Gi Divisions

Brown Belts

  1. Shawn Fritz - Chitwood
  2. Adam Wilson - Derby City

 

Masters Purple Middle

  1. Jeff Alexander - Derby City
  2. Terry Shaw - Jason Fox
  3. Elliot Solomon – James Clingerman

Masters Purple Feather

  1. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  2. James London - Unified martial arts

 

Masters Blue Super Heavy

  1. Richard Council - Chitwood
  2. Greg Frangos - Team Chitwood

Masters Blue Feather

  1. Anthony Cruz - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  2. Mike Schrader - McVicker

 

Masters White Unlimited

  1. David Brennan - Derby City
  2. Chris Matthis - Team James Clingerman/Performex
  3. James Parker - Triple crown/Nishmae

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. Alex Alvarez - triple crown/nishmae
  2. Gregory Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Jason Denny - James Clingerman IBJJA

Masters White Heavy

  1. Jerry Nenycz - Midwest Martial Arts
  2. Jomo Peebles - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Jason Cramer - Fishers BJJ
  2. Eric Strohacker - IBJJA

Masters White Middle

  1. Phillip Shaw - Performex
  2. Matt Boor - Indiana Pit
  3. Bill Marrs - McVickers

Masters White Light

  1. Chris Yates - Fishers BJJ
  2. Brad Kinsey - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  3. Josh Philapy - GARRA

Masters White Feather

  1. Paul Miller - Fort Wayne Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Bryan Knipe - American Top Team Indianapolis

 

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Team Garra BJJ
  2. Corey Vandevanter - American Top Team

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Matt Harrison – Derby City
  2. Craig Edmonson – James Clingerman

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. Erik Sanford - James Clingerman
  3. David Love - Muncie Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

 

Mens Blue Unlimited

  1. Jared Loper – James Clingerman
  2. Greg Frangos – Chitwood
  3. Richard Council – Chitwood

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Greg Frangos - Chitwood
  2. Richard Council – Chitwood

Mens Blue Heavy

  1. Christopher Kassl - Endurance BJJ
  2. Jayson Rabideau - None

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Jonah Zoriniger – SAS
  2. Brandon Gagnon – Ribeiro Warsa
  3. Josh Warren – James Clingerman

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Austin Kanzler - James Clingerman
  2. Dustin Mattingly - Derby City
  3. Colton Jones - SAS Team

Mens Blue Light

  1. Vito Ramirez - Impact Zone
  2. Greg Palmerton - Team Chitwood

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Kyle Thomison - GARRA
  2. Nick Gullotti - Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Isaiah Jarvis - Team Chitwood

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Seth Ritchie - DCMMA
  2. Justin Metcalf - Team Chitwood / Relson Gracie
  3. Nick Miller - Team Chitwood

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Haris Vrabac - Max Burt
  2. Patrick Bliss - Derby City
  3. Kelly Thompson - House of Martial Arts

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Craig Morrison - James Clingerman
  2. Caleb Birge - Pollaros
  3. Jason Demaree - James Clingerman

 Mens White Heavy

  1. Brandon Martin - Derby City
  2. Alexander Berty - McVicker's
  3. Kendrich Collins - No Team

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Brody Oleary - Unified martial arts
  2. Cory Blackstock - Team Chitwood
  3. Franklin Nalley - Derby City

Mens White Middle

  1. James Shaffer - GARRA
  2. Anthony Fuller - MMA Minded/Carlson Gracie
  3. Nate Canalas – Marcello Montiero

Mens White Light

  1. Tyren Ford - Mercello monteiro
  2. Joe Oleysyck - Barbossa
  3. Alex Holofchak – Garra

Mens White Feather

  1. Garrett Mullins - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Paul Miller - Fort Wayne Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Jeff Schroader - Muncie Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Joseph Casteel - Garra
  2. William Hale - Bulldog Jui-Jitsu
  3. Quinn Pellerin - HMA

Mens White Rooster

  1. Clay Raider - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Ryan Denton - James Clingerman
  3. Clayton Cummings - Clingerman

 

Womens Blue Open

  1. Katie Seher - Team Chitwood
  2. Heather Bess - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  3. Laura Bradford - James Clingerman

Womens Blue Light

  1. Nicole Beach - Team Chitwood
  2. Chelsea Hutchison - James Clingerman/Endurance

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Katie Seher - Team Chitwood
  2. Laura Bradford - James Clingerman

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Heather Bess - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Madison Luse - Team Chitwood
  3. Amanda Ayers - Marcello Monteiro

 

