Heavy

1st BJ Nelson Relson Gracie

2nd Keith Herbert Jorge Gurgel

3rd Jason Jones Four Seasons MA

 

Open

1st BJ Nelson Relson Gracie

2nd Thabet Al-Taher Purdue Jiu-Jitsu

 

 

 

 

Kid’s No-Gi

 

58lbs-64.9lbs

1st Devin Rice James Clingerman

2nd Blake Richards James Clingerman

3rd Jordan Carter Derby City MMA

 

65lbs-79.9lbs

1st Trace Carter Derby City MMA

2nd Kevin Ruiz ATT/Carlos Dias

3rd Charles Eisenmenger Jack McVickers

 

80lbs-113lbs

1st Zane Braun Helio Seneca

2nd Michael Mills ATT/Carlos Dias

3rd Jacob G James Clingerman

 

Teen No-Gi

 

Novice 160-170lbs

1st Jordan Clark James Clingerman

2nd Denvor Arnold

3rd Dylan Murphy Marcello Monteiro

 

Beginner

1st Jacob G James Clingerman

2nd Marshall Graves Jack McVickers

 

Beginner 116-121lbs

1st Tyler Buecher Relson Gracie

2nd CJ Williams Jack McVickers

3rd Austin Duebelbeiss Team SDS

 

Beginner

1st Marcos Aquilar ATT

2nd Marshall Graves Jack McVickers

 

Beginner 131-142

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Rushi Patel James Clingerman

3rd Kenzie Milner Team Atchison

 

Beginner 157-165.8lbs

1st Daniel Rodgers Jack McVickers

2nd Steven Vischek James Clingerman

 

Beginner 193-208lbs

1st Tre Johnston James Clingerman

2nd Kharl Isla James Clingerman

 

Intermediate 123-130lbs

1st Tiger Robles James Clingerman

2nd Zach Butler SDS

 

Intermediate 135-145lbs

1st Chad Hardy Derby City MMA

2nd Tyler McGill James Clingerman

 

Intermediate 163-182lbs

1st Josh McKinny Jack McVickers

2nd Sloan Claymer Caveman Combat

3rd Nikko Hayden ATT

 

 

 

Women’s No – Gi

 

Novice 119-131lbs

1st Savannah Young James Clingerman

2nd Kensie Miller Team Atchison

 

Beginner 130-160lbs

1st Caylea Borges Iron Horse

2nd Georgia Mumissey All-American Karate

3rd Dara May James Clingerman

 

Intermediate 123-136lbs

1st Mirielle Grans Jack McVickers

2nd Roseanna Laichinger SDS

 

Open

1st Georgina Momssey All American Karate

2nd Savannah Young James Clingerman

3rd Kensie Miller Team Atchison

 

Men’s Novice No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Danny Zarro James Clingerman

2nd Caleb Wasnidge Jack McVickers

3rd Jesse Schaffer Vision MMA

 

Super Feather

1st Kyle Kemp 10th Planet

2nd Bobby McWhorter Derby City MMA

 

Feather

1st Phil Trella Crawfordsville MMA

2nd Josh Knog James Clingerman

3rd Jason Strange Derby City MMA

 

Middle

1st Matt Meyer Tempest

2nd Cody Gregory SDS

3rd Nick Baughman IUBJJ

 

Light Heavy

1st Max Kanzler James Clingerman

2nd Benjamine Fowler Derby City MMA

 

Heavy

1st Ariel Andrade Tempest

2nd Jr Ligen Four Seasons MMA

 

 

 

Men’s Beginner No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Tiger Robles James Clingerman

2nd Scotty Redenbaugh Jack McVickers

 

Super Feather

1st Sam O’Keefe James Clingerman

2nd Daniel Garcia Team Torres

3rd Travis Harold James Clingerman

 

Feather

1st John Nauracy Team Torres

2nd Zach Cade SDS

3rd Jordan Fleming Team Caique

 

Light

1st Brad Woods James Clingerman

2nd Bryan Neal Team Caique

3rd Frank Granger Garra Academy

 

Middle

1st Marc Chaney James Clingerman

2nd Derrick Harold James Clingerman

3rd Drew Bushmen Crawfordsville BJJA

 

Light Heavy

1st Kharl Isla James Clingerman

2nd Josh Casuscelli Iron Horse

 

Unlimited

1st Justin Griggs James Clingerman

2nd Vince Kreipke Small Axe

3rd Nathan Waddle Atchison

 

 

 

Master’s (30 and Over) Beginner No-Gi

 

Light

1st Brian Neal Team Caique

2nd AJ Adkins

 

 

 

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi

 

Rooster

1st Dustin Atwood Team Torres

2nd Justin Kichler Jack McVickers

 

Super Feather

1st Paul Ebner James Clingerman

2nd Josh Curry ATT

 

Feather

1st Chris Eisen Team Torres

2nd Jose Perez Team Torres

3rd Matt Perry James Clingerman

 

Light

1st Joshua McKinney Jack McVickers

2nd Jacob Hurlock Garra

3rd Sloan Clumer Caveman Combat

 

Middle

1st Alex Burns James Clingerman

2nd Alex Miller Colon

3rd Hector Frausto Team Torres

 

Light Heavy

1st Alex Eisen Team Torres

2nd Steve Kerderg Eclectics

3rd Blaine Dirker James Clingerman

 

Heavy

1st Will Gaylord Team Caique

2nd Bryan McLrer

 

Unlimited

1st Robert Arnett James Clingerman

2nd Zacharchy Wagner Bruce Shepard

 

 

Men’s Advanced No-Gi

 

Super Feather

1st Kyle Hall Eclectics

2nd Matthew Morgan Team Atchison

 

Feather

1st Cory Mahon James Clingerman

2nd Aaron Johnson James Clingerman

3rd Justin King James Clingerman

 

Light

1st Constantine Harris Purdue Jiu-Jitsu

2nd Josh Kinser James Clingerman

3rd Chris Wheeler Team Atchison

 

Middle

1st Mitchell Bank James Clingerman

2nd Josh Stith Full Force

3rd Nate Elder Purdue Jiu-Jitsu

 

Heavy

1st BJ Nelson Relson Gracie

2nd Jason Kesler James Clingerman

3rd Bryan Mclver

 

 

Men Expert No-Gi

 

Feather

1st Christopher McKarski James Clingerman

2nd John Lawrence Pedro Vianna

 

Unlimited

1st Sean Sallee James Clingerman

2nd Corey Mullis Bruce Shepard

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

I would like to thank you and your staff for a great event. it was our first tournamnet and we had a blast. great reffs, great compatition and atmosphere. will deff like to be at the next event...thanks. rep Gracie Academy

~Adam Casillas