April 2019 Results

Gi Divisions

 

Brown Belt Open

  1. Josh Winter - Shebaro
  2. Rich Simons – Derby City
  3. Joe Meyer – Derby City

 

Masters Brown Unlimited

  1. Daniel McGuire - SAS Team/ JGMMA
  2. Rich Simons - Derby City MMA

Masters Brown Heavy

  1. Daniel McGuire - SAS Team/ JGMMA
  2. Joe Meyer - Derby City MMA

Masters Brown Light Heavy

  1. Joshua Winter - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
  2. Corey Vandevanter - American Top Team

Masters Brown Middle

  1. William Kroegher - Impact Zone
  2. Dustin Mattingly - Derby City MMA

 

Masters Blue Unlimited

  1. Adam Smith - Rey Diogo/Zero Ego
  2. Jared Johnson - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Masters Blue Super Heavy

  1. Jason Denny - James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Michael Brandow - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiujitsu

Masters Blue Middle

  1. Franklin Nalley - Derby City MMA
  2. Elvis Davis - Neutral Ground Milwaukee
  3. Phillip Shaw - JC/IBJJA

Masters Blue Light

  1. Shane Bui - James Clingerman
  2. Glenn Weirick - Team JC/ IBJJA

 

Masters White Unlimited

  1. Mark Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Ed Parker - Team James Clingerman- Endurance BJJ

Masters White Super Heavy

  1. Jason Groce - IBJJA
  2. Kyle Hensley - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman
  3. Josh Wulpi - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Ft. Wayne

Masters White Light Heavy

  1. Ryan Sink - Endurance BJJ, James Clingerman
  2. Clay Swain - Performex

Masters White Light

  1. Derek DiMatteo - Indiana University BJJ Club
  2. James Shuck - Dynamic jiu jitsu
  3. Duvi Castro - Derby City MMA

 

Mens Brown Light

  1. William Kroegher - Impact Zone
  2. Dustin Mattingly - Derby City MMA

 

Mens Purple Light Heavy

  1. Carlos McNabb - Derby City MMA
  2. Jacob Couch - Georgetown Killer Bees
  3. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville

Mens Purple Middle

  1. Colton Jones - SAS Team
  2. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville
  3. Carlos McNabb - Derby City MMA

Mens Purple Feather

  1. Tiger Robles - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Juan Cholula - Impact Zone

 

Mens Blue Super Heavy

  1. Nathan Pierce - Area 502 MMA
  2. Jason Denny - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Blue Light Heavy

  1. Dan Davey - Rhynos
  2. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu

Mens Blue Middle

  1. Bret Bass - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Clay Callihan - Derby City MMA
  3. Emmanuel Carey - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Mens Blue Light

  1. Clay Coppinger - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Jared Schafer - Team JC/Performex
  3. Tyrae Dabney-Murphy - Team jc- Vortex

Mens Blue Feather

  1. Ryan Lambert - Carlson Gracie
  2. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Zachary Wright - Team James Clingerman/Endurance

Mens Blue Super Feather

  1. Trenton Anderson - IBJJA/James Clingerman
  2. Michael Mosier - SIMA

 

Mens White Unlimited

  1. Guy Henson - Team JC/Journey
  2. Daniel Kelly - Endurance BJJ/Team James Clingerman
  3. Darien Burdette - Derby City MMA

Mens White Super Heavy

  1. Jacob Schroder - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Joseph Koscielski - Team James Clingerman/East Coast Jiu Jitsu
  3. Brian Baugher - Team JC/Garra

Mens White Heavy

  1. Gage Byrne - Ibjja/ Team James Clingerman
  2. Zayne Havener - Nice Guys Submission Academy
  3. William Draper - Asguard

Mens White Light Heavy

  1. Joe Spindler - Team James Clingerman/ Endurance
  2. Eli Parrett - Team Journey Bjj/ James Clingerman
  3. Will Landrem - Ibjja/ Team James Clingerman

Mens White Middle

  1. Charles Damler - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  2. Jimmy Sunday - Garra
  3. Ari Swartz - Vortex