Womens White Heavy

  1. Nasya Dietz - Shawn Hammonds
  2. Cassandra Parker - Triple crown/Nishmae
  3. Monica Pena Pardo - James Clingerman

Womens White Middle

  1. Krista Ferando - McVicker
  2. Madison Anderson - Impact Zone
  3. Brittany Bast - Derby City

Womens White Light

  1. Madison Peavler - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  2. Jordan Campbell - Midwest Martial Arts

Womens White Feather

  1. Amber Blevins - McVicker
  2. Arliesha Pruitt - Derby City
  3. Jennifer Bickett - Impact Zone

Womens White Rooster

  1. Lacey Nelson - Team James Clingerman/Fishers BJJ
  2. Dorinda Andrews - Impact Zone
  3. Sarah Walter - none

 

Teens White - Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Dakota Murphy – Monteiro
  2. Cooper Gilley - Marcello Monteiro
  3. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx

Teens White - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Connor Quinn - Team Chitwood
  2. Aiden Denehie - 10th Planet Indianapolis

Teens White - Advanced Bantam

  1. Trenton Anderson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Luke Prusiecki - IBJJA
  3. Andy Seher - Team Chitwood

 

Teens White - Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Dakota Murphy - Monteiro
  2. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx

Teens White - Intermediate Light

  1. Dominic Tejera - Gentry
  2. Kylan Kellar Lewis - Indiana Pit

Teens White - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Kristoffer Blattner - Endurance

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Feather

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Shyla Davidson – Impact Zone
  3. Anthony Tejera – Gentry

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  1. James Remster - Team James Clingerman
  2. Braxton Rowley - McVicker's Martial Arts
  3. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jui-Jitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx
  2. Evan Parker - IBJJA - Endurance
  3. Matilyn Theriault-Thompson - Dragonfly Martial Arts

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Shyla Davidson - Impact Zone
  2. Matthew Mittermeier - Nishime Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Zayne Kellar Lewis – Indiana Pit

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Feather

  1. Matthew Mittermeier - Nishime Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jui-Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Dayson Lashlee - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  3. Brady Hightower - Indiana Pit

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Unlimited

  1. Abigail Bucy - Impact Zone
  2. Ryan Stewart - Tean Chitwood

Kids All Belts - Beginner Feather

  1. Aulani Davis - Indiana Pit
  2. Simon Coulson - Endurance BJJ
  3. Blake Winfrey - LaGrange Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Jordan Owens - journey brazilian jujitsu
  2. Taku Fukushima - James Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam

  1. Nickolas Bleykhman - HMA
  2. Griffin Strain - Team James Clingerman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Swaye Remster - Team James Clingerman
  2. Rainen Nguyen - James Clingerman
  3. Boston May - James Clingerman

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Quinn Johnson - Performex
  2. Ava Helsper - James Clingerman

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

 

No-Gi Results

 

No-Gi Absolute

  1. Rob Arnett- Team James Clingerman
  2. Chad Hardy – Derby City
  3. Jacob Hurlock - Garra

 

Masters Advanced Middle

  1. Elliot Solomon - Team James Clingerman
  2. David Stephens - James Clingerman

Masters Advanced Feather

  1. Bryan White - Jason Fox BJJ
  2. Anthony Cruz - Seigo Academy/Indy BJJ
  3. Mike Schrader - McVicker

 

Masters Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Brandon Gagnon - Ribeiro Warsaw
  2. Jacob Tribbett - Marcelo Monteiro

 

Masters Beginner Unlimited

  1. Chris Matthis - Team James Clingerman/Performex
  2. Edward Parker - IBJJA - Endurance

Masters Beginner Middle

  1. Matt Boor - Indiana Pit
  2. Clay Callihan - Derby City

Masters Beginner Light

  1. Brad Kinsey - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Chris Yates - Fishers BJJ

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Rob Arnett - James Clingerman
  2. Kyle Helsper - Team James Clingerman

Mens Expert Super Heavy

  1. Shawn Fritz - Team Chitwood/RelsonGracie
  2. Kyle Helsper - Team James Clingerman

Mens Expert Heavy

  1. Jacob Hurlock - Team Garra BJJ
  2. Shawn Fritz - Team Chitwood/RelsonGracie
  3. Corey Vandevanter - American Top Team

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Dustin Parrish - ATT
  2. Craig Edmondson - James Clingerman
  3. Jacob Clark - Infiltrate

Mens Expert Feather

  1. Alex Hernandez - Zenith
  2. Kyle Thomison - GARRA
  3. Logan Cook - Marcelo Monteiro

 

Mens Advanced Middle

  1. Jake Hockenbury - James Clingerman
  2. Elliot Solomon - Team James Clingerman
  3. Cody Elder - James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Seth Ritchie - DCMMA
  2. Erik Sanford - James Clingerman

 

Mens Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Patrick Bliss - Derby City
  2. Kelly Thompson - House of Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Jonah Zorniger – SAS
  2. Brandon Gagon – Ribero Warsaw
  3. Jacob Tribbett - Marcello Montiero

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. Colton Jones - SAS Team
  2. James Shaffer - GARRA
  3. Anthony Fuller - MMA Minded/Carlson Gracie

