Half Pints All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. durango valles - uflacker
  2. Michael Arrick - Indiana Pit
  3. bryson hedge – Mcvickers

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Jayden Groner - MMA STOP
  2. Michael Arrick - Indiana Pit

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Matthew Mittermeier - Nishime karate
  2. Faith Helton - James Clingerman
  3. Darian ulises Diego - american top team

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Colton McClure - ATT Warhawks
  2. Gunnar Kipper - James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Maddox May - James Clingerman
  2. Kaitlyn Spurgeon - James Clingerman
  3. Ella Pielemeier - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Luis Mendoza - American Top Team
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman

*Kids All Belts - Beginner Medium

  1. Anneliese Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  2. Laila Hyde - Team James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Zach Schultz - Derby city mma
  2. Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Zach Schultz - Derby city mma
  2. Leah Finical - Okasa
  3. makenzie braun - marcello moteiro

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather

  1. McKayla Melton - IBJAA
  2. Piper Reese - Fishers Martial Arts

 

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather

  1. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting
  2. Brennan Houser - ATT Warhawks
  3. Peyton Burns – Carlson Gracie

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. Luke Prusiecki - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitzu
  2. Yohanni Mendoza - American Top Team

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Zayne Donahue - EpLegends
  2. Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT WARHAWKS

Kids All Belts - Advanced Bantam

  1. Gage Hill - University of Ground Fighting
  2. deacon sawchuk - OHIO COMBAT CLUB/CHECKMAT
  3. Jadyn Hollinghead - JC

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Ethan jeffery - Carlson Gracie Indianapolis
  2. Brody Hayes - Dayton MMA
  3. Waylan Watson - EpLegends

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam

  1. Brody Hayes - Dayton MMA
  2. Noah Lehman - Dayton MMA

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Dacotah Waters - Eplegends
  2. Kennedy McClure - ATT Warhawks

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Elijah Zepeda - MMA Stop
  2. Siena Hyde - James Clingerman
  3. Caleb Fielder - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

 

Teens Blue Feather

  1. Seth Richie - Derby City MMA
  2. Austin Phelps – Eplegends

Teens White - Intermediate Middle

  1. Reid Witt - Corral
  2. Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team BJJ
  3. Josh Pate – Garra BJJ

 

 

Teens White - Beginner Light

  1. Michael Malone - James Clingerman
  2. Hunter Newlin - Relentless

Teens White - Advanced Feather

  1. Lewis Joles - Absolute Fitness
  2. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting

Teens White - Intermediate Feather

  1. Lewis Joles - Absolute Fitness
  2. Cooper Cox - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Teens White - Beginner Feather

  1. Wesley jones - hardcore elite
  2. DYLAN BRYANT – IBJJA

Teens White - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Elijah Zepeda - MMA Stop
  2. Dacotah Waters - Eplegends

Teens White - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Tyler Proffitt - Ghost Team Carlson Gracie JR
  2. Marlena Finical - McVicker

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  1. Jose Grimmett - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Wyatt Howard - Ghost Team BJJ
  3. Emily Layton - Team Soma

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam

  1. mason Pardy - Lcct
  2. Cullin Bell - Lagrange Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  3. azariah krick – Marcello

Teens White - Beginner Bantam

  1. Brennan Barr – Eplegends
  2. Jeremy Wescott - Impact Zone
  3. Tristan Grider - James Clingerman

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Gabriel Smith - Marcello C. Monteiro
  2. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting

Teens White - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Dean Calhoun - Carlson Gracie Indy
  2. Alyssa Turner - Ghost Team Carlson Gracie JR
  3. McKayla Melton - IBJAA

Teens Exhibition Open

  1. Jose Grimmett – Relentless
  2. Donnie Pilkington – Columbus MMA

Teens Intermediate (Girls)

  1. Leah Finical - Alcra
  2. Laila Hyde – James Clingerman

 

 

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Christine ramion - James Clingerman
  2. heather bess - Barbosa

Womens Blue Open

  1. Sarah Stump - Columbus MMA
  2. Alexandra VanGorden - Small Axe/Atos
  3. heather bess - Barbosa

Womens White Heavy

  1. Aquilah McCane - James Clingerman
  2. Marie Parr - Nishime
  3. Jessicah Powers – IBJJA

Womens White Light

  1. Brittany Edwards –Redio Go
  2. Savanna Bruski
  3. Michelle King – Jamces Clingerman

Womens White Feather

  1. Madison Peavler - Seigo Academy
  2. Satonya Mitchell - Marcello C. Monteiro

Womens White Rooster

  1. Courtney McClure - ATT Warhawks
  2. Catherine Henderson - McVickers
  3. laurel coyne - american top team

 