Mens White Light

  1. Wil Maltby - Vortex Martial Arts/ Team JC
  2. James Shuck - Dynamic jiu jitsu
  3. Kyle Lewis - Muncie BJJ

Mens White Feather

  1. Daniel Johnson - American Top Team
  2. Taylor Draper - Rhinos
  3. Jared Coats - Muncie BJJ

Mens White Super Feather

  1. Jaylen Storms - James Clingerman
  2. Garrett Cook - Independent
  3. Zack Robinson - Lucas Martial Arts

Mens White Rooster

  1. Daryn Claw - East coast/JC
  2. David McMillan – Barbosa
  3. Keaton Spear – Garra BJJ/Team JC

 

Womens Blue Light

  1. Kaycee Sullivan - Choke U
  2. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Womens Blue Feather

  1. Nahiyha Porter - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Kimberly Bennett - Team JC/Endurance
  3. Arliesha Pruitt - Derby City MMA

Womens Blue Rooster

  1. Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
  2. Caroline King - SAS Team

 

Womens White Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - Clingerman/Journey BBJJ
  2. Jenn Starkey - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Yolanda Shaw - Ryan Thomas Jiujitsu/mma

Womens White Middle

  1. Jenn Starkey - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Brittney Schuppan - Zero Ego BJJ
  3. Jen Edds - James Clingerman/ Endurance

Womens White Light

  1. Mindy Schelling - Carlson Gracie Indianapolis
  2. Megan Cox - Counter Violence USA
  3. Jordan Cartee - Pollaro’s

Womens White Feather

  1. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC
  2. Kirsten Hahn - Shawn Hammonds
  3. Paige Sczesny - Team JC/IBJJA

Womens White Rooster

  1. Sarah Hoffman - IBJJA/James Clingerman
  2. Jaala Naylor - IUBJJ Club
  3. Anne Porter - James Clingerman

 

Teens Blue Light

  1. Jared Schafer - Team JC/Performex
  2. Max Oglesby - IBJJ

 

Teens White - Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Garrett Wilmer - Marcello C. Monteiro

Teens White - Advanced Light

  1. Jared Schafer - Team JC/Performex
  2. Kain Lindzy – Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Collin Denny - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Teens White - Advanced Bantam

  1. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  2. Jackson Mounts - Team East Coast BJJ

Teens White - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  2. Logan David – Asgard

Teens White - Intermediate Light

  1. Jacob Snyder - Pollaro’s
  2. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC

Teens White - Intermediate Feather

  1. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC
  2. Anna LeClair - Gentry MA

Teens White - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Caden Taylor - Garra BJJ/MMA Academy
  2. Jonah Keane - Endurance Bjj
  3. Anthony Tejera - gentry

Teens White - Intermediate Rooster

  1. Nathan Wilmer - Marcello C. Monteiro
  2. Blake David - Asgard
  3. Launa Perryman - Gentry Martial Arts

Teens White - Beginner Rooster

  1. Devin Walker - James Clingerman/Vortex
  2. Taleah Gentz - Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Keaton Spear - GARRA BJJ/Team JC

 

Kids All Belts - Advanced Unlimited

  1. Josh McGinnis - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Noah Alsup - Carlson gracie

Kids All Belts - Advanced Feather

  1. Shaine Morgan - Team James Clingerman
  2. Lucas Garcia - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Aaron Bennett - Team JC/Endurance
  2. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  3. Melodie Bradin - Carlson Gracie

Kids All Belts - Advanced Super Fly

  1. Isaiah Gomez - Georgetown Killerbees
  2. Elliott Calahan - Derby City MMA

 

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Light

  1. Amir Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Noah Garcia – Carlson Gracie/Maxim Gym
  3. Xavier Gouker - Zero Ego

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Amir Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Noah Garcia - carlson gracie team /maxim gym

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Feather

  1. William Jin - Team James Clingerman
  2. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA
  3. Lucas Garcia - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Bantam

  1. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ&MMA
  2. Finlay Thomas - Zero Ego

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Fly

  1. Kamilah Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Evan Burton - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Maximus Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Reagan Striker - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiujitsu
  3. Jace Marchio - Stockman Jiu-Jitsu

 

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Feather

  1. Kaden Hovis - Maxim
  2. Damon Burkholder - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Livian Wilburn - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  2. Evan Burkholder - Dynamic Jiu Jitsu
  3. Joseph Smith - Rey Diogo/Zero Ego