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Greg Palmerton - Team Chitwood
  2. Alex Holofchak - Garra
  3. Logan Chaves - 10th Planet BJJ

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Nick Gullotti - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Paul Miller - Fort Wayne Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Quinn Pellerin - HMA
  2. Joe Lamberjack - Crossfit Infiltrate

Mens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Clay Raider - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Clayton Cummings - Clingerman

 

Mens Beginner Super Heavy

  1. Craig Morrison - James Clingerman
  2. Jason Denny - James Clingerman IBJJA
  3. Chris Matthis – Performex

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Brody Oleary - Unified martial arts
  2. Franklin Nalley - Derby City
  3. Gavin Troyer - American Top Team

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Daniel Cohen – Bloomington Top Team
  2. Merrick McBride – McVickers
  3. Alejandro Valero - Endurance

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Brent Eacret - House of Martial Arts
  2. Dulguun Tuyatsetseg - James Clingerman
  3. Quinn Losh - N/A

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Jared Cantrell - Infiltrate
  2. Austin Patton - Performex inc.
  3. Joseph Casteel – Garra

 

Mens Novice Super Heavy

  1. Caleb Birge - Pollaros
  2. Brian Baugher - Garra Brazilian jiu-jitsu and MMA academy

Mens Novice Heavy

  1. Brandon Martin - Derby City
  2. Jerry Nenycz - Midwest Martial Arts
  3. Anthony fox - James Clingerman

Mens Novice Feather

  1. Stephen Hon - Infiltrate
  2. Koven Riddle - Indiana Pit

 

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Heather Bess - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  2. Amanda Ayers – Marcello Monteiro

 

Womens Intermediate Feather

  1. Amber Blevins - McVicker
  2. Laura Bradford - James Clingerman

 

Womens Beginner Heavy

  1. Amie McLean - Team James Clingerman
  2. Arielle Bennington - Team Jason Fox
  3. Monica Pena Pardo - James Clingerman

Womens Beginner Middle

  1. Krista Ferando - McVicker
  2. Madison Anderson - Impact Zone

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Arliesha Pruitt - Derby City
  2. Jordan Campbell - Midwest Martial Arts

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Lacey Nelson - Team James Clingerman/Fishers BJJ
  2. Dorinda Andrews - Impact Zone

  

Teens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Dakota Murphy - Monteiro
  2. Cooper Gilley - Marcello Monteiro
  3. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx

Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Seth Ritchie - DCMMA
  2. Aiden Denehie - 10th Planet Indianapolis

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Trenton Anderson - Team James Clingerman
  2. Luke Prusiecki - IBJJA

 

Teens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Dakota Murphy - Monteiro
  2. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx

Teens Intermediate Middle

  1. Dakota Murphy - Monteiro
  2. Kylan Kellar Lewis - Indiana Pit

Teens Intermediate Bantam

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Kristoffer Blattner - Endurance

 

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Dominic Heath - Lee Brothers Submission Academy
  2. Kobe Potter - SAS TEAM
  3. Orion Shotton - House of Martial Arts

 

Kids Advanced Super Feather

  1. Ethan Jeffery - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Shyla Davidson - Impact Zone

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. James Remster - Team James Clingerman
  2. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jui-Jitsu
  3. Dayson Lashlee - Carlson Gracie Team

 

Kids Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Rachel Tague - Jason Foxx
  2. Evan Parker - IBJJA – Endurance
  3. Abigail Bucy – Impact Zone

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Trey Pagan - Garra Brazilian Jui-Jitsu
  2. Matthew Mittermeier - Nishime Mixed Martial Arts

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Brady Hightower - Indiana Pit
  2. Morgan Harris - James Clingerman
  3. Faith Helton - James Lingerman

 

Kids Beginner Super Feather

  1. Hunter Austel - 10th Planet
  2. Nicolas Mikola - House of Martial Arts

Kids Beginner Feather

  1. Aulani Davis - Indiana Pit
  2. Simon Coulson - Endurance BJJ

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Jordan Owens - journey brazilian jujitsu
  2. Sam Jackson - 10th Planet/CCMAF

Kids Beginner Bantam

  1. Nickolas Bleykhman - HMA
  2. Griffin Strain - Team James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Intermediate Fly

  1. Swaye Remster - Team James Clingerman
  2. Boston May - James Clingerman
  3. Rainen Nguyen - James Clingerman

Half Pints Intermediate Light Fly

  1. Will Jackson - 10th Planet/CCMAF
  2. Josiah Helton - James Clingerman
  3. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

Half Pints Beginner Super Fly

  1. Quinn Johnson - Performex
  2. Ava Helsper - James Clingerman

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Elliott Callihan - Derby City
  2. Makaila Raines - James Clingerman

 

 

 

Next Event

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

Great event.  I always look forward to the EGO and it never disappoints

~Mike Little