Mens Brown Open

  1. Joel Carvalho- Summit City
  2. John Bart – Jorge Gurgel
  3. Carlos Achilla- Lake County BJJ

 

 

 

Masters Purple Unlimited

  1. Raymond Bond - Ghost Team Jiu Jitsu
  2. Doug Herring - SAS

Masters Purple Middle

  1. neal craft - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Darrell Smith - James Clingerman
  3. Adam Gomez - Killer Bees

Masters Purple Light

  1. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman
  2. Yancey Martin - Carlson Gracie

Mens Purple Unlimited

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Garra BJJ
  2. Jon Watkins - Summit City Submission
  3. Doug Herring - SAS

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Joey Mccammon - McVicker
  2. Tom Lowe - James Clingerman

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Tom Lowe - James Clingerman
  2. Mike Chaney - Columbus Caique
  3. Bradley Maddox - Monteiro

Mens Purple Light

  1. Sebastian Gallegos - Caique
  2. Nick Kroegher - marcello monteiro

Mens Purple Super Feather

  1. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  2. Logan Cook - Marcello Monteiro

 

 

Masters Blue Unlimited

  1. Justin Griggs - James Clingerman
  2. William McMaster - Defend Michigan SAS
  3. Anthony Poor - Carlson Gracie Team

Masters Blue Heavy

  1. Branden Price - James Clingerman
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman
  3. Josh McMillin - Stockman Gracie

Masters Blue Light Heavy

  1. Kyle Bruzetti - Caique
  2. Matt Lemmons - Chris Howe Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Mahu Mendoza - American Top Team
  2. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  3. Aaron Cunningham - Zero Ego jiu jitsu. (Carlson Gracie)

Masters Blue Super Feather

  1. Jeff Jones - James Clingerman
  2. Adam Kim - ZeroEgo Rey Diogo
  3. Bryan Balmaseda - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana Pit

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Christopher Round - Fenix Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Tyler Ray - Team SAS (JG)
  2. Jaysn Murphy - Muncie BJJ
  3. Christopher Round - Fenix Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Stephen Ok - Lake County BJJ
  2. Jonathan Griffin – McVicker
  3. Sean Fallon - Fishers BJJ and Boxing (Team James Clingerman

Mens Blue Light

  1. Craig Edmondson - James Clingerman
  2. Antonio Garcia - Marcello Monteiro
  3. Daniel Rodgers - Mcvicker's Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Jacob Ross - Rey Diogo
  2. Clayton Thacker - Atos
  3. Jackson McCord - Caique

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Jimmy Nichols - James Clingerman
  2. Seth Richie - Derby City MMA
  3. Nicholas Cardoso - Submit City

Masters White Unlimited

  1. Damien Black - James Clingerman
  2. Adam Smith- Zero Ego
  3. Frank Perales - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. Steve Austin - Endurance BJJ
  2. Frank Perales - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts Academy
  3. Miguel Flores – James Clingerman

Masters White Heavy

  1. David McMannus - McVickers
  2. Andrew Turner - Ghost Team Carlson Gracie JR

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Jason Miller - ATT
  2. Scott Wilburn - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu / Jason Fox BJJ
  3. Michael Mccane - James Clingerman

Masters White Light

  1. Matthew Musselman - Stockman Jiu Jitsu: Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Johrdan Vicstein - American Top Team

Masters White Feather

  1. Andrew Thompson - Caveman Combat
  2. rolando baluja - Indiana BJJ academy

Masters White Super Feather

  1. Troy Remster - James Clingerman
  2. Justin Bogle - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Caleb Dick - Columbus MMA
  2. Jason Arias - Ibjja
  3. Ryan Murrell - Fishers BJJ and Boxing (Team James Clingerman)

Mens White Heavy

  1. Toby Rivera - ATT
  2. Brett Cline - IU BJJ
  3. Norman Nevinger - Impact Zone

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Russell Jones - McVicker
  2. Austin Ropp - BJJ Goshen
  3. Ryan Sellick - Team James Clingerman

 

 

Mens White Middle

  1. Cody Elder - James Clingerman
  2. Jonathan Snell - James Clingerman
  3. Levi Hall - IU BJJ

Mens White Light

  1. Jay NiBlack - IBJJA
  2. Matthew Clark - James Clingerman
  3. Harry Musson - McVicker

Mens White Feather

  1. Josh Bottos - IUBJJ
  2. Nick Diettrich - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  3. Wes Hart - ATT Indy