Kids All Belts - Beginner Bantam

  1. Alessandra Figueroa - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Allison Flores - JC TEAM/IBJJA
  3. Raul Maturana - Performex

Kids All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Aiden Bennett - Team JC/Endurance
  2. Marli Woods - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  3. Emily Feng - Endurance BJJ

 

Half Pints All Belts - Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Leonid Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Teixler Block - James Clingerman/Endurance
  3. Luke Wulpi - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Ft. Wayne

 

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Super Fly

  1. Griffin Town - Endurance Ziosnville/JC
  2. Quinn Reuter - JC/Endurance
  3. Marin Coats - James Clingerman/Endurance BJJ

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Fly

  1. Will LaGrange - Team JC/Endurance BJJ
  2. Eve Coats - Team JAmes Clingerman/Endurance BJJ
  3. Oliver Fagan - Team JC

Half Pints All Belts - Beginner Light Fly

  1. Conner Gabby - Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Theodore Fagan - Team JC
  3. Chael Boyd - Stockman BJJ

 

No-Gi Divisions

 

Absolute

  1. Jacob Couch – Killer Bees
  2. Tiger Robles – Team JC
  3. Daniel McGuire - SAS

 

Masters Expert Heavy

  1. Daniel McGuire - SAS Team/ JGMMa
  2. Timothy Barnes - Brewjitsu

Masters Expert Middle

  1. George Harrison – Derby City MMA
  2. William Kroegher – Impact Zone
  3. Carlos McNabb – Derby City MMA

 

Masters Advanced Super Heavy

  1. Kyle Hensley - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman
  2. Michael Brandow - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiujitsu

 

Masters Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Adam Smith - Rey Diogo/Zero Ego
  2. Mark Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu

Masters Intermediate Middle

  1. Franklin Nalley - Derby City MMA
  2. Clay Callihan - Derby City MMA
  3. Elvis Davis - Neutral Ground Milwaukee

 

Mens Expert Unlimited

  1. Daniel McGuire - SAS Team/ JGMMA
  2. Nathan Pierce – Area 502

Mens Expert Heavy

  1. Daniel McGuire - SAS Team/ JGMMA
  2. Kenny Morales - Choke U

Mens Expert Light Heavy

  1. Jacob Couch - Georgetown Killer Bees
  2. Corey Vandevanter - American Top Team
  3. Will Stites - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville

Mens Expert Middle

  1. Sandro Pasagic - Georgetown Killer Bees
  2. George Harrison - Derby City MMA
  3. Colton Jones - SAS Team

Mens Expert Light

  1. Tiger Robles - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Ethan Goss - Georgetown Killer Bees
  3. Dustin Mattingly - Derby City MMA

 

Mens Advanced Light

  1. Shane Bui - James Clingerman
  2. Tyrae Dabney-Murphy – Team JC
  3. Glenn Weirick - Team JC/ IBJJA

Mens Advanced Feather

  1. Juan Cholula - Impact Zone
  2. Turner Voland - IUBJJ
  3. Cody Haycraft - Vortex Martial Arts/Team James Clingerman

Mens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Trenton Anderson - IBJJA/James Clingerman
  2. Brian Ballard - Iron Horse

 

Mens Intermediate Unlimited

  1. Taylor Haaff - IUBJJ
  2. Guy Henson - Team JC/Journey

Mens Intermediate Super Heavy

  1. Gage Byrne - Ibjja/ Team James Clingerman
  2. Kyle Hensley - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Light Heavy

  1. Dan Davey - Rhynos
  2. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  3. Will Landrem - Ibjja/ Team James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Middle

  1. Bret Bass - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Ari Swartz - Vortex
  3. James Scallon - Lucas Martial Arts

Mens Intermediate Light

  1. Clay Coppinger - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Wil Maltby - Vortex Martial Arts/ Team JC
  3. Alec Rea - East Coast/Team James Clingerman

Mens Intermediate Feather

  1. Rico Tally - Maxim/Carlson Gracie
  2. Tyler Kinney - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Cole Chandler-Foster - Choke-U

