Upcoming Events

October 22 & 23, 2010

Atlantic City, NJ EGO

 

Team Results

 

Gi

1st              James Clingerman

2nd              Advanced BJJ      

3rd              TNT

 

No-Gi

1st              James Clingerman

2nd              Endgame

3rd              USA Karate

 

 

 

Teen Gi

 

1st          Angelo “Tiger” Robles          James Clingerman

2nd          Chris Santiago                           TNT

 

White Belt Open

 

1st          Brad Woods                          James Clingerman

2nd          Angelo “Tiger” Robles         James Clingerman

3rd         Chris Santiago                           TNT

 

Blue Belt Open

 

1st          Josh Kinser                           James Clingerman

2nd          Matt Perry                                  James Clingerman

3rd         Chris Papandria                           James Clingerman

 

Purple Belt Open

 

1st          Carlos Soto                           James Clingerman

2nd          Steve Dakhe                           Advanced BJJ

 

 

Purple Belt Middle Weight

 

 

1st         Steve Dakhe                           Advanced BJJ

2nd         Justin Curtis                           James Clingerman

 

Men’s Novice

 

1st          George Sutter                           USA Karate MMA

2nd         Nick Isihos                           TNT

 

Men’s Intermediate

 

1st          Matt Perry                                    James Clingerman

2nd         Angelo “Tiger” Robles         James Clingerman

3rd         George Sotter                           USA Karate MMA

Men’s Intermediate Light

 

1st          Brad Woods                            James Clingerman

2nd         Jeff Hornak

 

Men’s Advanced

 

1st          Leandro Hernandez                   Ricardo Almeida

2nd         Chris Papandria                          James Clingerman

3rd         Brad Woods                           James Clingerman

 

Men’s Unlimited Expert

 

1st          Nicholas Caggia                          Endgame

2nd         Ben Mauro                           Parks Karate

 

Men’s Absolute

 

1st          Nicholas Caggia                          Endgame

2nd         Josh Kinser                           James Clingerman

3rd         Angelo “Tiger” Robles         James Clingerman

 

Registration

Click the registration icon next to your desired event to download the registration packet.

Testimonial

I would like to thank you and your staff for a great event. it was our first tournamnet and we had a blast. great reffs, great compatition and atmosphere. will deff like to be at the next event...thanks. rep Gracie Academy

~Adam Casillas