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Travis Liebert - Derby City MMA
  2. Jenjer Gella - Impact Zone
  3. Kendrick Jones - Derby City BJJ

 

Half Pints Advanced Super Fly

  1. durango valles - uflacker
  2. Michael Arrick - Indiana Pit
  3. XAVIER GOUKER - ZERO EGO

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Jayden Groner - MMA STOP
  2. Michael Arrick - Indiana Pit

Half Pints Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Colton McClure - ATT Warhawks
  2. Gunnar Kipper - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. Matthew Mittermeier - Nishime karate
  2. Darian ulises Diego - american top team
  3. Faith Helton - James Clingerman

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Maddox May – James Clingerman
  2. Ella Pielemeier – Zero Ego
  3. Boston Man- James Clingerman

 

Kids Advanced Super Feather

  1. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting
  2. Zach Schultz - Derby city mma
  3. Garrett Myrick - James Clingerman

Kids Advanced Feather

  1. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting
  2. Brennan Houser - ATT Warhawks

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Brennan Houser - ATT Warhawks
  2. Luke Prusiecki - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitzu
  3. Yohanni Mendoza - American Top Team

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Gage Hill - University of Ground Fighting
  2. deacon sawchuk - OHIO COMBAT CLUB/CHECKMAT
  3. Justin Malave - American Top Team

 

 

Kids Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman
  2. Luis Mendoza - American Top Team

Kids Intermediate Super Feather

  1. makenzie braun - marcello moteiro
  2. Zach Schultz - Derby city mma
  3. Laila Hyde - Team James Clingerman

Kids Intermediate Super Bantam

  1. Luke Prusiecki - Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitzu
  2. Yohanni Mendoza - American Top Team

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Ethan jeffery - Carlson Gracie Indianapolis
  2. Waylan Watson - EpLegends

 

Kids Beginner Medium

  1. Anneliese Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  2. Laila Hyde - Team James Clingerman

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Zayne Donahue - EpLegends
  2. Addison Kerchenfaut - ATT WARHAWKS

Kids Beginner Super Fly

  1. Caleb Fielder - Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu
  2. Siena Hyde - James Clingerman

 

*Teens Advanced Feather

  1. Seth Richie - Derby City MMA
  2. Lewis Joles - Absolute Fitness

*Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Seth Richie - Derby City MMA
  2. Hayden Burris - Carlson Gracie- Stockman

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Gabriel Smith - Marcello C. Monteiro
  2. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting

 

Teens Intermediate Middle

  1. Reid Witt - Corral
  2. Tucker Flynn - Ghost Team BJJ
  3. Hunter Newlin - Relentless

Teens Intermediate Light

  1. Seth Richie - Derby City MMA
  2. Reid Witt – Corral
  3. Hunter Newlin - Relentless

Teens Intermediate Feather

  1. Tyler Proffitt - Ghost Team Carlson Gracie JR
  2. Lewis Joles - Absolute Fitness

Teens Intermediate Bantam

  1. mason Pardy - Lcct
  2. azariah krick - marcello

 

 

Teens Beginner Feather

  1. Wesley jones - hardcore elite
  2. DYLAN BRYANT – IBJJA

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Wyatt Howard - Ghost Team BJJ
  2. Anneliese Kerchenfaut - ATT Warhawks
  3. Jose Grimmett - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts

Teens Beginner Bantam

  1. Brennan Barr - Eplegends
  2. Tristan Grider - James Clingerman
  3. Jeremy Wescott - Impact Zone

 

Teens Open

  1. Jake Morinec - University of Ground Fighting
  2. Seth Richie – Derby City MMA

 

Womens Advanced Open

  1. Alex VanGorden- Columbus MMA
  2. Heather Prawat – Rey Diogo

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Christine ramion - James Clingerman
  2. Heather Bess- Barbosa
  3. Alexandra VanGordon- Columbus MMA

 

Womens Beginner Open

  1. Terri Talasch- ATT
  2. Savannah Bruski

Womens Beginner Heavy

  1. Teri Talach - ATT WARHAWKS
  2. Marie Parr - Nishime
  3. Jessicah Powers – IBJJA

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Madison Peavler - Seigo Academy
  2. Courtney McClure - ATT Warhawks

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Courtney McClure - ATT Warhawks
  2. laurel coyne - american top team

 

 

 

Masters Expert Middle

  1. Adam Gomez - Killer Bees
  2. Darrell Smith - James Clingerman
  3. Neal Craft – Carlson Gracie

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Raymond Bond - Ghost Team Jiu Jitsu
  2. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  3. Jacob Hurlock – Garra BJJ