Mens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Etienne Ruiz - Team James Clingerman/Depauw
  2. Michael Mosier - SIMA
  3. Joey Hussong - Counter violence USA

 

Mens Beginner Unlimited

  1. Mark Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Zayne Havener – Nice Guy
  3. Christopher Moses - Counter Violence LLC

Mens Beginner Light Heavy

  1. Tyler Wojcik - Team James Clingerman
  2. Benjamin Beaver - Rhynos Gym

Mens Beginner Middle

  1. Drew Dorsett - MC submission grappling
  2. Michael Meer - Muncie Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Mens Beginner Light

  1. Derek DiMatteo - Indiana University BJJ Club
  2. Kyle Lewis - Muncie BJJ
  3. Kyle Kramer - Derby City MMA

Mens Beginner Feather

  1. Taylor Draper – Rhinos
  2. Daniel Jonson – American Top Team
  3. Vito Maglio – American Top Team

Mens Beginner Super Feather

  1. Zack Robinson - Lucas Martial Arts
  2. Kain Lindzy - Bulldog Fight Team
  3. Caden Taylor - Garra BJJ/MMA Academy

 

Mens Novice Super Heavy

  1. Joseph Koscielski - Team James Clingerman/East Coast Jiu Jitsu
  2. Tanner Dunfee - Asgard

Mens Novice Heavy

  1. Matthew Wieligman - Vortex/ Team JC
  2. William Draper – Asguard
  3. Donovan Bowers – IU BJJ

Mens Novice Light Heavy

  1. Jared Hamilton - Gentry Martial Arts
  2. Robert Cuddy - depauw/James Clingerman
  3. James Hackett – American Top Team

Mens Novice Middle

  1. Easton Hutson - Asgard Combat Sports
  2. Travis Staggs - SAS Team (Plainfield Brazilian Jiu-jitsu)

Mens Novice Feather

  1. Benjamin Cummins - Rhyno's Gym
  2. James Kline - Garra

Mens Novice Super Feather

  1. Gage Riegsecker - Ibjja James Clingerman
  2. Alfonso Rosselli-Irizarry - Rhynos Gym

Mens Novice Rooster

  1. Bradford Sheffield - No Team
  2. Daryn Claw - East coast/JC
  3. Keaton Spear - GARRA BJJ/Team JC

 

Womens Absolute

  1. Lisa Bernau – Carlson Gracie
  2. Rachel Tague – Team JC
  3. Alex Betancourt – Georgetown Killer Bees

 

Womens Advanced Light

  1. Kaycee Sullivan - Choke U
  2. Kelsey Showers - Zero Ego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Womens Advanced Feather

  1. Nahiyha Porter - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Arliesha Pruitt - Derby City MMA
  3. Andrea Schoenegge - James Clingerman/IBJJA

Womens Advanced Rooster

  1. Alex Betancourt - Georgetown Killer Bees
  2. Caroline King - SAS Team
  3. Jeni Fennell - Choke-U

 

Womens Intermediate Heavy

  1. Rachel Tague - Clingerman/Journey BBJJ
  2. Jenn Starkey - Team JC/IBJJA

Womens Intermediate Light

  1. Kaycee Sullivan - Choke U
  2. Troi Watts - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Womens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
  2. Jordan Haycraft - Vortex/Team James Clingerman
  3. Launa Perryman - Gentry Martial Arts

 

Womens Beginner Heavy

  1. Jenn Starkey - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Rachel Fletcher - Team James Clingerman - IBJJA

Womens Beginner Middle

  1. Jenn Starkey - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Jen Edds - James Clingerman/ Endurance

Womens Beginner Light

  1. Mindy Schelling – Carlson Gracie
  2. Megan Cox – Counter Violence

Womens Beginner Feather

  1. Megan Cox - Counter Violence USA
  2. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC
  3. Anna LeClair - Gentry MA

Womens Beginner Rooster

  1. Anne Porter – Team JC
  2. Jaala Naylor - IUBJJ

 

Teens Advanced Light Heavy

  1. Pierce Haskins - McGuin Jiu Jitsu
  2. Garrett Wilmer - Marcello C. Monteiro

Teens Advanced Light

  1. Jared Schafer - Team JC/Performex
  2. Kain Lindzy - Bulldog Fight Team

 