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Tyler Ray - Team SAS (JG)
  2. Chase Davis - Nice Guy Submission Fighting

Mens Expert Light

  1. Dan Claus - Defend Michigan SAS
  2. Nick Armstrong - James Clingerman

 

 

Masters Advanced Unlimited

  1. Justin Griggs - James Clingerman
  2. Anthony Poor - Carlson Gracie Team

Masters Advanced Heavy

  1. Branden Price - James Clingerman
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman

Masters Advanced Feather

  1. Bryan White – JasonFox BJJ
  2. ??
  3. Mahu Mendoza

 

Mens Advanced Unlimited

  1. Jeremiah Roberts - Indiana Pit
  2. Justin Griggs - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Heavy

  1. Christopher Round - Fenix Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Roberto Ramirez - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Sean Fallon - Fishers BJJ and Boxing (Team James Clingerman)
  2. Bradley Maddox - Monteiro
  3. James Bubb - James Clingerman

 

 

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Craig Edmondson - James Clingerman
  2. Nick Kroegher - marcello monteiro
  3. Sebastian Gallegos - Caique

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Tiger Robles - James Clingerman
  2. ??
  3. Mahu Mendoza - American Top Team

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Jimmy Nichols - James Clingerman
  2. Justen Hamilton - Energy MMA and Fitness
  3. Christopher Tanner - american top team

 

Masters Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Matt Lemmons - Chris Howe Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu

Masters Intermediate Feather

  1. Keith Cavanary - Carlson Gracie
  2. Aaron Cunningham - Zero Ego jiu jitsu. (Carlson Gracie)
  3. Jimmy Walters - Caique

Masters Intermediate Super Feather

     1. Travis Liebert – Derby City MMa

 

Mens Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Anthony Poor - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Jason Ramey - #bravesstrong

Mens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Toby Rivera - ATT
  2. Branden Price - James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Geoff Lindsell - Impact Zone
  2. Sloan Clymer - Caveman Combat
  3. Robert Knight - Carlson Gracie Stockman team

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Shelden Struble - Average Joes
  2. Matthew Clark - James Clingerman
  3. Harry Musson – McVicker

 

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Chris Heffernan - James Clingerman
  2. Wesley Cammenga - Avon BJJ/Team James Clingerman
  3. Lloyd Thornton - American Top Team of Indianapolis

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Adam Kim – Zero Ego
  2. Jeff Jones – James Clingerman
  3. Bryan Balmaseda- James Clingerman

 

Masters Beginner Unlimited

  1. Adam Smith - Zero Ego/Rey Diogo
  2. Frank Perales - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts Academy

 

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Blake Warren - Lake Mingo Grappling Club
  2. Tanner Wood - Turtle Back
  3. Ken Harrison - James Clingerman

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  1. Frank Perales - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts Academy
  2. Jason Arias - Ibjja
  3. Ryan Murrell - Fishers BJJ and Boxing (Team James Clingerman)

Mens Beginner Heavy

  1. Brett Cline - IU BJJ
  2. Norman Nevinger - Impact Zone
  3. Andrew Sutherlin - Turtleback MMA and Kickboxing

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Garett Fentz –Average Joes
  2. Lucas Kreich – Average Joes
  3. Austin Ropp

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Phillip L. Shaw III - Lake Mingo Grappling Club
  2. Eddy Sanders - Turtleback MMA and Kickboxing

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Josh Bottos - IUBJJ
  2. Cody Runyon - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts Academy
  3. Jonathyn Zapf - Relentless Mixed Martial Arts

 

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Jason Miller – ATT
  2. Ian McDonald – Ghost Team
  3. Austin Ropp – BJJ Goshen

 

*Masters Novice Heavy

  1. Jason Miller - ATT
  2. Andrew Turner - Ghost Team Carlson Gracie JR

Masters Novice Light

  1. Andrew Thompson - Caveman Combat
  2. Johrdan Vicstein - American Top Team

 

Mens Novice Light Heavy

  1. Kendrick Jones- Derby City
  2. Carlos Cholula – Marcelo
  3. Julio Chavez - Endurance

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Stanley Enneking - Unattached
  2. Benjamin May - Impact Zone
  3. Jonathan Snell - James Clingerman

Mens Novice Light

  1. Zach Copas - Caveman Combat
  2. Mike Lunsford - Browns institute

Mens Novice Super Feather

  1. Bailey Miller - IUBJJ
  2. Jesus Perez Martinez - America top team

 

Mens Exhibition

  1. Jordan Bullhofer- Relentless MMA
  2. Dave Manis - McVickers

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great event.  I always look forward to the EGO and it never disappoints

~Mike Little