Teens Advanced Super Feather

  1. Kain Lindzy - Bulldog Fight Team
  2. Joey Hussong - Counter violence USA

Teens Advanced Super Fly

  1. Logan David - Asgard
  2. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  3. Joseph Gutierrez - Nice Guy Submission Fighting
  4. Logan David - Asgard

Teens Advanced Bantam

  1. Spencer Hagood - Team Shawn Hammonds / Valor BJJ
  2. Jackson Mounts - Team East Coast BJJ

 

Teens Intermediate Light

  1. Jacob Snyder - Pollaro’s
  2. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC

Teens Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Caden Taylor - Garra BJJ/MMA Academy
  2. Jonah Keane - Endurance Bjj

Teens Intermediate Feather

  1. Madison Osborne - Endurance/ Team JC
  2. Anna LeClair - Gentry MA

Teens Intermediate Rooster

  1. Nathan Wilmer - Marcello C. Monteiro
  2. Blake David – Asgard
  3. Launa Perryman – Gentry Martial Arts

 

Teens Beginner Rooster

  1. Keaton Spear - GARRA BJJ/Team JC
  2. Devin Walker – JC/Vortex
  3. Damien Lehman - None

 

Kids Advanced Unlimited

  1. Josh McGinnis - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Noah Alsup - Carlson gracie

Kids Advanced Feather

  1. Shaine Morgan - Team James Clingerman
  2. Lucas Garcia - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman

Kids Advanced Super Bantam

  1. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu
  2. Melodie Bradin - Carlson Gracie

Kids Advanced Bantam

  1. Jaedon Bush - Georgetown Killer Bees
  2. Elliott Brown - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

Kids Advanced Super Fly

  1. Isaiah Gomez - Georgetown Killerbees
  2. Elliott Calahan - Derby City MMA

 

Kids Intermediate Light

  1. Amir Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Noah Garcia – Carlson Gracie/Maxim
  3. Xavier Gouker - Zero Ego

Kids Intermediate Super Feather

  1. Kaden Hovis - Maxim
  2. Amir Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Noah Garcia - carlson gracie team /maxim gym

Kids Intermediate Feather

  1. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA
  2. Lucas Garcia - Endurance BJJ/ TeamJames Clingerman
  3. Finn Gulbrandsen – JC/Endurance BJJ

Kids Intermediate Bantam

  1. Maya Smith - Ryan Thomas BJJ&MMA
  2. Alessandra Figueroa - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Finlay Thomas - Zero Ego

Kids Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Maximus Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Reagan Striker - Carlson Gracie Stockman Jiujitsu
  3. Jace Marchio - Stockman Jiu-Jitsu

Kids Intermediate Fly

  1. Kamilah Khan - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Evan Burton - Stockman Jiu Jitsu

 

Kids Beginner Super Feather

  1. Kaden Hovis - Maxim
  2. Kayci Woods - Team JC/IBJJA

Kids Beginner Super Bantam

  1. Alessandra Figueroa - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Joseph Smith - Rey Diogo/Zero Ego

Kids Beginner Super Fly

  1. Marli Woods - Team James Clingerman/IBJJA
  2. Emily Feng - Endurance BJJ

 

Half Pints Intermediate Super Fly

  1. Leonid Reyna - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Dominic Sebatta - Brewjitsu
  3. Teixler Block - James Clingerman/Endurance

Half Pints Beginner Bantam

  1. Alessandra Figueroa - Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Dominic Sebatta - Brewjitsu

Half Pints Beginner Light Fly

  1. Conner Gabby - Maxim Gym - Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Chael Boyd - Stockman BJJ

 

 

Next Event

  • There are no events currently scheduled.

Mailing List

Register to receive information about EGO Tournaments!

Testimonial

What an awesome tournament you put on for Super Ego 2012. We had a great time and felt that the day was packed with excitement!!!
It was so much fun to watch all of the children get to show off their skills... and might I add, we have a mighty fierce children's division!!!! 
Everything ran smoothly and time efficient. Your staff showed a great team effort, as well as positive attitudes! If there were any glitches, they were handled well and not disruptive to the day. Thank you for an awesome team and environment to expose sports to our children.

~Heather Dorsey